Balls Out 250 Picks

Andrew_Neal

Well-Known Member
alright i know we usually only do this for the big races but why not for the local series? so ill start with mine.

Class 1=Larry Roeseler
Class 10=Craig Dillon
Class 1600=hopefully me but if not probally Folts or Geer

andrew
 

5_guy

Well-Known Member
OK Neal I'll bite:
Class 1 = Rick Wilcoxson (neighbor)
Class 10 = Craig Dillon (neighbor)
Class 5 = Erik Earnest (cuz I'm not racing lol)
Class 1600 = Curt Geer (FAIR Bro)
Class 5/1600 = Jeff Sack (he's the man)
Class 7s = Diego Lopez (FAIR Bro)
Class 1300 = Rick Waskiewicz (FAIR Bro, eye chart)
 

Ryan_P

Well-Known Member
Class 1 - Larry Roseler
Class 10 - Craig Dillon
Class 5 - Erik Ernest
Class 1/2 1600 - Curt Geer(sorry Andrew ha)
Class 5/1600 - Dean(my buddy is driving a lap)

-Ryan
 

mgobaja

Well-Known Member
Class 1

Danny Wingerning #112

Rick Wilcoxson #127

Heath Mitchell #836

Stuart Chase #108

Billy Robertson #153

Tony Nguyen #132

Larry Roeseler #7201



Class 10

Craig Dillon #1013

Steve McMullen #1022

Jim Gledhill #1012



Class 5 Unlimited

Erik Earnest #524



Class 12:



Class 1600

Curt Geer #1634

Andrew Neal #1655

Jeff Cepielik #1688

Garit Wallace #1610

Kevin Denault #1649

Dan Folts #1639

Jimmy Messick #1607

Robby Hendrickson

Chuck Durbin #1628

Cory Boyer/Greg Boyer #1614



Class 9

David Riseling #904

Chris Dunn #914

Cory Bantilan #931

Brian Benson #999

Shank Bros #950

Nathan Hemmelrick #911

Chris Haney #915

Steve Johnson #954



Class 5/1600
Ken Tolbert #578

Jeff Sack #550

Ricardo Cordova #585

Ron Plunkett #551

Billy Gereghty #599

David Stevenson #576

Gerarrdo Iribe

Mike Wright #561

Richard Caravito #555

Sephen Eavenson #567

Emmett Brinkerloff #573

Jasper Dyer #584

Eric Deen #552

Guy Savedra #569


Class 7s

Roger Byrd #731

Ken Keegal #797

Larry Ehrhardt #763

Diego Lopez #748

Robert Real #787

Steve Jacketti #749

Christian Ramirez #777

Dave Ewer's #767

Brian Rogers #739



Class 8



Stock Jeepspeed

Dave Munsterman #1771

Guy Alldredge #1761

Rex Lare #1769

Mike Silverson #1783

Caesar Arias #1772

Victor Almedida #1799

Tim Jeffus #1775

Bill Frey #1756

Giti Gowland #1763 RS



Pro Jeepspeed

Ricky Lee #1710

Mike Barnett #1701

John Coleman #1739

Steve Ghamari #1747



Class 1300

Joey Gladish #1399

Matt Frick is #1324

Terry Wyrembek #1397

Clint Fisher #1340

Rick Waszkiewicz #1312

Greg Crew #1302

Chris Parr #1301



Class 1400



Class 11



Unlimited Sportsman



Limited Sportsman
 

Bradly

Member
1- Larry Roseler (good driver)
10- Craig Dillon (dads buisness partner and friend)
16- Andrew Neal (best friend since 5 years old)

Good luck to all who race and see ya out there!!
 

Tomack

Well-Known Member
Tell you what. Messick and I started out together. If that trans would hold up, You would have a hard time runnin with him. Can't wait to see him in Shane Browns Toyota 10 car.
 

GBoyer

Well-Known Member
Larry Roeseler #7201
Craig Dillon #1013
Shank Bros #950
Jeff Sack #550
Ken Keegal #797
Giti Gowland #1763
Chris Parr #1301
 

dezertchick

Well-Known Member
I may be biased but oh, wtf, I will put my money on Wayne Nosala for the class 10 win. Three wins, with one being an overall win last year speak for itself.

And as always at a MORE event, send me your story for Dusty Times if I don't talk to you at the finish line. Good luck to everyone racing.
 

RacnCPA

Well-Known Member
Good luck to all the racers, I'll be here working on your tax returns so you can keep racing. Go WAYNE! DC, stop sleeping...........:)
 

BURLY

Well-Known Member
Class 1 - Billy Robertson
Class-10 Gene Dillon
5/1600 Mike Wright
Class 7s Roger Byrd


Gotta Support My Checker Bros...............

Oh And 1600 Jimmy Messick because he Should Be A Checker!!
 

GBoyer

Well-Known Member
Entry List for the race this weekend.

Class 1
Danny Wingerning #112
Rick Wilcoxson #127
Heath Mitchell #836
Stuart Chase #108
Billy Robertson #153
Tony Nguyen #132
Larry Roeseler #7201
John Gould #122
Mike Pacewiczh #135
Cam Theriot/Malcom Smith

Class 10
Craig Dillon #1013
Steve McMullen #1022
Jim Gledhill #1012
Wayne Nosala #1064
Mike Halliday #1019
Michael Deardorff #1094
Ryan Lesher #1047
Ryan Harbottle #1060

Class 5 Unlimited
Erik Earnest #524

Class 1600
Curt Geer #1634
Andrew Neal #1655
Jeff Cepielik #1688
Garit Wallace #1610
Kevin Denault #1649
Dan Folts #1639
Jimmy Messick #1607
Robby Hendrickson
Chuck Durbin #1628
Cory/Greg Boyer #1614
Malcolm Smith #
Lorenzo Rodriguez #1642
Brett Maurer
Girdner/Craig #1699
Brad Inch #1637
Alexander Smith #
Brian Potts #1648
Richard Cassey #1651
Stan Hignett #1629
Murphy & McCool
Wayne Lacher #1619
Brad/Travis Fletcher #1620
Jeff Knupp #1600
Mike Leung #1646
Paul Bailey #1661

Class 9
David Riseling #904
Chris Dunn #914
Cory Bantilan #931
Brian Benson #999
Shank Bros #950
Nathan Hemmelrick #911
Chris Haney #915
Steve Johnson #954
Annand/Strand #902
Cody Rash #990
Ron Rash #973

Class 5/1600
Ken Tolbert #578
Jeff Sack #550
Ricardo Cordova #585
Ron Plunkett #551
Billy Gereghty #599
David Stevenson #576
Gerarrdo Iribe
Mike Wright #561
Richard Caravito #555
Sephen Eavenson #567
Emmett Brinkerloff #573
Jasper Dyer #584
Eric Deen #552
Guy Savedra #569
Tom Bolla #565
Dane Crawford #515
Brent Shermack #553
Corey Geer #566

Class 7s
Roger Byrd #731
Ken Keegal #797
Larry Ehrhardt #763
Diego Lopez #748
Robert Real #787
Steve Jacketti #749
Christian Ramirez #777
Dave Ewer's #767
Brian Rogers #739
Perry Fleming #738
Dave Ahles #744

Stock Jeepspeed
Dave Munsterman #1771
Guy Alldredge #1761
Rex Lare #1769
Mike Silverson #1783
Caesar Arias #1772
Victor Almedida #1799
Tim Jeffus #1775
Bill Frey #1756
Jason LaFortune #1795
Giti Gowland #1763 RS

Pro Jeepspeed
Ricky Lee #1710
Mike Barnett #1701
John Coleman #1739
Steve Ghamari #1747
Mike Barnett #1701
Chris Amrein #1743
Gary Garman #1718

Class 1300
Joey Gladish #1399
Matt Frick is #1324
Terry Wyrembek #1397
Clint Fisher #1340
Rick Waszkiewicz #1312
Greg Crew #1302
Chris Parr #1301
Terry Ingold #1303
 

HTTP404

Well-Known Member
1.Stuart Chase #108

2. Billy Robertson #153


Not necessarily in that order.
 
Top