CODE Race Results

Salvador

Well-Known Member
This has be a very tough race but, our Team won again this Race. We lose the driveshaft of the race truck friday night when it was pull to San Felipe (It was pull from the front tires only, so we remove the driveshaft from the diff), on Saturday morning we try find out a replacement on the yunk yards and finally at 10:35 the truck was passing the mile marker # 7 (About the Morelia jump), the second lap was a fast one, with a time of 3:36 hrs and 31.63 mph, the firt one we dont have the real time on the course (Deducting the lost time) it was about 3:06 hrs and 36.77 mph, and the total about 6:42 hrs and 34.2 mph.

But well the results are here:

"GRUPO TERSA Bf Goodrich 200"
Place Name Number Time MPH
CLASS 1
1ST Miles Wyatt 148 4:13:46 53.91
2nd Josh Wadell 103 4:33:25 50.03
3rd Nick Baldwin 99 7:15:18 31.43

CLASS 10
1ST Eli Yee 1022 3:59:52 57.03 1st O/A PRO
2nd Amado Lopez 1004 4:41:37 48.58

CLASS 12
1ST Luis Barragan 1200 Lap 2, Check 2

CLASS 1-2/1600
1ST Dave Scaroni 1610 5:20:01 42.75
2nd Federico Regla 1649 5:28:28 41.65
3rd Martin Gonzalez 1609 5:41:35 40.05

CLASS 8
1St Juan Carlos Lopez 802 5:13:20 43.66
2nd Armando Bravo 848 8:12:44 27.76
3rd Ricardo Coronado 801 5:15:13 43.40 (P1)

CLASS 5
1St Michelle Gastelum 504 5:19:18 42.84
2nd Conrad Diaz Jr 501 Lap 1, 10:42:00 2:34
3rd Jose Gpe. Collins 519 Lap 1, Check 1

CLASS 7
1St Jason Jernigan 708 4:38:46 49.07
2nd Perry Mc Neil 700 5:21:42 42.52
3rd Willie Valdez 702 6:04:57 37.48

CLASS 5/1600
1St Marcos Nu~ez 598 6:03:21 37.65
2nd Jason Gregory 557 6:10:26 36.93
3rd Julian Patron 555 6:59:34 32.61

CLASS 9
1St Juan Mayoral Jr 947 6:19:41 36.03
2nd Fco. Fernandez 901 6:29:07 35.16
3rd Daniel Reyes 946 7:18:05 31.23

CLASS 7S
1St Dave Ahles 747 7:37:52 29.88
2nd Refugio Fonseca 749 7:38:05 29.86
3rd Enrique Loam 723 7:46:49 29.30

CLASS 11
1St Hugo Avila 1139 7:42:13 29.60
2nd Alberto Ortega 1102 8:03:45 28.28
3rd Miguel Mexia 1100 Lap 1, Check 1

CLASS 14
1St Adolfo Ayala 1403 5:38:42 40.39
2nd Armando Roman 1411 6:08:43 37.10
3rd Hector Pimentel 1408 Lap 2, Check 1

CLASS 15
1St Jose Montoya 1546 6:17:57 36.20
2nd Efrain Pelayo 1502 6:54:49 32.98
3rd Hector Quintero 1548 8:05:52 28.16

CLASS 18
1St Ruben Godoy 1800 8:42:13 26.20
2nd Luis R. Hernandez 1849 Lap 2, Check 2 (17:13:52 )
3rd Raul Aguilera 1801 Lap 2, Check 2 (18:30:00 )

CLASS SAFARI
1ST Miguel Rubio 77 7:21:47 30.97
2nd Luivan Voelker 11 7:29:19 30.45
3rd Francisco Maya 55 7:55:34 28.77


Mexican PreRunner
 

Salvador

Well-Known Member
Last night I was very sleepy and did have time too put this results, if you want the result of any one in particular, tell me I have the entire list results, and about hte photos sorry i dididnt have time to take some phots was chansing for the 1800 on the Morelia Jump and at the Morleia junction.

Place Name Number Time MPH

CLASS M/C OPEN
1ST Aaron Tuck 7x 2:16:53 49.97 1st O/A
2nd Sergio Vega 5x 2:20:10 48.8
3rd Steve Rich 6x 2:33:53 44.45

CLASS I/C 250
1ST Pedro Penatello 148x 2:43:49 41.75
2nd Edgar Espinoza 102x 2:58:38 38.29
3rd German Martinez 101x Check 1

CLASS M/C 125
1ST Tito Colon 203x 3:01:20 37.72
2nd Nestor Castro 201x Check 1, 7:29:00
3rd Luis Santos 202x Check 1, 7:45:00

CLASS QUAD OPEN
1St Arturo Salas Q5 2:39:11 42.97
2nd Tito Buendia Q6 2:46:15 41.14
3rd Ismael Gonzalez Q4 2:48:25 40.61

CLASS M/C OPEN SPORTSMAN
1St Sergio Torres 53x 2:44:31 41.58
2nd Manuel Salazar 55x 2:53:50 39.35
3rd Miguel Mercado 54x 2:54:50 39.12

CLASS QUAD OPEN SPORTSMAN
1St Adolfo Arellano Q56 3:01:16 37.73
2nd Javier Robles Q59 3:03:19 37.31
3rd Francisco Espinoza Q53 3:10:16 35.95


Mexican PreRunner
 
Top