• Forum membership has its advantages....

Primm 300 Drawing Results

jimpat

Well-Known Member
#2
i can not get anything on the SCORE page.. where are the results of the drawings?

when everything is under control, you are going to slow!!!!!
 

Jimmy8

Well-Known Member
#3
click on primm 300 at the top of the page, then click on entry list. that should do the trick.
 

rdc

- users no longer part of the rdc family -
#4
TROPHY TRUCK:
66 Jason Baldwin
99 Nick Baldwin
3 Mark Post
8 Dave Ashley
12 Brian Collins
1 Tim Herbst


CLASS 1:
101 Jeff Darland
102 Ronny Wilson
103 Randy Wilson
104 Doug Fortin
105 Kory Scheeler
106 Chuck Hovey
107 Dale Dondel
108 Steve Kuker
109 Rick Romans
110 Willie Cummings
111 Bekki Freeman
112 Bob Lofton
113 Steve Sourapas
114 Cesar Fuentes
115 Lobsam Yee
116 Eli Yee
117 John Herder
118 John Gaughan
119 Kevin McMullen
120 Buddy Feldkamp
100 Troy Herbst
122 Tim Rockenbach
123 Tom Koch
124 Ron Brandt
125 Mark Weyhrich
126 Josh Waddell
127 Pat Dean
128 Don Hatch
129 Jeff Quinn
130 Brian Brown
131 B.J. Richardson
132 Brian Parkhouse


CLASS ½-1600:
1601 Garth Hutchison
1602 Brian Jeffrey
1603 Lorenzo Rodriguez
1604 Rob MacCachren
1605 Dale Ebberts
1606 Gus Vildosola, Jr.
1607 Aaron Hawley
1608 Ken Browne
1609 Adam Pfankuch
1610 Travis Fletcher
1611 Rick Boyer
1612 Bobby Altamirano
1613 Sammy Ehrenberg
1614 Kash Vessels
1615 Max Hanberg
1616 Steve Roberts


CLASS 3 Int’l.:
301 Clive Skilton


CLASS 3:
399 Billy Bunch – 1st RS


CLASS 5:
501 Michael James
500 George Seeley, Jr.

519 Tom Brown – 1st RS


CLASS 5-1600:
551 Ernie Negrete
552 Gerardo Iribe
553 Allan Gregory
554 Daniel Gutierrez


CLASS 7:
701 Criag Turner
702 Shawn Wanzek


CLASS 7s:
721 Jeremy Johnson
722 Jared Hardin
723 Michael Coleman
724 Eduardo Gonzalez
725 Joe Custer
726 Jim Wimmer
727 Craig Stewart
728 Miguel Alvarado
729 Daniel Fresh
730 Jason Hutter
731 Kevin Davis
732 J.C. Andrews
733 Joel Stankavich
720 Cory Susag


CLASS 8:
801 Dennis McCarthy
802 Jesse Jones
803 Nick Vanderway



CLASS 9:
901 Ivan Gomes
900 Cisco Bio
903 John Scharf

949 Eric Fisher R. – 1st RS


CLASS 10:
1001 Martin Christensen
1002 Shane Brown
1003 Elliott Yee
1004 Sean Sessa
1005 Steve Myers
1006 Chris Harrold
1007 Danny Anderson
1000 Mark Hutchins
1009 Steve Croll
1010 Dave Sundquist
1011 Daniel Myers
1012 Rick Ellison
1013 Dennis Hunter
1014 Toby Gaerin
1015 Mike Williams
1016 Jim Dizney
1017 Neil Kleine
1018 Jason Hunter
1019 Whit Countenay
1020 Mike Sandoval

1049 Louis Grivas


CLASS 11:
1101 Fernando Flores R.
1102 Chuck Deck

1100 Eric Solorzano – 1st RS


CLASS SCORE LITES:
1201 Shad Kennedy
1202 Brian Coneen
1203 Dennis Nuckles
1204 Ron Dalke
1205 Michael Cohen
1200 Jerry Penhall
1207 Vic Bruckmann
1208 Tom Jandt, Jr.
1209 Dan Worley
1210 Mark Kyle
1211 Tom Ridings
1212 Dennis Boyle
1213 Danny Ashcraft
1214 Kory Halopoff


CLASS STOCK MINI:
760 Macrae Glass
761 Robert Land


CLASS STOCK FULL:
861 John Griffin
862 Marc Stein


Protruck/SS/TRUCK:
200 Ryan Herzog
270 Scott Steinberger
244 Rich Hoffman
255 Alan Pflueger


<font color=red>Used Car Salesman<font color=red>
 

Clifford

Well-Known Member
#6
I've been told that it's the Wilson's old car and a Wiks motor. I'm not positive on the car but it's a Wiks motor without a doubt.
 

Jimmy8

Well-Known Member
#7
Is Nick Baldwin going to be in his new TT? I saw his class 1 for sale in Dusty Times for 125,000. My money is still on the Duralast Truck, and Sourapas in class 1.
 

scott

Well-Known Member
#8
Riviera may not run at all, They'll know this weekend about running the # 3 Truck Post/ Whelchel, but Nick #99 is not running but securing a spot to run #99 in the future....... I think he should run his Red Ranger with the A/C blaring, and secure some points for the entry fee.......
 

scott

Well-Known Member
#9
Riviera is not running the Primm Race due to Mark Post has 2 bad disks in his back. They are going to run the Class 1 2WD car at the Vegas to Reno race. The next race for the TT will be the Baja 1000...
 
Top