Who's running the Baja 500

Matt Stevens

Well-Known Member
Posts
339
Reaction
12
Ive been trying to find an entry list but can't... is there one or does any one know who is running it. if you are one of the lucky ones racing it post up and let us all know.
 

Martin

Well-Known Member
Posts
619
Reaction
21
CLASS 20:
151X Marco A. Bernaldez I.
152X Hector Castillo V.
153X Manuel Reyes
*150X Anna Cody
155X Jesus Rios

CLASS 21:
101X Baron Pickett
102X Jorge Perez C.
103X Bill Boyer
104X Dan Troy
105X Elias Hanna N.
106X Shane Esposito
107X Ronnie Wilson
108X Chad Thornton
109X Jeremy Purvines
110X Evan Heath
111X Carlos Becerril

CLASS 22:
2X Ryan Penhall
3X Chuck Neugebauer
4X Kendall Norman
5X Connor Penhall
6X Steve Hengeveld
7X Terence Montelongo
8X Cameron Corfman
9X Guy Larocque
10X Chris Parker
11X Adam Thissen
12X Adrian Butler
13X Gabriel Williams
14X Tony Navarro
15X Colton Udall
16X Ivan Ramirez
17X Mark Bradford
18X A.J. Stewart

CLASS 30:
301X Sean Bradley
302X Sol Saltzman
303X Mike Johnson
*300X Jim O'Neal
305X Kurt Funk
306X Jean-Paul Cyr
307X Javier A. Hernandez B.
308X Miguel Caetano
309X Andy Padulo
310X Marc Haldeman
311X Sergio Villalpando
349X Todd Melinn-1st RS

CLASS 40:
401X Hisahide Ueno
402X Glen McGuire
*400X Scott Myers
404X Brian Campbell
405X Mike Prunty
406X Tom Vogt
448X Rodolfo Sanchez-2nd RS
449X Julio Abril A.-1st RS

CLASS 50:
501X Charlie Marshall
502X Eizaburo Karasawa
*500X Jim O'Neal-1st RS

CLASS 60:
*600X Don Lewis
609X Richard Jackson-1st RS

CLASS 24:
101A Benjamin Lopez, Jr.
102A Victor Lopez Q.
*100A Craig Christy
104A Abraham Romero L.
105A Shawn Robins
106A Jose Juarez C.
107A Brian Harris
108A Roberto Ruiz
109A Luis Berumen
110A Jorge Valenzuela
111A Miguel Arellano

CLASS 25:
2A Santos Perez
3A Adolfo Arellano
*1A Wayne Matlock
5A Nick Nelson
6A Felipe Velez T.

CLASS 26:
201A Reid Rutherford
219A Rob Ransford-1st RS

SPTS. M/C UNDER:
201X Miguel Montenegro
202X Tomohiro Murakami W/D 4/27
203X Gregg Betz
204X Matt Ladendorf
205X Francisco Teran
206X Akihiro Saito W/D 4/27
207X Brody Kunz
208X Walter Lemonovich
209X Fred Sobke
210X Ryan Carville
211X Kenji Oikawa W/D 4/27
212X Humberto Valle
213X Marco Cornejo
247X J. Patrick Williams-3rd RS
248X Louie Montano-2nd RS
249X Greg Willitts-1st RS

SPTS. M/C OVER:
251X Eric Anderson
252X Peter Penttinen
253X Mike Murray
254X Mark Adams
255X Jeff Leonard
256X Albert Valenzula
257X Don Wadsworth
258X Cliff Morgan
259X Erik Litzenberg
260X Stephen Legate
261X Ron Tolman
262X Dennis Anderson
263X Craig Anstine
264X Thierry Mas
265X Warner Blom
266X Oscar Fazz
267X Vince Leonis
268X Tomohiro Murakami W/D 5/11
269X Akihiro Saito
270X Kenji Oikawa
271X Carlos Gracida
272X Tibi Imbuzan
273X Cornelio Garcia S.
274X Odin Moncada Q.
275X Octavio Valle
276X Salvador Sainz
277X Levi Colton
278X Enrique Guerra L.

SPTS. ATV:
*50A Joselito Muro
51A Angel Hoyos
52A Luciano Parada
53A Raul Arciniega
54A Adrian Valdez
55A Javier Guerrero
56A Alberto Maya
57A Juan Gonzalez G.
58A Ray Arriaga
59A Manuel Jimenez Q.
60A Daniel Montano
99A Gustavo Ameca

SCORE TROPHY TRUCK:
11 Greg Nunley
3 Mark Post
1 B.J. Baldwin
12 Brian Collins
19 Tim Herbst
77 Robby Gordon
24 Adam Householder
35 Robbie Pierce
13 Ed "Clyde" Stout
4 Gustavo Vildosola, Jr.
2 Pete Sohren
84 Nick Vanderwey
8 Roger Norman
39 Ron Whitton
22 Damen Jefferies
38 Garron Cadiente
16 Cameron Steele
71 Rick D. Johnson
96 Bobby Baldwin
28 Alan Pflueger
47 James Bult
53 Jason Voss
51 Kory Scheeler
74 Rob Bruce

CLASS 1:
101 Randy Wilson
102 Armin Schwarz
103 Ronny Wilson
104 Julio Herrera
105 Richard Boyle
106 Troy Herbst
107 Josh Rigsby
108 Dale Lenk
109 Jerry Penhall
110 Armin Kremer
111 Todd Romano
112 Rob Bruce
113 Josh Daniel
114 Harley Letner
115 Brian Parkhouse
116 Mike Voyles W/D 5/8
117 Kenny Farmer
118 Enrique Bujanda

CLASS 1/2-1600:
1601 Samuel Araiza
1602 David Caspino
1603 Hector Sarabia
1604 Mario Gastelum
1605 Arnoldo Ramirez M.
1606 Cisco Bio
1607 Brian Wilson
1608 Roman Pereyra P.
1609 Arturo Velazco
1610 Brad Wilson
1611 Luis Martinez
1612 Justin Smith
1613 Hector A. Garcia
1647 Eric Duran-3rd RS
1648 Ramiro Escobedo-2nd RS
1649 Marco A. Gallo-1st RS

CLASS 3:
348 Darren Skilton-2nd RS
349 Gerardo Barragan-1st RS

CLASS 5:
501 Shaun Dunbar
*500 Kevin Carr
519 Carlos Albanez

CLASS 5-1600
551 Alonso Angulo
552 Oscar Venegas
553 Pedro Athie
577 Sergio Moreno S.-3rd RS
*550 Marcos Nunez-2nd RS
579 Gustavo Avina-1st RS

CLASS 6:
601 Benjamin Wright
602 Heidi Steele
603 Marc Burnett
604 Robert Pickering

CLASS 7:
701 Einer Gomez
*700 Dan Chamlee
703 Bill Kunz
704 Jose Canchola, Jr.
705 Heidi Steele
706 Brandon Walsh
707 Igor Galvan J.
708 Aaron Celiceo

CLASS 7SX:
741 Brandt Anderson
758 John Holmes-2nd RS
759 Eduardo Gonzalez-1st RS

CLASS 8:
801 Rodrigo Ampudia, Jr.
802 Ted Hunnicutt, Jr.
803 Clyde Stacy
804 Beny Canela
805 Rick Sanchez
806 Juan C. Lopez H.

CLASS 9:
901 Luke Babb
902 Pancho Bio
*900 Daniel Reyes, Jr.-1st RS

CLASS 10:
1001 Scott Gailey
1002 Sergio Salgado V.
1003 Javier Robles
1004 Jesus Gonzalez A.
*1000 Mikey Lawrence
1006 Corey Keysar
1007 Will Higman

CLASS 11:
1101 Eric Solorzano
1102 Rene Rodriguez
1149 Gustavo Garayzar-1st RS

SCORE LITES:
1201 John Langley
1202 Lee Banning
1203 Ty Godde W/D 5/4
*1200 Rick St. John
1205 Brent Parkhouse
1206 Aaron Payne
1207 Michelle Bruckmann

PROTRUCK:
250 Gary Magness
240 Rob Kittleson-1st RS

STOCK MINI:
779 Gavin Skilton-1st RS

STOCK FULL:
878 Justin Matney-2nd RS
879 Joe Bacal-1st RS

SPTS. BUGGY:
*1400 Peter Lang

SPTS. TRUCK:
1501 Miguel A. Jimenez
1502 Ken Fraizer
1503 Joe Aguayo
1549 Randy Swink-1st RS

SPTS. UTV:
1801 Martin Aguirre
1802 Peter Hajas
1803 Reid Nordin
1804 Thomas Graves
1805 Brian Hewett
 
Top