2010 SCORE Baja 500 Race! – race-deZert.com

2010 SCORE Baja 500 Race!

After Complete Tracking Review

438.81 Mile Race Course

Total Starters: 289 / Total Finishers: 192 (66.4 percent)

FOUR WHEEL VEHICLE CLASSES:

SCORE TROPHY-TRUCK / (39 Starters, 26 Finishers)
1. Andy McMillin – 9:15:13
2. Gus Vildosola Jr. – 9:22:14
3. B.J. Baldwin – 9:34:21
4. Roger Norman – 9:34:54
5. Nick Vanderwey – 9:45:46
6. Rick D. Johnson – 9:49:49
7. Bryce Menzies – 10:23:29
8. Gary Weyhrich – 10:25:41
9. Mark McMillin – 10:26:43
10. Chet Huffman – 10:36:08
11. Jesse Jones – 10:40:47
11. Adam Householder – 10:40:47
13. Robby Gordon – 10:54:19
14. Jason Voss – 11:02:51
15. Scott Whipple – 11:11:35
16. Robbie Pierce – 11:28:02
17. Pete Sohren – 11:51:44
18. Ed Stout – 12:02:30
19. Steve Strobel – 12:12:57
20. Al Hogan – 12:39:28
21. Bobby Baldwin – 13:33:29
22. Rob MacCachren – 14:05:03
23. Cameron Steele – 15:36:12
24. James Bult – 16:33:40
25. Damen Jefferies – 16:43:03
26. John Koltura – 18:15:54

CLASS 1 UNLIMITED / (25 Starters, 17 Finishers)
1. Steve Appleton – 9:40:29
2. Ronny Wilson – 9:48:29
3. Kory Halopoff – 10:25:35
4. Joe Arzate – 10:29:18
5. Dennis Boyle – 10:58:08
6. Daniel McMillin – 11:28:30
7. Josh Rigsby – 11:38:26
8. Adam Ashcraft – 11:48:26
9. Steve Garcia – 12:09:15;
10. Sean Meacham – 12:16:31
11. Vince Galewick – 12:39:38
12. Rudy Cortez – 13:20:14
13. Brett Lenk – 13:49:55
14. Armin Kremer – 14:46:45
15. Cody Parkhouse – 15:34:58
16. Paul Keller – 17:11:32
17. Nick Johnson – 17:32:53

CLASS 1/2-1600 / (16 Starters, 13 Finishers)
1. Brian Wilson – 12:07:00
2. Arnoldo Ramirez – 12:20:31
3. Hiram Duran – 12:22:51
4. Eliseo Garcia – 12:34:02
5. Luke McMillin – 12:39:24
6. Kyle Conlon – 14:53:53
7. Brad Wilson – 15:17:28
8. Sergio Galindo – 15:36:32
9. Rob Archibald – 16:06:27
10. Francisco Mejorado – 16:40:34
11. Kevin J. Walsh – 16:56:05
12. Arturo Velazco – 18:46:53
13. Cody Robinson – 21:12:28

CLASS 5 / (3 Starters, 2 Finishers)
1. Drew Belk – 13:32:20
2. Cody Kellogg – 16:02:37

CLASS 5-1600 / (7 Starters, 4 Finishers)
1. Anlonso Angulo – 17:02:45
2. Gustavo Avina – 18:24:33
3. Victor Celis – 18:35:51
4. Trevor Anderson – 21:29:04

CLASS 6 / (10 Starters, 5 Finishers)
1. David Caspino – 12:57:23
2. Heidi Steele – 13:09:10
3. A.J. Rodriguez – 19:35:43
4. Arturo Alvarez – 20:08:25
5. Marc Burnett – 21:45:25

CLASS 7 / (3 Starters, 1 Finisher)
1. Dan Chamlee – 21:52:38

CLASS 7SX / (3 Starters, 1 Finisher)
1. Elias Hanna – 18:32:08

CLASS 8 / (6 Starters, 3 Finishers)
1. Kent Kroeker – 14:25:00
2. Dave Crinklaw – 17:09:37
3. Noah Ostanik – 17:21:36

CLASS 10 / (9 Starters, 5 Finishers)
1. Sergio Salgado – 13:32:22
2. Jon Walker – 13:45:24
3. Alex Crosthwaite – 16:38:47
4. Jesus Gonzalez – 19:07:58
5. David Greenhill – 20:21:19

SCORE LITES / (13 Starters, 11 Finishers)
1. Steve Eugenio – 10:28:11
2. Justin Davis – 11:56:20
3. Lee Banning – 12:11:22;
4. David Callaway – 12:34:04
5. Brent Parkhouse – 13:49:26
6. Greg Gustin – 13:54:15
7. Matthew Kupiec – 13:57:00
8. Hector Garcia – 13:57:22
9. Zak Langley – 16:12:15
10. Perry McNeil – 16:32:57
11. Samuel Araiza – 19:07:14

STOCK FULL / (2 Starters, 2 Finishers)
1. Tim Casey – 17:22:57
2. Joe Bacal – 20:04:05

PROTRUCK / (3 Starters, 3 Finishers)
1. Troy Vest – 12:21:18
2. Gary Magness – 14:48:25
3. Chelsea Magness – 17:02:35

CLASS 7-2 / (3 Starters 1 Finisher)
1. Ron Stobaugh – 21:41:26

CLASS 4 / (2 Starters, 1 Finisher)
1. Ed Zimmerman – 18:28:08

SPORTSMAN BUGGY / (3 Starters, 2 Finishers)
1. Peter Lang – 18:31:28
2. Mark McIntyre – 20:44:19

SPORTSMAN TRUCK / (4 Starters, 2 Finishers)
1. Ken Fraizer – 16:31:54
2. Randy Swink – 21:03:54

SPORTSMAN UTV / (5 Starters, 1 Finisher)
1. Thomas Graves – 21:41:39

CLASS 2 / (2 Starters, 0 Finishers)

CLASS 11 / (5 Starters, 0 Finishers)

CLASS 17 / (1 Starter, 0 Finishers)

MOTORCYCLE & ATVs:

CLASS 22 / (9 Starters, 9 Finishers)

1. Kendall Norman – 8:47:00
2. Colton Udall – 8:47:26
3. Robert Underwood – 9:01:24
4. A.J. Stewart – 10:40:17
5. Jamie Aguilar – 11:15:30
6. Chad Thornton – 11:23:44
7. Kyle Abney – 11:29:08
8. Cory Evenson – 14:28:02
9. Keith Webster – 14:05:32

CLASS 21 / (11 Starters, 7 Finishers)
1. Sol Saltzman – 10:29:11
2. Mark Fillebrown – 10:37:35
3. Adam Neuwirth – 11:02:25
4. Steven Achey – 12:07:48
5. Jesus Gonzalez M. – 12:41:07
6. Ruben Dabdoub – 13:00:44
7. Gerardo Huerta – 14:27:53

CLASS 20 / (4 Starters, 4 Finishers)
1. Jason Trubey – 10:46:56
2. Anna Cody – 11:29:30
3. Jesus Rios – 11:40:10
4. Olivia Rich – 14:11:04

CLASS 30 / (11 Starters, 9 Finishers)
1. Francisco Septien – 9:38:20
2. Mike Johnson – 10:27:45
3. Bill Eddings – 11:06:22
4. Bill Witt – 11:07:20
5. Jon Jessy – 11:34:49
6. Javier Hernandez – 11:59:10
7. Mark Levrett – 13:25:55
8. Dan Troy – 15:10:39
9. Talya Dodson – 20:57:10

CLASS 40 / (8 Starters, 6 Finishers)
1. Louie Franco – 10:10:25
2. Henrik Andersen – 12:15:00
3. Brian Campbell – 12:20:35
4. Mike Prunty – 12:47:08
5. Terry Peregoodoff – 17:12:37
6. Duane Dickinson – 17:14:58

CLASS 50 / (5 Starters, 5 Finishers)
1. Jim O’Neal – 10:40:11
2. Ryan Armitage – 10:40:50
3. Koichi Takei – 13:17:11
4. Eizaburo Karasawa – 16:27:00
5. David Rutherford – 17:52:20

CLASS 60 / (2 Starters, 1 Finisher)
1. Susumi Ishii – 13:31:12

CLASS 25 / 5 Starters, 5 Finishers)
1. Wayne Matlock – 10:24:35
2. Javier Robles – 11:14:30
3. Craig Christy – 11:33:40
4. Josh Edwards – 11:40:46
5. Miguel Olivas – 12:12:22

CLASS 24 / (16 Starters, 10 Finishers)
1. Roberto Villalobos – 11:40:50
2. Brandon Brown – 11:53:35
3. Craig Christy – 12:09:55
4. Marco Marrujo – 12:13:12
5. Roberto Ruiz – 12:37:55
6. Efren Carrasco – 12:48:21
7. Heriberto Marquez – 12:58:04
8. Luis Berumen – 13:18:50
9. Joselito Muro – 13:32:42
10. Alonzo Ruiz – 13:36:36

CLASS 26 / (2 Starters, 2 Finishers)
1. Rob Ransford – 18:18:05
2. Reid Rutherford – 18:55:10

SPORTSMAN MOTO < 250CC / (9 Starters, 8 Finishers)
1. Matt Ladendorf – 11:17:45
2. Brody Kunz – 11:31:13
3. Greg Willits – 11:51:53
4. Fred Sobke – 12:20:37
5. Guillermo De La Herran – 12:41:12
6. Ricardo De La Pena – 13:20:06
7. Gary Gonzales – 13:27:03
8. Ron Tolman – 17:59:50

SPORTSMAN MOTO > 250CC / (28 Starters, 19 Finishers)
1. Rick Matteson – 12:02:50
2. Salvador Sainz – 12:18:07
3. Ulises Fierro – 12:27:30
4. Jeffrey Moore – 12:30:06
5. Darren Lowrey – 12:36:15
6. Carlos Valdez – 12:39:20
7. Jeff Leonard – 12:47:45
8. Jose A. Lopez V. – 13:28:50
9. Craig Anstine – 14:00:05
10. Tony Navarro – 14:02:57
11. Shinichiro Hagiwara – 14:26:06
12. Paul Loopez – 14:27:01
13. Dan Dooling – 14:42:49
14. Oscar Fazz – 16:49:44
15. Akihiro Saito – 17:35:27
16. Christopher Jones – 20:37:29
17. Moshe Yosef – 20:43:20
18. Jason Trimarchi – 20:43:59
19. Ken Kosiorek – 21:01:19

SPORTSMAN ATV / (15 Starters, 7 Finishers)
1. Guillermo Berenguer – 12:26:05
2. Benjamin Juarez – 12:59:00
3. Ciro C. Calderon – 15:47:32
4. Gustavo Ameca – 15:53:26
5. Fernandor Amador S. – 16:14:18
6. Brad McLean – 17:43:28
7. Christopher Wilson – 18:21:5

Advertisement