CODE Mexicana Logistics 300 – race-deZert.com

CODE Mexicana Logistics 300

Juan Carlos Lopez, of the infamous PIN class 8, took the overall and Open Truck win today over local favorites Gus and Tavo Vildosola.

Driving the RPM Geiser Bros Open Truck for Clyde Stacy, Juan Carlos had a flawless day starting 8th off the line but quickly taking the lead by the end of lap one and never looked back. “The course was very rough and technical with a lot of different attitudes to it.” Said a very happy Juan Carlos,. “We really didn’t have any problems and we are so happy to be winners today!”

Clyde Stacy had nothing but good things to say about his driver. “What a great driver!” “Juan Carlos did an excellent job today”

(what are your plans after today’s win?) “We’re going to start concentrating on the Baja 1000.” “Juan Carlos and I are going to run this same truck and we’re going for a win!” “We should be starting to prerun soon.”

(Any more CODE races for your team in the future?) “Yes! We’re planning on running all of them next year, we’ll bring all three trucks.”

Just over 10 minutes behind were the father/son team and local favorites Gus and Tavo Vildosola. “My Dad did the first two laps and we had a clean race but today we got Juan Carlos Lopez and what I think was a more prepared team today.”  Said Tavo at the finish line, “This gives us some motivation for the 1000 and some motivation for next year.”

CODE continues to put on professional races with the best that Baja has to offer. Check out CODE’s 6th and final race of the year on December 2nd-4th with the RaceReady Products 275 point to point race starting in Mexicali and finishing in picturesque San Felipe.

 

Words and photos by Art Eugenio

1X FRANCISCO SEPTIEN
2X JAIME VERDUZCO/RUBEN VERDUZCO/JULIO MORENO/DAVID GONZALEZ
3X MICHEL VALENZUELA/HECTOR CASTILLO/ALBERTO RUIZ/RENEE MAGANA
4X ADRIAN VALDEZ / ADRAIN CRUZ
5X HIRAM FIGUEROA / MARCO CORNEJO
CLASE MOTOS SPT
54X ADRIAN ROSAS/ CARLOS GUTIERREZ
63X CHRISTIAN ESPINOZA/ MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ/OSCAR GUTIERREZ
58X FRANCISCO ESPINOZA, RAMON CEJA
53X LALO FRANCO, POLY MAGAñA, CASEY LIZAOLA, GEORGE VIGIL
52X MARCO GERALDO/ABEL COTA
59X DANIEL ANGULO / JESUS RIOS / JOEL LEAL
66X NESTOR DANIEL CASTRO, NESTOR DANIEL CASTRO JR, LUIS ANDRES LARA CASTRO, FRANCISCO JAVIER FLORES CHAGOLLA
67X JORGE SANDOVAL, BYRON HERRERA, KEVIN ROCHIA, JUAN REYNOSO
99X MANUEL ARBALLO,FRANCISCO LIZARRAGA
55X ROBERTO CASTRO, FERNANDO CARDENAS, JESUS NAVARRO,RICARDO VILLA
57X DANIEL BANUELOS, HERIBERTO ROSALES, ALEX HOLGUIN
98X RENE ESCARSEGA CHRIS SANCHEZ JHOAN SANCHEZ, RUBEN LOPEZ
65X DENNIS GARCIA/CARLOS LLUCH
62X LEONARDO CROWDER LIZARRAGA / RAMON ISAAC GARCIA, HARIM URIOSTEGUI
CLASE QUAD PRO
Q1 JAVIER ROBLES /ADOLFO ARELLANO
Q10 GUILLERMO BERENGUER,FELIPE VELES,GARY GONZALES
Q4 ROBERTO RUIZ / RODOLFO NAVARRO
Q6 ANGEL MORFIN / GILBERTO PEREZ
Q9 JOSE TORRES, LAKE HOFFMAN, GILBERTO COSSIO, ALDO ALVA
Q11 RAFAEL TORRES / DAMACIO MADUENA / CARLOS CASTANEDA
Q8 JOSUE MORALES/ABRAHAM GULUARTE/MARTIN VISCARRA, GUILLERMO LUGO
Q3 ALEX GOMEZ CESAR LOPEZ CARLOS APDALY
CLASE QUAD SPT
Q75 GENARO IBARRA ANGEL SANCHEZ JUAN SANCHES
Q51 ADAN ARELLANO/EDUARDO ARELLANO/DAVID NUNEZ
Q79 IVAN ESPINOZA/JULIO BANDA/DANY LOPEZ
Q73 AARON HERNANDEZ-MARTIN BOEF-SAMY GARCIA
Q60 ALEXANDRO VALDIVIA / DANIEL VALDIVIA, RENE CORDOVA, MIGUEL VALDIVIA, FCO. GARCIA
Q68 RAUDEL CORONEL. ALBERTO MARTINES ,VICENTE LEY,DAGOBERTO COLINS .(DZRT CREW)
Q59 CESAR NAVARRO,GERARDO DELGADILLO,GERARDO CHAVEZ
Q76 JAVIER RUBIO, DAVID VILLA
Q71 DOMINGO MARQUES, CARLOS DIAZ, HECTOR AGUIRRE
Q69 RAUDEL CORONEL. ALBERTO MARTINES ,VICENTE LEY,DAGOBERTO COLINS .(DZRT CREW)
Q56 ROBERTO GONZALEZ,EDUARDO GARZON,ABRAHAM GARZON,RICARDO MENDIOLA
Q64  RICARDO GURROLA, J. RICARDO GURROLA, CARLOS VALDEZ
Q55 ALBERTO JIMENEZ,JESUS PAK,LUIS CASTRO, OSCAR GARCIA
Q66 EDDY BARENO, LUIS DELFLOY
Q53 ALFREDO TORRES, EDUARDO AGUIRRE, ALFREDO TORRES JR, GABRIEL RASGON, JOEL A LEAL
Q52 OSCAR RUIZ
Q63 MARTIN LERMA HAUCTREUX, / DANIEL LERMA HAUCTREUX / MIGUEL COSSIO RAMIREZ
Q99 LUIS E. BELLOZO, VALENTE BELLOZO, HUGO DOJAQUEZ
Q77 ALEX CAñEDO, ALFONSO LOPEZ, MARIO MALDONADO, TINO GERARDO
Q78 JAVIER CURIEL, ALAIN GAMI�O, JOSE LUIS RAMIREZ
Q70 RAFAEL TORRES / JUAN CARLOS GASTELIM / ARNOLDO CASTANEDA
CLASE 1
18 JUAN CARLOS LOPEZ
21 GUSTAVO VILDOSOLA / TAVO VILDOSOLA JR.
45 GARY MAGNESS
66 JOHN MURILLO, FERNANDO GASCA, JOSE CORTEZ, NETZER FONSECA
107 ALFREDO TORRES / ALFREDO TORRES JR.
32 CHELSEA MAGNESS
147 RICARDO VALDEZ, HECTOR FLORES, FERNANDO VALDEZ
8 ELIAS CANCHOLA
28 MANUEL ROBLES
103 MARIO ACOSTA
CLASE 10
1004 JAVY BUELNA J.R.
1077 RICK SANCHEZ
1002 SERGIO SALGADO/ GUS PINUELAS
1001 FRANCISCO PEREZ, JESUS MOSQUEDA
CLASE 12
1226 PAUL KELLER
1205 ALEJANDRO NAVARRETE, LEONARDO NAVARRETE
1210 LOBSAN YEE / ANGEL BARAJAS
1248 MARTIN LIZARRAGA / JULIAN RAMIREZ
1203 RAY SANTOS DEL PRADO
1249 ARNOLDO RAMIREZ/RICARDO MALO
1201 JACK MORENO, MAX MORENO, HECTOR ORNELAS
1204 LUIS BARRAGAN LUIS BARRAGAN JR DAVID GARCIAR
1207 VIC BRUCKMANN
1209 JESUS DE LA TORRE/JORGE SAINZ/CESAR DE LA TORRE/ESTEBAN AGUIRRE
CLASE 2-D
366 JOAQUIN URIARTE
CLASE 1-2/1600
1647 ROBERTO ROMO / JUAN MAYORAL
1606 ARNOLDO GUTIERREZ JR
1602 FCO. ESCARE�O, LUIVAN VOELKER, ENRIQUE ESCARE�O
1646 HIRAM, ERIC DURAN
1648 JESUS VELEZ / RODRIGO FERLA
1607 RENE / ISAAC SANTACRUZ
1605 ARTURO ZAVALA / REYNALDO MARENTES
1608 SALVADOR CERVANTES
1600 FRANCISCO MEJORADO / CARLOS MEJORADO
1643 TANNER HARRIS TAD HARRIS, CHARLES RAZETTE, ROGELIO ALVAREZ
1604 RODRIGO ELORDUY / CALOCHI ROBLES
CLASE 5
519 JOSE LUIS LOPEZ /CHARLIE GONZALEZ/GABRIEL LOPEZ/JOSE LUIS LOPEZ JR.
501 MARIE WESTWOOD/MANUEL MERCADO
502 GUILLERMO ESCALANTE / GUADALUPE COLLINS
518 VALENTIN MEZA, ROBERTO ROMERO, JORGE PALAFOX, ROBERTO ROMERO JR.
517 MARCOS MARTINEZ, JORGE MTZ, DANIEL MTZ JR
CLASE 7
701 BRANDON WALSH
CLASE 5/1600
551 OMAR CHAVEZ/ROBERTO RABAGO/FRANCISCO REYNOSO
550 EMILIO SALCIDO/DANIEL LEON
599 SERGIO MORENO SOTO
556 ANGEL A. GOMEZ
555 JOAQUIN RODRIGUEZ JR.
554 OMAR DIPP /ERROL VILLA
552 HUGO ZERECERO / MARCY AGUILAR
CLASE 9
948 ERIC MULLER / ERIC MULLER JR. / ANTONIO LOPEZ
949 GERARDO AGUINIGA/GUSTAVO MEZA
902 ALEX BELLOZO
901 LUIS CARAPIA
CLASE 7S
720 CARLOS DIAZ / MANUEL LOPEZ
725 DAVID SANTA CRUZ/TONY GUADRRAMA
721 ISMAEL REYES / DANNY REYES JR. /ISMAEL REYES JR.
726 GUSTAVO SALALZAR, VICTOR MARTINEZ, JORGE SALAZAR,
723 RICARDO GONZALEZ / CESAR GONZALEZ / JOE MELERO/ BENJAMIN CAMACHO / GABRIEL CAMACHO / IVAN SANCHEZ
749 AGUSTIN FONSECA JR, ROMULO FONSECA JR, RICARDO MENDIOLA
722 ARMANDO DURON
CLASE 11
1100 ROBERTO ROBLES
1143 DANIEL REYES JR. / HECTOR ORTEGA / EFREN CORREA /
1106 ELIAT CABRALES
1111 JUAN SAMARRIPA, LEPOLDO LAGUNA, BENJAMIN MTZ, ABUNDIO PICHARDO
1107 ALEX RIVAS, DAVID SAMPEDRO, EDNA ARANA
1147 RICARDO MATUS, HUGO AGUNDES
1149 WALTER CASAREZ, HECTOR CASAREZ, FORTUNATO CASAREZ
1102 FERNANDO PRADO Q.
1144 GILBERTO ARREOLA / FERNANDO FLORES
1105 LOLIS CASAREZ, WENDY CASAREZ
CLASES SPORTMAN
CLASE 14
1408 JOSE C. MARTINEZ/VICTOR LUGO
1448 DANYA PACHECO/EDGAR ALVAREZ JR
1402 MARIANO BRASSEA
1411 MANUEL DELGADO, ALFONSO RIVEROS, MARCOS VALENZUELA, VICTOR RODRIGUEZ
1407 ALFREDO LUGO
1404 BENJAMIN LOPEZ B
1406 ARTURO GUTIERREZ / ALLEN BRAVO / CHARLEY GUY / EDWARD ROLTH
1449 FERNANDA VARGAS, VARGAS M.
1447 GILBERTO VERDUZCO
1409 CUATEMOC SANCHEZ
1401 FRANCISCO DELGADO,MANUEL DELGADO
1410 JUANJO TEACHER LARIOS
1446 HECTOR ORTEGA, JAVIER GOMEZ, EFRAIN CASTILLO, ARTURO FUENTES
CLASE 15
1507 DANNY SANCHEZ
1506 RAUL MARQUEZ / JACOBO B. JACOBO / JOAKIN A. GUTIERREZ
1548 CARLOS RIVERA,OSCAR MARTINEZ/LUIVAN VOELKER JR,SAUL LAREDO
1549 PATRICK LAM/ CESAR CASTILLO/ PATRICK JR/ EDGAR TRIAS
1511 MAURICIO SGT.MARTINEZ/MEMO MALPICA/FRANK SANCHEZ JR/LUPILLO MINIME
1503 RODRIGO ADAME
1512 MARIO GASTELUM, ROLANDO GASTELUM, ABEL HURTADO
1502 GENARO MUNOZ / GUSTAVO GARAYZAR/EDGAR GUTIERREZ
1501 JAVIER ROCHIN/ DAVID VALENZUELA/ ALAN DE LA ROSA
1509 EDGAR NUNEZ, MELE VALENCIA
CLASE 18
1802 CARLOS FONSECA / JORGE ORTEGA
1849 ROLANDO GUTIERREZ/ALEX RODRIGUEZ/GALO MTZ/JOAQUIN JIMENEZ
1804 JESUS MIRANDA
1805 ANDY RAMIREZ GUS IDUARTE / IVAN GUADIANA / RICHARD LARIOS
1803 MARIO LEAL, GUSTAVO CRUZ
1801 JOSE LEON/JORGE PAEZ,VICTOR ARCE/ADAN BELTRAN
1846 IVAN RIVERA/DARIO RIVERA/ERNESTO VALDEZ/MANUEL OCHOA
1806 LEOPOLDO BRAMASCO, PAUL BRAMASCO, ERNESTO SOTELO, ANTONIO HERAS

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement