Just the FACTS–BFGoodrich Tires 52nd SCORE Baja 1000 – race-deZert.com

Just the FACTS–BFGoodrich Tires 52nd SCORE Baja 1000

FACT SHEET(as of 11/13/19)

BFGoodrich Tires 52nd SCORE Baja 1000,
presented by 4 Wheel Parts

WHAT:     BFGoodrich Tires 52nd SCORE Baja 1000, presented by 4 Wheel Parts, desert race—
final round of four-race 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship
WHEN:     Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday, November 19-24, 2019
WHERE:   Start/Finish: Ensenada-Baja California, Mexico(80 miles south–U.S./Mexico Border at San Diego)
WHO:        Nearly 275 entries with racers from 39 U.S. States, 22 countries in Pro and Sportsman classes for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads.
COURSE:     TOTAL MILEAGE: 800.5 miles (3 physical checkpoints, 281 virtual checkpoints plus the finish line). Start/Finish on Blvd. Costero, adjacent to the Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center in Ensenada. SCORE has put together another memorable race course, this one for a loop race, with all of the foreboding, unforgiving terrain the northern state of the mysterious Baja California peninsula has to offer. Starting and finishing in the heart of Ensenada adjacent to the historic Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center, the course travels East to Ojos Negros and then runs counter-clockwise in a weaving route around both the West and then the East side of the northern part of the peninsula.
The course runs in a counter-clockwise direction after the two-way section to the Ojos Negros area and down along the Pacific Ocean through Uruapan, Santo Tomas, Erendira, Santo Domingo Wash and San Quintin.
From there it travels Northeast going by Rancho El Coyote, across and around Mike’s Sky Rancho, down by Simpson’s Ranch. The route then continues up to a speed zone on Highway 3 before going down over Laguna Del Diablo through Morelia Junction down and back up past San Felipe before heading back up through Laguna Salada, then South back through Santa Catarina to Ojos Negros and the finish on the two-way section back into Ensenada.
The course goes through two of Baja California’s infamous washes on the east side of the course—Matomi Wash and Amarillas Wash.
This year’s race course also has 17 speed zones for a total of 70.77 miles.
     This year’s race course features 3 outlying checkpoints where each vehicle is required to quickly stop before continuing on. The checkpoints will be located as follows: Checkpoint No. 1—near Vicente Guerrero (race mile 224.25), No. 2—El Chinero Highway 3 Road Crossing (rm535.94), No. 3—near Santa Catarina (rm 708.47).
Schedule of Events:
TUESDAY, Nov. 19–(All times PST)
9a.m. – 5 p.m. – SCORE Chassis Inspections-Playa Hermosa Beach 1.1 miles south of Riviera del Pacifico CC
9a.m. – 5 p.m. – Pre-Tech Inspections/Stella Bracket Checks & Installations-Playa Hermosa Beach
1 p.m. – 5 p.m. – Media Registration, Red Room-Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center (adjacent to S/F)
2 p.m. – 8 p.m. – Racer Registration, Red Room-Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center
WEDNESDAY, Nov. 20–(All times PST)                             
8 a.m. – 4 p.m. – Racer Registration (No new walk-in entries after 3 p.m.), Red Room-Riviera del Pacifico CC
9 a.m. – 5 p.m. – Media Registration, Red Room-Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center
9 a.m. — 5 p.m. – Contingency Row-All motos, quads, UTVs, some car/truck, Boulevard Costero, Next to Riviera CC
9 a.m. – 6 p.m. – Technical Inspection for above classes, End of Contingency Row
7 p.m. – Mandatory Racer Meeting, Torre Lucerna Hotel Ensenada
THURSDAY, Nov. 21–(All Times PST)
8 a.m. – 4 p.m. – Racer Registration (No new walk-in entries after 3 p.m.), Red Room-Riviera del Pacifico CC
9 a.m. – 5 p.m. – Media Registration, Red Room-Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center
9 a.m. — 5 p.m. – Contingency Row-Remaining car/truck classes including SCORE Trophy Truck, Blvd. Costero
9 a.m. – 6 p.m. – Technical Inspection for above classes, End of Contingency Row
10 a.m. – SCORE Baja 1000 Media Conference, Torre Lucerna Hotel Ensenada
6 p.m. – Mandatory Aircraft Pilot Meeting, Torre Lucerna Hotel Ensenada
6 p.m. – 12 a.m. – Monster Energy SCORE Papas & Beer Street Party, Avenida Ruiz (adjacent to Papas Y Beer)
FRIDAY, Nov. 22–(All Times PST)
2:30 a.m. – race close-BFGoodrich Tires/Baja California Secretary of Tourism/SCORE Media Center—Red Room, Riviera
START/FINISH: 800.5-mile course (Class starting order subject to change)
NOTE: Classes 7SX, Baja Challenge, 9, 11, Vintage and all SPT Classes will run a reduced course of 701.48 miles.
3am—RACE START: MOTORCYCLES/QUADS (subject to change)
Pro Moto Unltd, Pro Moto Ltd, Pro Moto 40, Pro Moto 30, Pro Moto Ironman, Pro Moto 50, Pro Moto 60, Pro Quad, SPT Quad, SPT Moto
(Start Intervals: Pro Moto Unlimited-60 second split, all other classes start one every 30 seconds)
GAP –a minimum of 6 1/2 hour gap between M/C, Quad start and car/truck/utv start
9am—Special Hoisting of the Monumental Mexican Flag-Ventana al Mar Plaza
9:45am—Honor Guard and Salute to Flag Ceremony (start/finish line area)
10:30am—RACE START CARS/TRUCKS/UTVS (subject to change)
TT, TT Legend, 1, TT Spec, 2, Hammer Unltd, Hammer Ltd, 10, 7, HM, 5, Pro UTV FI, SL, Pro UTV NA, 1/2-1600, Pro UTV Unltd, Pro UTV Stock, PT, 8, 3, 3000, BC, SF, 5-1600, Baja-e, 7F, 7SX, 3700, 1700, 2700/4700, VT, VI, 9, 11, SPT Unltd Truck, SPT UTV Unltd, SPT UTV Stock, SPT Ltd Truck, SPT Open-Wheel
(TT, TT Legend, 1, TT Spec one every 60 seconds. All other car/truck classes start 30-second splits)
TIME LIMIT: All vehicles will have a 34-hour time limit from the time each vehicle starts
Race in Progress – Posting of Unofficial Results — SCORE Media Center, Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center
SATURDAY, Nov. 23–(All Times PST)
12 a.m. – course close – BFG Tires/Baja California Secretary of Tourism/SCORE Media Center—Red Room, Riviera CC
Race in Progress — Posting of Unofficial Results — SCORE Media Center, Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center
SUNDAY, Nov.  24–(all times PST)
5 a.m. – Posting of Results—SCORE Ensenada Office and online
6 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. – Race teams must submit results inquiries at SCORE Semi (see Racer Brief)
7 a.m. – 11 a.m. — BFGoodrich Tires/Baja California Secretary of Tourism/SCORE Media Center—Red Room, Riviera CC
9 a.m. – Posting of OFFICIAL Results—Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center
10 a.m. – Awards Celebration-Torre Lucerna Hotel Ensenada
SCORE International SRL: President/Race Director—Jose Grijalva; General Manager—Juan Tintos Funcke; Assistant Race Director—Rodolfo Fernandez; Legal advisor/Administrator—Marco Durazo; Contingency/MX Registration—Jacky Rocha; Course Personnel Director—Hector Ponce; Tech Director—Dan Cornwell; Logistics Director—David Duenas; Logistics Coordinator—Eduardo Kawanishi; Timing Director—Shannon Lund
Promote Mexico LLC—DBA SCORE MARKETING: Marketing and Sales Director—Jim Ryan; Registration and Membership Director/Racer Communications—Audreonna Garcia; Media Operations Director—Dominic Clark; Attorney–John Alessio; Digital Media Advisor—Edward Muncey; Scoring—Christine Wait; Racer Communications—Lawton Shank; Corporate Administrator—Mandy Dunn; SCORE Store—Walt Lyman
STREAMING:            Pre-race and race days coverage will be streamed live. There will also be vehicle tracking on race days. Announcer: Rat Sult. Website: www.SCORE-International.com
TELECAST:   Produced by BCIITV—one-hour special to air domestically on ABC TV’s World of X Games Programing. Airdate is scheduled for Saturday, Jan. 4, 2020. Producer: Bud Brutsman. Will also air worldwide in 25 countries via international distribution. Announcers: Cameron Steele, Ricky Johnson
BLACK BOXES: SCORE International Tracking provides the required data recording and Anube tracking/data Stella III tracking devices are used on all entries in SCORE World Desert Championship events
SPONSORS:
Official SCORE Sponsors: BFGoodrich Tires-Official Tire and Race Title Sponsor, Monster Energy-Official Energy Drink, 4 Wheel Parts-Official Off-Road Retailer and Race Presenting Partner, King Shocks-Official Shock Absorber, Polaris RZR-Official UTV, RACELINE Wheels-Official Wheel, VP Racing Fuels-Official Fuel, Lucerna Hotels & Resorts-Official Hotel, Wide Open Excursions-Official Arrive and Drive Company, Crystal Bay Casino-Official Casino.
SCORE Official Partners: PCI Race Radios, The Satellite Phone Store, Instant Mexico Auto Insurance.
Additional SCORE Associate Partners: Baja California Secretary of Tourism, XXIII Ensenada Municipal Government, XXIII Mexicali Municipal Government, Mexicali and San Felipe COTUCO, Cruz Roja Mexicana.
TOP RACERSSCORE TRUCK: 16 Cameron Steele/Ricky Johnson,11 Rob MacCachren/Justin B. Smith, 31 Andy McMillin/Bryce Menzies, 9 Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez/Juan C. Lopez, 97 B.J. Baldwin, 77 Robby Gordon, 54 Troy Herbst/Tim Herbst/Pat Dean, 83 Luke McMillin/Larry Roeseler, 32 Ryan Arciero/Dan McMillin, 21 Gustavo ‘Tavo’ Vildosola Jr/Brandon Arthur, 10 Alan Ampudia/Aaron Ampudia/Rodrigo Ampudia, 14 Bobby Pecoy; 50 Zak Langley/Kyle Jergensen, 40 Chris Miller/Jimmy Nuckles, 85 Mike Lawrence, 30 Robbie Pierce/Rafael Navarro IV/Ramon Bio, 41 Justin Lofton, 70 Kevin Thompson/Harley Letner, 76 Jesse Jones/Nasser Al-Attiyah/Toby Price, 42 Casey Mears/Doug Fortin Jr, 45 Gary Magness, 27 Jonathan Brenthel/Jordan Brenthel, SCORE TT LEGEND: 1L Scott Bailey/Gustavo Vildosola Sr, 5L Clyde Stacy/Nick Vanderwey, 37L Rolf Helland/Rick D. Johnson; CLASS 1: 100 Brad Wilson, 168 Shelby Reid, 138 Brian Wilson, 150 Morgan Langley, 105 Mason Cullen, 162 Brendan Gaughan; TROPHY TRUCK SPEC: 204 Sara Price, 279 Austin A.J. Jones, 299 Charles Dorrance, 274 Elias Hanna, 295 William Hedrick Jr/William Hedrick Sr, 250 John Langley/Steve Hengeveld, 240 Bobby Patton/Barry Karakas, 232 Chelsea Magness, 203 Jenson Button/Chris Buncombe; Class 10: 1016 Hiram Duran, 1068 Cody Reid, 1008 Chase Warren; 1085 Jeremy Davis/Justin Davis, 1002 Clay Lawrence; Class 7: 700 Dan Chamlee, 709 Jeff Proctor/Alexander Rossi; Pro UTV FI: 2971 Wayne Matlock, 2905 Marc Burnett, 2919 Brandon Schueler, 2931 Craig Scanlon, 2989 Wes Miller; SCORE Lites: 1206 Freddie Willert, 1202 Matias Arjona IV, 1208 Rich Roberts; Pro UTV NA: 1995 Kaden Wells, 1954 Kristen Matlock, 1902 Trent Backus, 1956 Joe Bolton; CLASS 1/2-1600: 1609 J. David Ruvalcaba, 1600 Oscar Alvarez, 1614 Bruce Yee; PRO UTV UNLIMITED: 1850 Jesus Mendez Jr,  1877 Josh Herzing; PRO UTV STOCK: 3955 Mike Cafro/Jamie Kirkpatrick; CLASS 8: 852 Spencer Morgan; CLASS 5-1600: 550 Luis Herrera, 588 Erich Reisen; CLASS 3: 302 Donald Moss; BAJA CHALLENGE: BC1 Lance Clifford/Brian Finch, BC4 Edward Muncey/Roger Norman; CLASS 7F: 700 Brandon Walsh, 714F Justin Park, 724F Dave Cole, CLASS 7SX: 751 Mike Lesle, 740 Gerardo Novelo; CLASS 11: 1111 Eric Solorzano, 1121 Dennis Hollenbeck, 1156 Arthur Penner; Pro Moto Unlimited: 1x Justin Morgan/Shane Esposito/David Kamo/Max Eddy Jr, 66x Santiago Creel, 5x Colton Udall; PRO MOTO LIMITED: 100x Santiago Creel, 120x Marco Pena; PRO MOTO 40: 444x Jason Trubey; PRO MOTO 30: 300x Luis M. Gomez, 308x Ryan Liebelt, 325x Jano Montoya, 360x Santiago Creel, 370x Francisco Septien/Shane Esposito; PRO MOTO IRONMAN: 729x Michael Skurkis, 775x Tanner Janesky, 714x Lawrence Janesky; PRO MOTO 50: 500x Giovanni Spinali/Earl Roberts, 555x Jeff Kaplan/Lou Franco, Pro Quad: 1a Said Sanchez, 21a Adolfo Arellano.
SCORE World Desert Championship Class Descriptions/Numbers
The 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship series features 42 Pro and 7 Sportsman Classes for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads. Class winners are determined along with the overall race winner in Pro Cars/Trucks, Pro Motorcycles and Pro UTVs. General Class descriptions and numbers:
Pro Cars & Trucks                                                                                                                Numbers
SCORE Trophy Truck (Unlimited custom Trucks)                                                   1-99
SCORE TT Legend (Drivers over 50, Unlimited custom Truck)                              1L-99L
Class 1 (Unlimited single or two-seat open-wheel race car)                                   100-199
Trophy Truck Spec (custom trucks/SUV, stock, sealed V-8 engines, 2WD)            200-299
Class 2 (Unrestricted cars/trucks including turbo and superchargers)                2000-2049
Hammer Truck Unlimited (unlimited, custom 4-wheel drive Rock Crawler)          4400-4499
Hammer Truck Limited (limited, production type, 4-Wheel Drive Rock Crawler)  4500-4599
Class 10 (Limited, sealed 2.2L-2.4L engine, 1 or 2-seat open-wheel race cars)1000-1099
Class 7 (Unlimited, six-cylinder production appearing trucks or SUVs)               700-739
Heavy Metal (Open Trucks, SUVs, stock appearing body, V8 engines)            8000-8099
Class 5 (Unlimited Baja Bugs any manufacturer, VW concept engines allowed)  500-549
Pro UTV FI (two/four-seat Forced Induction OEM engine UTVs)                      2900-2999
SCORE Lites (Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc VW engines)      1200-1299
Pro UTV NA (two/four-seat Normally Aspirated OEM engine UTVs)                  1900-1949
Class 1/2-1600 (single or two-seat desert race cars to 1600cc VW engines)  1600-1699
Pro UTV Unlimited (one/two-seat Unlimited UTV NA or FI)                                1850-1899
Pro UTV Stock (Stock Production UTVs, NA or FI)                                            3900-3969
Protruck (Spec Production Trucks. V8 engines)                                               1350-1399
Class 8 (Full-size two-wheel drive truck or SUV. No limit on displacement)           800-899
Class 3 (Short wheelbase 4X4 based on production vehicles)                             300-399
Class 3000 (unlimited car/truck, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)                          3000-3099
Baja Challenge (Spec Subaru-powered two-seat open wheel race cars)          BC1-BC49
Stock Full (Stock full-sized 2 or 4-wheel drive trucks, SUVs)                             8100-8199
Class 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)                                                                  550-599
Baja-e (single or two-seat electric powered unlimited 4-wheel vehicles)           E400-E424
Class 7F (Stock frame, engine, body, 2 or 4-WD mini or mid-size trucks)         700F-739F
Class 7SX (2 or 4-WD production-based mini or mid-sized trucks)                       740-759
Class 3700 (Jeepspeed Outlaw-including Class 4700)                                     3700-3799
Class 1700 (Jeepspeed Challenge)                                                                  1700-1799
Class 2700 (Jeepspeed Intermediate)                                                          2700-2799
Vintage Trailblazer (1982 and earlier cars/trucks)                                            v+Number
Vintage Innovator (1983-1992 cars/trucks)                                                     Number+v
Class 9 (Short wheelbase, 1585cc VW-powered single or two-seaters, max 1585cc)         900-999
Class 11 (Stock VW Sedans 1600cc VW-powered Type 1, safety modifications)               1100-1199

Sportsman Cars/Trucks/UTVs                                                                                            Numbers

Sportsman Unlimited Truck (trucks/SUVs, NA, production appearing full body) 1400-1499
Sportsman UTV Unlimited (unlimited UTV)                                                         1800-1849
Sportsman UTV Stock (showroom Stock UTVs, safety mods, FI or NA)              3970-3999
Sportsman Limited Truck (full frame, leaf springs only full-bodied NA Trucks/SUVs)         2050-2099
Sportsman Open-Wheel (unlimited single or two-seat open-wheel cars)            1500-1599
Pro Motorcycles                                                                                               Numbers
Pro Moto Unlimited (400cc or more)                                                                        1x-99x
Pro Moto Limited (200cc to 400cc)                                                                    100x-149x
Pro Moto 40 (Riders over 40 years old, Open cc)                                              400x-499x
Pro Moto 30 (Riders over 30 years old, Open cc)                                              300x-399x
Pro Moto Ironman (Solo riders, Open cc)                                                           700x-799x
Pro Moto 50 (Riders over 50 years old, Open cc)                                               500x-599x
Pro Moto 60 (Riders over 60 years old, Open cc)                                               600x-649x
Pro Quads                                                                                                          Numbers
Pro Quads (open motorcycle engine displacement)                                              1a-49a
Sportsman Quads/Motorcycles                                                                      Numbers
Sportsman Quads (open Motorcycle engine displacement)                              100a-149a
Sportsman M/C (open motorcycle engine displacement)                                    200x-299x
GRAN HISTORIA
The first Baja 500 organized and produced by SCORE was held on July 26, 1974 as the first of over 150 SCORE Baja races. Ensenada is the heart and soul of the SCORE Baja races. Ensenada has hosted the start line 46 times and the finish line 42 times for the SCORE Baja 500.
HISTORY OF START/FINISH:
In the 52-year history of the SCORE Baja 1000, this will be the 45th time the race has started in Ensenada and the 26th time it has finished in Ensenada. The last time this race started and finished in Ensenada was last year.
ENGINE WINNERS:
In 4-wheel vehicle competition, Ford motors have produced 19 overall 4-wheel vehicle winners, Chevy motors are second with 14 overall winners, VW motors have with 12 overall winners, followed Porsche with 3, Toyota with 2, and Dodge with 1.
CHASSIS WINNERS:
Among 4-wheel vehicles, Ford has produced the chassis for 17 overall winners while Chenowth has produced the chassis for 10 overall winners, followed by Chevy with 10, Toyota, Funco, Raceco, Jimco and Smithbuilt with 2 each and Miller, Hi-Jumper, Dodge, and Meyers Manx with 1 each.
MOTORCYCLE WINNERS:
In motorcycle competition, Honda leads with 28 overall victories, followed by Husqvarna with 11, Kawasaki with 10 and Yamaha with 2.
CAR & TRUCK TIRE WINNERS:
Among tire manufacturers in the car and truck classes, BFGoodrich Tires leads with 30 overall winners, followed by Western Auto with six, Firestone with four, Calahan cap and Toyo with three each and Armstrong, Gates, Goodyear, Mickey Thompson and Tectira with one each.
BFGOODRICH TIRES UNMATCHED
BFGoodrich Tires is celebrating over four decades as a major player in SCORE Baja racing. In addition to being the official tire of SCORE International for over four decades, BFGoodrich Tires has produced the tire of choice for 30 of the overall 4-wheel vehicle winners in the SCORE Baja 1000, including 30 of the last 33 years along with a record-run of 20 straight from 1986 through 2005. In total, BFGoodrich Tires has now be the tire of choice for the overall 4-wheel vehicle winner in 91 SCORE Baja races including 32 in the SCORE Baja 500.
BFGoodrich Tires also provides unmatched pit support for racers using their tires with six full service pit areas and more than 200 support crew personnel spread along the race course and complete radio relay the entire race course.
BFGoodrich Tires will also award $40,000 contingency money to the overall winners of this year’s SCORE Baja 1000 running exclusively on BFGoodrich Tires.
UNITED NATIONS:
Entries in the internationally-showcased race have come from 39 U.S. states and 22 countries.  In addition to the 39 U.S. States, racers have entered from host country Mexico, Argentina, Australia, Belgium, Canada, Chile, Columbia, Ecuador, England, Finland, France, India, Italy, Japan, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Panama, Peru, Qatar and Spain.
OVERALL POINTS SHOWDOWNS
Among the car and truck classes, 47 points separate the top seven who are from three different classes. Leading the SCORE Overall point standings heading into the season finale is SCORE Trophy Truck point leader Andy McMillin. Second in SCORE overall points and leading the Trophy Truck Spec class is Sara Price with 305 points. Currently second in the Trophy Truck Spec class and third in SCORE Overall points is Charles Dorrance with 300 points.
Fourth in the SCORE Overall point standings and third in Trophy Truck Spec is second-generation SCORE racer Austin A.J. Jones who has 297 season points.
Fifth in overall points and second in SCORE Trophy Truck is Luke McMIllin, a cousin of Andy McMillin, with 293 points.
Standing in sixth in SCORE Overall points and third in SCORE Trophy Truck is Mexico’s Alan Ampudia with 284 points and seventh in SCORE Overall Points and leading the Pro UTV FI (Forced Induction) class is Marc Burnett with 283 points so far.
In the motorcycle category, leading the overall motorcycle points and Pro Moto Unlimited with 260 points is Justin Morgan, while second overall in motorcycle and leading Pro Moto 40 is Jason Trubey with 249 and third overall is Pro Moto Limited point leader Marco Pena with 246 points.
In the battle for the SCORE Pro UTV overall season point title chase the top three are all from the Pro UTV FI (Forced Induction) class. Leading in the hunt for the SCORE Pro UTV overall Marc Burnett with 283 points, second is Wayne Matlock with 277 points and third heading into the season-finale is Brandon Schueler with 262 points.
SCORE TRUCK ANNIVERSARY
Celebrating its 26th anniversary, SCORE Trophy Truck, developed and launched by former SCORE owner Sal Fish in 1994, is the marquee racing division in the sport—for high-tech, 950 horsepower unlimited custom trucks and SCORE TT Legend, which debuted in 2017, is for SCORE Trophy Truck drivers at least 50 years old.
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK CHAMPS
A total of 15 of the last 16 SCORE Trophy Truck SCORE Baja 1000 race winners are entered in this year’s race, including the last 12 straight. And 20 racers are entered in this race who have combined to earn 95 career SCORE Trophy Truck race wins.
Also entered are eight racers who have combined for 19 SCORE Trophy Truck season point championships in the first 25 years of the marquee SCORE racing division.
Leading the way among the former SCORE Trophy Truck season point champs are Tim Herbst with four titles (1999, 2000, 2002, 2003), four-time champ B.J. Baldwin (2006, 2008, 2012, 2013), three-time consecutive and Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez (2015, 2016, 2017), three-time reigning champion Rob MacCachren (1994, 2007, 2018) and two-time SCORE Trophy Truck season point champ Robby Gordon (1996, 2009)
MORE TIGHT POINTS
Several classes enter the BFGoodrich Tires 52nd SCORE Baja 1000, presented by 4 Wheel Parts, with very tight title point’s races for the SCORE season championship in each class. With the most points available at this race than any other, classes that seem to have the closest battles for the 2019 season point championships are SCORE TT Legend, Trophy Truck Spec, Class 10, Pro UTV FI, SCORE Lites, Pro UTV Unlimited, Class 5-1600, Class 7F, Pro Moto Limited, Pro Moto 30 and Pro Quad.
In SCORE TT Legend, Clyde Stacy has 247 points while close behind is Rolf Helland with 240 and Scott Bailey with 236.
Just eight points separate the top three in the Trophy Truck Spec class with Sara Price out front with 305 points followed by Charles Dorrance with 300 points and A.J. Jones with 297.
In Class 10, Cody Reid is in first place with 267 with Hiram Duran in second with 261 and in Pro UTV FI, Marc Burnett has a six-point lead as well. Burnett is leading Wayne Matlock 283-277.
SCORE Lites class has Freddie Willert in first with 260 points and Matias Arjona IV in second with 250 total.
Just four points separate the top two in Pro UTV Unlimited with Jesus Mendez Jr in first with 189 and Josh Herzing in seconc with 185 points.
With a separation of just three points, leading Class 5-1600 is Luis Herrera with 183 points and David Heredia is second with 180.
Six points is the split between the top three in Class 7F with David Cole leading with 145 points followed by Brandon Walsh with 140 and third is Justin Park with 139 points.
Among the Pro Moto Classes, Pro Moto Limited has just two points between Marco Pena with 246 and Santiago Creel with 244.
Five points is the split between Ryan Liebelt (242) and Santiago Creel (237) and in the Pro Quad clas, just six points is the difference Said Sanchez (249) and Adolfo Arellano (243).
SCORE LEGENDS
This year’s race also commemorates the achievements of legendary desert racers like Rod Hall, Ron Bishop, Johnny Johnson, Larry Roeseler and Johnny Campbell.
Hall, who passed away at 81 in June of 2019, left an indelible mark in desert racing. He had a race-record 25 class wins (including one overall win in 1969), and is the only racer who competed in all of the first 50 SCORE Baja 1000 races.
Bishop, who died in 2014, is the only racer who competed in the first 40 SCORE Baja 1000 races on a motorcycle.
Johnson, now retired, had 15 class wins, amazingly in eight different classes.
Roeseler has 17 class wins in this race, including a race-record 13 overall wins (10 on a motorcycle). Roeseler will share driving duties again this year in SCORE Trophy Truck with Luke McMillin in the No. 83 Mark Racing Ford F-150.
Campbell has a race-record 11 overall motorcycle wins in this race. Campbell will be an additional driver this year for Cameron Steele in Class 2 in the No. 2069 Ford Bronco R racing prototype.
BACK FOR MORE
Another testament to how much this race means to the sport of desert racing, winners of 19 of the Pro classes that had finishers last year are back in the starting field for this year’s race.

CROSSOVERS/CELEBRITY RACERS: Among the crossover/celebrity racers officially entered in this year’s race are (as of 11/13/19):
–Alexander Rossi, 2016 Indy 500 champion, former Formula 1 driver, No. 709, Class 7
–Jenson Button, 2009 Formula 1 champion with 15 career F-1 race wins, from England, No. 203, Trophy Truck Spec
–Nasser Al-Attiyah, three-time Dakar Rally overall champion from Qatar, 13-Time Middle East Rally Champion, No. 76 SCORE Trophy Truck
–Robby Gordon, former NASCAR Team Owner/Driver, owner/driver of stadium off-road truck series, three-time SCORE Baja 1000 Overall Winner, No. 77 SCORE Trophy Truck
–Larry Roeseler, AMA Hall of Famer/ORMHOF Hall of Famer, 10 golds in ISDE, No. 3, SCORE Trophy Truck
–Cameron Steele, action sports TV announcer, No. 16 SCORE Trophy Truck
–Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck champion, short-course off-road champion, internationally rally racer, No. 31 SCORE Trophy Truck
–Brendan Gaughan, NASCAR Cup racer and second-generation desert racer, No. 162, Class 1
–Ricky Johnson, Hall of Famer supercross/motocross motorcycle star, short-course off-road champion, No. 16, SCORE Trophy Truck
–Casey Mears, part of legendary ‘Mears Gang’ racing family, former IndyCar racer and 15 years driving in the NASCAR Cup Series, No. 42 SCORE Trophy Truck
–Chris Buncombe, former LeMans 24 Hour class winner and global rally racer from England, No. 203, Trophy Truck Spec
–John Langley, Producer of the award-winning COPS TV series, also has a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, No. 250, Trophy Truck Spec
–Toby Price, champion factory motorcycle rally racer from Australia, two-time Dakar champion, No. 76 SCORE Trophy Truck
–Rhys Millen, champion Formula Drift racer from New Zealand, 3-time Pikes Peak Hill Climb Champion, precision-stunt-car driver, No. 167, Class 1
–Bobby Patton, Texas businessman, part owner of the LA Dodgers, No. 240, Trophy Truck Spec
–Robbie Pierce, owner of Jimco Racing Products, Hall of Fame racer No. 30, SCORE Trophy Truck
–Gary Magness, Film Producer and international businessman, No. 45, SCORE Trophy Truck
–Brad Lovell, six-time rock-crawling season championships, and 2012 TORC short course class title, No. 2069, Class 2
–Sara Price, champion X-Games and motorcross racer, No. 204, Trophy Truck Spec
–PJ Jones, former NASCAR, IndyCar, IMSA, American LeMans, USAC and Stadium Super Trucks racer, No. 2998, Pro UTV FI and No. 2999, Pro UTV FI
–Stephan Verdier, former Pro Skier, X-Games athlete, Pro Formula Drift competitor, Global RallyCross driver from France, No. 167, Class 1
–Gerard Farres, International enduro, rally and motocross motorcycle racer from Spain, No. 260, Trophy Truck Spec
–Fernando Ferrand, Dakar Rally racer from Peru, No. 276, Trophy Truck Spec
–Santiago Creel, Mexico City, international motorcycle rally racer, rider of record in three moto classes, No. 66x, 100x and 360x and is also a co-driver in Trophy Truck Spec No. 252
–Christine Giampaoli Zonca, Italian international rally racer lives in Spain and Los Angeles, No. 2968, Pro UTV FI
–Jamie Galles, former Trans Am Racer and part of the old Galles Racing Team, No. 1858, Pro UTV Unlimited
–Hisashi Kitamura, International Enduro motorcycle racer from Japan, No. 219x SPT Motorcycle
BAJA CHAMPS-OVERALL:
Entered in this year’s event are 9 racers who have combined for 30 overall motorcycle wins and 14 4-wheel racers who have combined for 20 overall 4-wheel wins. Included are 16 straight 4-wheel overall winners.
The leaders are: Larry Roeseler, 13, (10 on a motorcycles, two years in a car, one in a truck), Johnny Campbell 11 (Pro Moto Unlimited), Steve Hengeveld eight (Pro Moto Unlimited), with five each are Andy McMillin (SCORE Trophy Truck) and Ty Davis (Pro Moto Unlimited), with four each are Rob MacCachren, (SCORE Trophy Truck) and Colton Udall (Pro Moto Unlimited), with three each are Robby Gordon (SCORE Trophy Truck), Doug Fortin Jr (Class 1) and David Kamo (Pro Moto Unlimited). With two each are Troy Herbst (Class 1), B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck), Justin Morgan (Pro Moto Unlimited) and Max Eddy Jr (Pro Moto Unlimited). With one overall win each are Pat Dean (SCORE Trophy Truck), Shane Esposito (Pro Moto Unlimited), Gustavo Vildosola Sr (SCORE Trophy Truck), Gus Vildosola Jr (SCORE Trophy Truck), Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez (SCORE Trophy Truck, Juan C. Lopez (SCORE Trophy Truck), Roger Norman (SCORE Trophy Truck) and Cameron Steele (SCORE Trophy Truck).
CHAMPS-BY CLASS:
Entered in this year’s event are 109 racers who have combined for an amazing 304 class wins in the SCORE Baja 1000. The leaders in multiple class wins entered this year are: Larry Roeseler with 17 (second overall), Jim O’Neal with 14 (tied for seventh), Jeff Kaplan with 14 (tied for seventh), Steve Hengeveld with 12 (tied for ninth, Donald Moss with 12 (tied for ninth), Johnny Campbell with 11 (tied for 12th), Chad Hall with 11 (tied for 12th) Lou Franco with 11 and Francisco Septien with 11 total class wins.
FAMILY TIES:
Desert racing has always been about family teams and this year’s SCORE Baja1000 is a prime example of that fact. This year’s starting grid currently includes 27 brothers racing together and 9 racing separately.  The race also has 19 fathers racing with their sons and 12 fathers whose 16 sons are racing in separate vehicles. There are also two fathers and two daughters racing separately, at least three husband/wife combos racing together and one mother and son racing in separate vehicles.
THIRD GENERATION:
Among the third generation racers entered this year are Ryan Arciero (SCORE Trophy Truck), Andy McMillin (SCORE Trophy Truck), Daniel McMillin (SCORE Trophy Truck), Harley Letner (SCORE Trophy Truck), Casey Mears, (SCORE Trophy Truck), Brian Wilson (Class 1), Brad Wilson (Class 1) and Luke McMillin (SCORE Trophy Truck).
FEMALE RACERS:
While there are numerous female co-drivers/co-riders, among the female racers entered as driver of record are…
–Shelby Reid—No. 168, Class 1. Son Cody Reid driving No. 1068, Class 10
–Kristen Matlock—No. 1954, Pro UTV. Husband Wayne Matlock driving No. 2971, Pro UTV FI
–Chelsea Magness—No. 232, Trophy Truck Spec. Father Gary Magness driving No. 45, SCORE Trophy Truck
–Sara Price—No. 204, Trophy Truck Spec
–Christine Giampaoli Zonca—No. 2968, Pro UTV FI
–Jessalyn Sells—No. 1414, SPT Unltd Truck
ALSO:
–Very Felix—additional driver, No. 2022, Class 2
–Shelby Hall—additional driver, No. 2069, Class 2
BROTHERS TOGETHER:
Among the brothers racing together are: Troy and Tim Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck), Donald and Kenneth Moss (Class 3), Aaron, Alan and Rodrigo Ampudia (SCORE Trophy Truck), Hiram, Eric and Evan Duran (Class 10), Casey and Cody Currie (Hammer Truck Unlimited), Jeremy and Justin Davis (Class 10), Cory and Scott Sappington (Pro UTV FI), Jason and Derek Murray (Pro UTV FI), Jonathan and Jordan Brenthel (Trophy Truck Spec).
FATHER/SONS—TOGETHER:
Among the father and sons racing together are Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez and his father Juan Carlos Lopez (SCORE Trophy Truck), Chad Broughton and his father Paul Broughton (Trophy Truck Spec), William Hedrick Jr and his father William Hedrick Sr (Trophy Truck Spec), Gerardo Iribe and his son Gerardo Iribe Jr (Trophy Truck Spec), Mason Cullen and his father Matt Cullen (Class 1), Kaden Wells and his father Travis Wells (Pro UTV NA), Greg Sullivan and his son Mike Sullivan (Class 5), Matias Arjona IV and his father Matias Arjona III (SCORE Lites).
PARENTS/CHILDREN-SEPARATELY:
Among the parent/children who will race in separate vehicles are Gustavo Vildosola Sr (SCORE TT Legend) and his son Gustavo ‘Tavo’ Vildosola Jr (SCORE Trophy Truck), John Langley (Trophy Truck Spec) and his sons Zak Langley (SCORE Trophy Truck) and Morgan Langley (Class 1), Shelby Reid (Class 1) and her son Cody Reid (Class 10), Gary Magness (SCORE Trophy Truck) and his daughter Chelsea Magness (Trophy Truck Spec), Scott Bailey (SCORE Trophy Truck) and his son Brandon Bailey (Class 1), Andrew Entwistle (Trophy Truck Spec) and his son John Andrew Entwistle (Pro UTV NA). In the motorcycle classes there are Jeff Kaplan (Pro Moto 50) and his son Tate Kaplan (Pro Moto Unlimited), Lou Franco (Pro Moto 50) and his son Quntin Franco (Pro Moto Unlimited), Lawrence Janesky (Pro Moto Ironman) and his son Tanner Janesky (Pro Moto Ironman).
MORE AWARDS…
In addition to season class point championships and SCORE World Desert Championship overall point titles, the racers are also competing for part of nearly $400,000 in cash purse and contingency postings. There are also the numerous annual SCORE Off-Roadsman of the Year Awards. Drivers are also attempting to earn prestigious Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards, presented by VP Racing Fuels, given to all racers who complete every required mile of the race season.  With 59 racers still in the hunt, these awards are being presented by SCORE for the 34rd consecutive year.
MEDIA CENTER: Red Room, Riviera del Pacifico Cultural Center, Ensenada.
MEDIA CONTACTS: Dominic Clark, SCORE Media Operations Director, dominic@score-international.com
SCORE Media Operations Team: Dominic Clark, Bridget Edwards, Paul Hanson, Tom Blattler, Jose Vazquez, Cindy Clark, guests-San Nicolas Hotel in Ensenada, 011.52.646.176.1901
LAST YEAR’S TOP FINISHERS:
51st SCORE Baja 1000, final round of the four-race 2018 SCORE World Desert Championship
Nov. 12-18, 2018—806.76 miles–Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
Total Starters: 285, Total Finishers: 178 (62.5 percent)
TOP OVERALL FINISHERS
Pro Cars, Trucks & UTVs
1. 16 Cameron Steele, 50, San Clemente, Calif./Pat Dean, Las Vegas, Ford Raptor (Geiser), 16:24:02 (49.19 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. 31 Andy McMillin, 31, San Diego/Gustavo ‘Tavo’ Vildosola, 36, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado (Mason), 16:28:51 (48.95 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. 11 Rob MacCachren, 53, Las Vegas/Jason Voss, 32, Gilroy, Calif., Ford F-150 (Geiser), 16:32:57 (48.75 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. 23 Dan McMillin, 30, San Diego/Gary Weyhrich, 51, Boring, Ore., Ford F-150 (Racer), 16:47:43 (48.04 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. 7 Bryce Menzies, 31, Las Vegas/Toby Price, 31, Australia, Ford Raptor (Huseman), 16:52:47 (47.80 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. 70 Kevin Thompson, 45, Braunfels, Texas/Harley Letner, 35, Corona, Calif., Ford F- 150 (Herbst-Smith), 16:58:44 (47.52 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. 10 Alan Ampudia, 27, Ensenada, Mexico/Aaron Ampudia, 26, Ensenada, Mexico/Rodrigo Ampudia, 34, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford Raptor (ID), 17:11:59 (46.91 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. 50 Zak Langley, 43, Manhattan Beach, Calif./Kyle Jergensen, 23, Oak Hill, Calif., Ford F-150 (ESM), 17:19:26 (46.57 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
9. 20 Robbie Pierce, 59, Santee, Calif./Matt Loiodice, 35, Descanso, Calif., Ford Raptor (Jimco), 17:36:29 (45.82 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
10. 5L Clyde Stacy, 73, Bristol, Va./Armin Schwarz, 55, Austria (Germany)/Todd Riley, Chevy Rally Truck (Geiser), 17:38:41 (45.72 mph) (SCORE TT Legend)
11. 242 Bryce Swaim, 31, El Cajon, Calif./Austin Jones, 22, Litchfield Park, Ariz./Garrett Stone, 24, El Cajon, Calif., TSCO-Chevy, 18:18:06 (44.08 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck Spec)
12. 19 Tim Herbst, 55, Las Vegas/Ed Herbst, 57, Las Vegas/Ryan Millen, 33, San Juan Capistrano, Calif., Ford F-150 (Herbst-Smith), 18:31:44 (43.54 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
13. 200 Elias Hanna, 35, Ensenada, Mexico, HN-Chevy 1500, 18:41:22 (43.17 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck Spec)
14. 97 B.J. Baldwin, 39, Las Vegas/Willie Valdez Jr, 44, Las Vegas, Toyota Tundra (ID), 18:52:12 (42.76 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
15. 72L Rob Reinertson, 56, Woodside, Calif./Mike Salimbeni,  52, Lathrop, Calif., Ford F-150 (North American), 18:54:28 (42.67 mph) (SCORE TT Legend)
16. 234 Jason McNeil, 40, El Cajon, Calif./Jerry Larimore, 43, Temecula, Calif., Geiser-Ford, 19:20:01 41.73 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck Spec)
17. 150 Morgan Langley, 44, Manhattan Beach, Calif./Paul Keller, El Cajon, Calif./Mike Malloy, 39, Buckeye, Ariz., ESM-Chevy, 19:35:21 (41.19 mph) (Class 1)
18. 4422 Casey Currie, 34, Norco, Calif./Cody Currie, 32, Orange, Calif., Jeep Wrangler, 19:43:32 (40.90 mph) (Hammer Truck Unlimited)
19. 1 Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, 23, Tecate, Mexico/Juan C. Lopez, 43, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck (builder-Geiser), 19:55:35 (40.49 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
20. 45 Gary Magness, 64, Denver/Devin Housh, 37, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150 (Custom), 20:12:06 (39.94 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Pro Motorcycles
1. 7x Justin Morgan, 28, El Cajon, Calif./Mark Samuels, 28, Yucca Valley, Calif./Justin Jones, 27, Murrieta, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 16:23:26; (49.22 mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
2. 1x Shane Esposito, 43, Temecula, Calif./Colton Udall, Yucca Valley, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 17:00:43; (47.43mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
3. 66x Santiago Creel, 32, Mexico City, Mexico/Brandon Prieto, Ensenada, Mexico/Roberto Villalobos, Ensenada, Mexico/Massimo Mangini, 30, Puebla, Mexico (Italy)/Mitchell Anderson/Michael Del Fante, KTM 500EXCF, 18:06:05; (44.57 mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
4. 4x Santiago Creel, 32, Mexico City, Mexico/Mark Winkelman, 59, Cedar Hill, Texas/Austin Meyers, 28, Austin, Texas/Braxton Gallian, 21, Cave Creek, Ariz./Ray Dal Soglio, 27, Scottsdale, Ariz./Troy Vanscourt/Kadin Guard/Dylan Gillespie, KTM 500EXC, 18:23:56; (43.85 mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
5. 3x Garrett Poucher, 35, Valencia, Calif./Michel Valenzuela, Tijuana, Mexico/Skyler Howes, Utah/Derek Asserbauer, California, Honda CRF450X, 19:00:29; (42.45 mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
AND
BFGoodrich Tires 50th SCORE Baja 1000, Final round of four-race 2017 SCORE World Desert Championship
November 12-18, 2017—1,134.40 miles
Ensenada, Baja California to La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
Total Starters: 404: Total Finishers: 237 (Tied Race Record) (58.66 percent)
TOP OVERALL FINISHERS
Pro Cars and Trucks
1 Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, 22, Tecate, Mexico/Juan C. Lopez, 43, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck, 19:53:36 (57.02 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. 16 Cameron Steele, 49, San Clemente, Calif./Pat Dean, 49, Las Vegas/Cody Stuart, 32, San Juan Capistrano, Calif./Shane Robinson, 43, Dolan, Ariz./Mike Craft/Bobby Pecoy, 53, Anaheim, Calif./Rene Brugger, San Diego, Chevy Silverado, 20:52:45 (54.33 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. 23 Dan McMillin, 29, La Mesa, Calif./Gary Weyhrich, Boring, Ore., Ford F-150, 21:13:10 (53.46 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. 15 Billy Wilson, 32, Corpus Christi, Texas/Chad Bunch, 41, Glendale, Ariz., Ford Raptor, 21:22:41 (53.06 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. 40 Chris Miller, 43, LaJolla, Calif./Jimmy Nuckles, 50, Brawley, Calif., Toyota Tundra, 22:20:09 (50.79 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. 91 Troy Herbst, 51, Las Vegas/Brett Sourapas, 21, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif./Tim Herbst, 54, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 22:23:14 (50.67 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. 83 Luke McMillin, 24, San Diego/Larry Roeseler, 62, Martinez, Calif., Ford F-150, 22:36:24 (50.18 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8.1068 Cody Reid, 24, Apple Valley, Calif./Adam Pfankuch, Carlsbad, Calif./Rick St. John, Carlsbad, Calif./Sammy Ehrenberg, Las Vegas/Brian Bowles, Fullerton, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy, 22:42:53 (49.94 mph) (Class 10)
9. 7 Bryce Menzies, 30, Las Vegas/Jesse Jones, 51, Phoenix/Pete Mortensen, Las Vegas, Ford Raptor, 22:58:32 (49.37 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
10. 250 John Langley, 74, Santa Monica, Calif./Steve Hengeveld, Flagstaff, Ariz./Kash Vessels, Bonsall, Calif., Mason-Chevy, 23:34:54 (48:11 mph) (Trophy Truck Spec)
11. 242 Bryce Swaim, 30, El Cajon, Calif./Garrett Stone, 23, El Cajon, Calif./Jeremy Spirkoff, 46, El Cajon, Calif./Joe Interrante, 58, Atlanta/Gary Arnold, 60, Coronado, Calif., Ford Raptor, 23:38:13 (47.99 mph) Trophy Truck Spec)
12. 14 Cameron Steele, 49, San Clemente, Calif./Bobby Pecoy, 53, Anaheim, Calif./Heidi Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Mike Craft/Cody Stuart, 32, San Juan Capistrano, Calif./Pat Dean, 49, Las Vegas/Rene Brugger, San Diego, Chevy Silverado, 23:40:25 (47.92 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
13. 21L Gustavo  Vildosola Sr, 64, Mexicali, Mexico/Rodrigo Ampudia Sr, Ensenada, Mexico/Mike Coleman/Scott Bailey, 57, Riverside, Calif., Ford Raptor, 23:43:38 (47.81 mph) (SCORE TT Legend)
14. 189 Jon Walker, 51, Tamuning, Guam/Joe Black/Jim Reos/Joey Black, Kreger-Chevy, 23:55:52 (47.40 mph) (Class 1)
15. 153 Brad Wilson, 28, Long Beach, Calif./Ronny Wilson, 55, Long Beach, Calif./Justin Munyon, 31, San Clemente, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 24:03:37 (47.15 mph) (Class 1)
16. 45 Gary Magness, 63, Denver/Devin Housh, 36, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150, 24:15:49 (46.75 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
17. 296 Alex Gonzales, 32, Cathedral City, Calif./Mario Gonzales, 55, Cathedral City, Calif./David Jameson, 33, Palm Desert, Calif./Garrett McCourt, 31, Homeland, Calif., Kinetik-Chevy, 24:17:41 (46.69 mph) (Trophy Truck Spec)
18. 295 William Hedrick, 51, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Miguel Montoya, 45, Camalu, Mexico/William Hedrick Jr, 21, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Alberto Rodriguez, 51, Camalu, Mexico, IDDesign-Chevy, 24:34:31 (46.16 mph) (Trophy Truck Spec)
19. 4 Justin Matney, 31, Bristol, Tenn./Josh Daniel, 42, Vista, Calif./Doug Fortin, El Cajon, Calif., Chevy Rally Truck, 25:07:04 (45.16 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
20. 38 Eric Hustead, 46, St. George, Utah/Brook Beckstrom/Colton Hustead/Micha Dufk, Ford F-150, 25:07:05 (45.16 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
21. 114 Al Torres, 32, Imperial Valley, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 25:09:35 (45.09 mph) (Class 1)
22. 255 Lee Banning, 65, Laveen, Ariz./Steve Melton, 48, Buckeye, Ariz., Lee Banning Jr, 42, Litchfield Park, Ariz./Rick Graf, 53, Scottsdale, Ariz., Geiser-Chevy, 25:26:18 (44.59 mph) (Trophy Truck Spec)
23. 4422 Casey Currie, 33, Corona, Calif./Cody Currie, 31, Anaheim, Calif./Aaron Quesada, 35, Riverside, Calif., Jeep Wrangler JK, 25:39:47 (44.20 mph) (Hammer Truck Unlimited)
24. 1002 Clay Lawrence, 55, Sunset Beach, Calif./Mark Dobson, 46, Los Angeles/Daniel Hernandez, 27, San Diego, LMS-Chevy, 25:45:17 (44.05 mph) (Class 10)
25. 30 Robbie Pierce, 58, Lakeside, Calif./Mike Julson, 60, Descanso, Calif./Barry Karakas, 47, Oak Hills, Calif., Ford F-150, 25:54:44 (43.78 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Pro Motorcycles
1. 45x Francisco Arredondo, 40, Guatemala/Shane Esposito, 43, Temecula, Calif./Justin Morgan, 27, El Caon, Calif./Max Eddy Jr, 33, Barstow, Calif./Ty Davis, Oak Hills, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 21:07:17 (53.71 mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
2. 1x Mark Samuels, 28, Yucca Valley, Calif./Colton Udall, 31, San Clemente, Calif./Justin Jones, 25, Temecula, Calif./Ryan Penhall, 30, Corona, Calif./Ian Young, 23, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 21:26:47 (52.89 mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
3. 3x Ray Dal Soglio, 26, Scottsdale, Ariz./Derek Ausserbauer, 24, Santa Ynez, Calif./Arik Swain, Santa Cruz, Calif./Bryce OxleySan Clemente, Calif./Travis Frohlich, Santa Barbara, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 23:02:10 (49.24 mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
4. 44x Justin Morgan, 27, El Cajon, Calif./Grant Stately, 22, La Jolla, Calif./Tommy Harris, Torrence, Calif./Troy Vanscourt, Norco, Calif./Brad Millikan, Mill Creek, Ariz./Francisco Arredondo, 40, Guatemala, Honda CRF450X, 23:43:05 (47.83 mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
5. 33x Garrett Poucher, 34, Valencia, Calif./Michel Valenzuela, Tijuana, Mexico/Skyler Howes, St. George, Utah/Schuyler Schoonmaker, San Diego, Honda CRF450X, 24:03:37 (47.15 mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
6. 55x Carlin Dunne, Santa Barbara, Calif./Steven Hatch, 48, Flagstaff, Ariz./Chris Eberz, Kanab, Utah/Forrest McIntosh/Max Drew, Honda CRF450X, 25:12:07 (45.01 mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
7. 400x Jano Montoya, 46, Winter Garden, Fla./Francisco Septien, 42, Ensenada, Mexico/Jeff Kawell, 45, Riverside, Calif./Alberto Ruiz, 42, Ensenada, Mexico/Kirk Russell, 47, Los Barriles, Mexico, KTM 450XCW, 26:56:08 (42.12 mph) (Pro Moto 40)
8. 300x Ryan Liebelt, 37, Reedley, Calif./Brandon Wright, 40/Justin Schultz, 36, Lake Forest, Calif./Greg Bardonnex, 43, Visalia, Calif./Andrew Pucket, 35/Kris Kilbride, 45, Yamaha WR450, 27:13:30 (41.67 mph) (Pro Moto 30)
9. 549x Robert Gates, 75, Victorville, Calif./Lou Franco, 54, Simi Valley, Calif./Jeff Kaplan, Thousands, Calif./Mike Johnson/Bob Johnson/David Potts/Chris Goolsby/Steve Williams, 59/Doug Smith, Upland, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 27:19:46 (41.57 mph)  (Pro Moto 50)
10. 515x Robert Creemers, 53, New Zealand/Sean Clark, 50, New Zealand/Pete Heard, 53, New Zealand/Doug Herbert, 50, New Zealand/Kevin Archer, 50, New Zealand, Honda CRF450X, 28:40:51 (39.55 mph) (Pro Moto 50)
AND
49th SCORE Baja 1000, Final round of four-race 2016 SCORE World Desert Championship
Nov. 18-20, 2016— Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico—854.50 miles
Total Starters: 270; Total Finishers 162 (60.00 percent)
TOP OVERALL FINISHERS
Pro Cars and Trucks
1. 11 Rob MacCachren, 51, Las Vegas/Jason Voss, 29, Cupertino, Calif., Ford F-150, 17:12:58 (49.63 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. 1 Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, 21, Tecate, Mexico/Juan C. Lopez, 42, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck, 17:39:45 (48.38 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. 91 Troy Herbst, 50, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, 42, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150, 17:42:10 (48.27 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. 21 Gustavo ‘Tavo’ Vildosola Jr, 34, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor, 18:02:30 (47.36 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. 3 Mark Post, 58, Las Vegas/Ed Herbst, 55, Las Vegas/Kyle LeDuc, 34, Temecula, Calif., Ford F-150, 18:09:42 (47.05 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. 83 Luke McMillin, 23, San Diego/Justin Smith, 32, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 18:11:33 (46.97 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. 31 Andy McMillin, 29, San Diego/Larry Roeseler, 59, Martinez, Calif., Ford F-150, 18:16:54 (46.74 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. 6 Steven Eugenio, 36, Carlsbad, Calif./Larry Connor, 66, Miamisburg, Ohio, Chevy Silverado, 18:22:24 (46.51 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
9. 15 Billy Wilson, 31, Corpus Christi, Texas, Chevy Silverado, 18:39:14 (45.81 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
10. 17 Eduardo ‘Lalo’ Laguna, 26, Mexicali, Mexico/Damian Duran, 28, Ensenada, Mexico, Chevy Silverado, 19:06:26 (44.72 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
11. 46 Armin Schwarz, 53, Austria (Germany)/Eric Dollente, 37, El Cajon, Calif., Ford F-150, 19:08:34 (44.64 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
12. 16 Cameron Steele, 47, San Clemente, Calif./Cody Stuart, 31, San Juan Capistrano, Calif./Pat Dean, 48, Las Vegas/Shane Robinson, 43, Dolan, Ariz., Chevy Silverado, 19:11:55 (44.51 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
13. 19 Tim Herbst, 53, Las Vegas/Brett Sourapas, 20, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., Ford F-150, 19:21:04,  (44.16 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
14. 138 Ronny Wilson, 54, Long Beach, Calif./Randy Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Brian Wilson, Lakewood, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 19:21:07 (44.16 mph) (Class 1)
15. 175 Jaime Huerta Jr, 20, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico/Otoniel Huerta, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico, Tag-Chevy, 19:33:45 (43.68 mph) (Class 1)
16. 45 Gary Magness, 62, Denver/Devin Housh, 35, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150, 19:39:46 (43.45 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
17. 150 Morgan Langley, 42, Santa Monica, Calif./Kory Halopoff, Garden Grove, Calif./Paul Keller, 51, LaJolla, Calif., ESM-Chevy, 19:47:26 (43.18 mph) (Class 1)
18. 68 Tim Weston, 30, Corona, Calif./Todd Peterson, 56, Orem, Utah/Mike Cook, 35, Provo, Utah, Chevy Silverado, 20:21:10 (41.98 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
19. 1085 Justin Davis, 23, Chino Hills, Calif., Custom-Chevy, 21:01:27 (40.64 mph) (Class 10)
20. 1009 Rafael Navarro IV, 23, Temecula, Calif./Vic Bruckmann, 43, Lemon Grove, Calif., Rafael Navarro III, 47, Temecula, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy, 21:06:58 (40.47 mph) (Class 10)
Pro Motorcycles
1. 1x Colton Udall, 30, Yucca Valley, Calif./Mark Samuels, 27, Yucca Valley, Calif./Daymon Stokie, Australia/Justin Jones, Murrieta, Calif./David Kamo, Boise, Idaho, Honda CRF450X, 18:16:42 (46.75 mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
2. 3x Ray Dal Soglio, 26, Scottsdale, Ariz./Nic Garvin, 22, Ladera Ranch, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 18:52:20 (45.28 mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
3. 45x Francisco Arredondo, 38, Guatemala/Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif./Shane Esposito, 41, Menifee, Calif./Roberto Villalobos, 26, Tijuana, Mexico, Honda CRF450X, 19:36:10 (43.59 mph) (Pro Moto Unlimited)
4. 404x Jano Montoya, 45, Winter Garden, Fla./Francisco Septien, 41, Ensenada, Mexico/Gerardo Rojas, 45, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Kirk Russell, KTM 450XCW, 20:44:12 (41.20 mph) (Pro Moto 40)
5. 101x Mark Winkelman, 58, Cedar Hill, Texas/Jim O’Neal, 70, Simi Valley, Calif./ Austin Miller, Austin, Texas/Grant Statley, La Jolla, Calif./Schuyler Shoonmaker, Alpine, Calif./Mark Bradford, Santa Clarita, Calif., Husqvarna 350, 20:55:34 (40.83 mph) (Pro Moto Limited)
  AND
48th Bud Light SCORE Baja 1000, Final round of five-race 2015 SCORE World Desert Championship
Nov. 18-22, 2015— Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico—821.38 miles
Total Starters: 239; Total Finishers 124 (51.18 percent)
TOP OVERALL FINISHERS
Pro Cars and Trucks
1. 11 Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas/Andy McMillin, San Diego, Ford F-150, 15:58:33 (51.41 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. 5 Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico/Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck, 16:14:55 (50..55 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. 17 Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico/Josh Daniel, Canyon Country, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 16:17:03 (50.44 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. 91 Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150, 16:46:58 (48.94 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. 19 Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150, 17:01:12 (48.26 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. 21 Gus Vildosola Jr/Gus Vildosola, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor, 17:07:45 (47.95 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. 1 Steven Eugenio, Vista, Calif./Armin Schwarz, Austria (Germany), Chevy C1500, 17:50:10 (46.05 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck))
8. 23 Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford F-150, 18:05:16 (45.41 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck
9. 9 Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore./Gary Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 18:14:22 (45.03 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
10. 16 Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Pat Dean, Las Vegas/Cody Stuart, Capistrano Beach, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 18;23:00 (44.68 mph)  (SCORE Trophy Truck)
11. 871 Larry Connor, Miamisburg, Ohio/Jason Ruane, England/Neal Mason, Temecula, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 18:33:24 (44.26 mph) (Trophy Truck Spec)
12. 50 Zak Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Rick D. Johnson, Barstow, Calif./Adam Householder, Ford F-150 18:37:01 (44.12 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
13. 189 Jon Walker, Tamuning, Guam/Corey Keyser, Colorado Springs, Colo., Kreger-Chevy (18:49:23) (43.64 mph) (Class 1)
14. 168 Shelby Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Darren Ebberts, Corona, Calif./Dale Ebberts, Wilton, Calif., Custom-Chevy, 18:58:25 (43.29 mph) (Class 1)
15. 75 Mike Cook, Orem, Utah, Chevy Silverado, 19:09:17 (42.88 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
16. 45 Gary Magness/Devin Housh, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150, 19:20:20 (42.47 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
17. 153 Brian Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Kyle Quinn, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 19:24:26 (42.32 mph) (Class 1)
18. 70 Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas/Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-150, 20:29:00 (40.10 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
19. 1636 Aaron Ampudia/Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico, Alumi Craft, 20:40:40 (39.72 mph) (CLASS 1/2-1600)
20. 4405 Shannon Campbell, Gilbert, Ariz./Wayland Campbell, Gilbert, Ariz., Custom-Chevy, 20:41:26 (39.70 mph) (Class 4400)
Pro Motorcycles
1. 5x Colton Udall, Yucca Valley, Calif./Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif./Justin Jones, Murrieta, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 16:29:08 (49.82 mph) (Open MC)
2. 1x Ricky Brabec, Hesperia, Calif./Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif./Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif./Dave Pearson, Panaca, Nev., Kawasaki KX450F, 16:54:28 (48.58 mph) (Open MC)
3. 45x Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Ryan Penhall, Corona, Calif./Shane Esposito, Menifee, Calif./Roberto Villalobos, Tijuana, Mexico, Honda CRF450X, 17:08:18 (47.93 mph) (Open MC)
4. 3x Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif./Ray Dal Soglio, Scottsdale, Ariz./Brian Adams/Daymon Stokie, Australia, Honda CRF450X, 18:34:49 (44.21 mph) (Open MC)
5. 21 Dustin McCarthy, El Cajon, Calif./Gavin McCarthy/Lance Lewis, Honda CRF450X, 19:53:47 (41.28 mph) (Open MC)
Pro Quads
1. 1a Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico/Josh Row, El Cajon, Calif./Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico/Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash., Honda TRX450R, 19:02:03 (43.15 mph) (Pro Quads)
2. 7a Franciso Vera, Ensenada, Mexico/Adolfo Arellano/Travis Dillon, Honda TRX450R, 21:52:47 (37.54 mph) (Pro Quads)
AND
47th Tecate SCORE Baja 1000, Final round of five-race 2014 SCORE World Desert Championship
Nov. 13-15, 2014— Ensenada, Baja California to La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico–1,275 miles
Total Starters: 237; Total Finishers: 133 (56.12 percent)
TOP OVERALL FINISHERS
Pro Cars and Trucks
1. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas/Andy McMillin, San Diego/Jason Voss, Gilroy, Calif., Ford F-150, 22:31:28 (56.64 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif., Ford F-150, 23:00:08 (55.56 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Pat Dean, Las Vegas/Cody Stuart, Capistrano Beach, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 23:41:18 (54.29 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150, 24:04:23 (53.04 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif./Scott Schovajsa, Humble, Texas, Jimco-Chevy, 24:31:27 (52.14 mph) (Class 1)
6. Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./ Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford F-150, 24:40:40 (51.70 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif./Gus Vildosola, Mexicali, Mexico/Adam Pfankuch, Carlsbad, Calif./T.J. Flores, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 24:46:26 (51.54 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn./Ricky Johnson, Trabuco Canyon, Calif., Geiser-Chevy, 25:01:03 (51.51 mph) (Class 1)
9. Damen Jefferies, Apple Valley, Calif./Kyle Jergensen, Oak Hills, Calif./Louis Chamberland, Gilbert Ariz., Jefferies-Chevy, 25:15:22 (50.50 mph) (Class 1)
10. Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico/Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck, 25:15:23 (51.36 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
11. Cody Parkhouse/Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 25:15:46 (50.47 mph) (Class 1)
12. Zak Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Rick D. Johnson, Barstow, Calif., Ford F-150, 25:17:50 (50.53 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
13. Randy Wilson, Lakewood, Calif./Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy, 25:24:20 (50.32 mph) (Class 1)
14. Gary Magness/Devin Housh, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150, 26:11:38 (48.68 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
15. Larry Connor, Centerville, Ohio/Jason Ruane/Sean Moore, Temecula, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 26:18:01 (48.49 mph) (Trophy Truck Spec)
16. Mike Johnson, Santa Monica, Calif./Mike Majesky, Newbury Park, Calif./Brent Fletcher, Sherman Oaks, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy, 26:49:13 (47.54 mph) (Class 10)
17. David Kleiman, Carlsbad, Calif./Brian Wilson, Long Beach, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 26:50:23 (48.08 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
18. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy Silverado, 26:57:00 (47.37 mph)(SCORE Trophy Truck)
19. Kash Vessels, Bonsail, Calif./Cam Theriot, Tustin, Calif./Andy Grider, Los Olivos, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 27:50:20 (46.08 mph) (Class 10)
20. Scott Bailey/Brandon Bailey, Riverside, Calif./Larry Job, Las Vegas, Alumi Craft-Chevy, 27:53:10 (45.72 mph) (Class 1)
Pro Motorcycles
1. Ricky Brabec, Oak Hills, Calif./Robby Bell, Glendora, Calif./Steve Hengeveld, Flagstaff, Ariz./Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F, 24:24:01 (52.36 mph) (Open MC)
2. Colton Udall, Oceanside, Calif./Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 25:01:00 (51.67 mph) (Open MC)
3. Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Ryan Dudek/Shane Esposito/Matt Eddy/Chris Haines, Honda CRF450X, 25:19:02 (50.36 mph) (Class 30)
4. Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Kevin Murphy/Morgan Crawford/Gerardo Rojas, Guerrero Negro, Mexico, Honda CRF450X 28:32:39 (45.04 mph) (Class 30)
5. Mike Prunty, Temecula, Calif./Sterlyn Rigsby/David Glass/Bill Sekeres, Honda CRF450X, 30:43:01 (41.51 mph) (Class 40)
Pro ATVs
1. Javier Robles, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico, Manlio Diaz/Felipe Velez/Michael Cafro/Jorie Williams/Josh Row, Honda TRX450R, 27:59:29 (45.83 mph) (Pro ATV)
2. Sergio Valverde, Constitucion, Mexico/Stephen Davis/Juan Sandez/Pedro Loya/Luis Kinijara, Honda TRX450R, 33:08:34 (39.36 mph) Pro ATV
AND
46th Tecate SCORE Baja 1000, Final round of the 2013 SCORE Desert Series
Nov. 12-17 – Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico (883.1 miles)
Total Starters: 251   Total Finishers: 117 (46.6 percent)
TOP OVERALL FINISHERS
Pro Cars & Trucks
1. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 18:36:10, (47.5 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas/Andy McMillin, San Diego, Ford F-150, 18:43:28 (47.2 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150, 19:15:3 (45.9 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. Juan C. Lopez/Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Ford Raptor, 19:37:56; (45.0 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif./Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford      F-150, 19:54:23; (44.4 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy Silverado, 20:19:51; (43.5 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. Damen Jefferies, Apple Valley, Calif./Luis Ramirez Jr., Mexico, Jefferies-Chevy, 20:27:55 (43.2 mph)
(Class 1)
8. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Randy Wilson, Lakeside, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy, 20:35:11 (42.9 mph) (Class 1)
9. Cody Parkhouse/Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 21:01:04 (42.0 mph) (Class 1)
10. Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn./Ricky Johnson, Trabuco Canyon, Calif., Geiser-Chevy, 22:04:17 (40.0 mph) (Class 1)
11. Ron Whitton/Chas Dana, Mesa, Ariz., Ford F-150, 22:30:12 (39.2 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
12. Jon Walker, Guam/Brian Steele, Hesperia, Calif., Kreger-Chevy. 22:33:57 (39.2 mph) (Class 1)
13. Mark Post/Ed Herbst, Las Vegas/Jimmy Smith, Ford F-150, 23:02:47 (38.3 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
14. Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico/Rodolfo Iribe, Tijuana, Mexico, Chevy Colorado, 23:33:19 (37.5 mph) (Trophy Truck Spec)
15. Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas/Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-150. 23:39:48 (37.3 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
16. Brad Wilson/Brian Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Kyle Quinn, Lakewood, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 24:21:52 (36.3 mph) (Class 10)
17. Ernesto Arambula/Edmundo Fernandez, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo, 24:36:04 (35.9 mph)                (Class 1/2-1600)
18. Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Cody Stuart, Capistrano Beach, Calif./Josh Daniel, Vista, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 24:40:36 (35.8 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
19. Rafael Navarro IV, Temecula, Calif./Vic Bruckmann, Lemon Grove, Calif./Patrick Long, Playa del Rey, Calif., Jimco, 25:01:24 (35.3 mph) (SCORE Lites)
20. Peter Hajas, Wayzata, Minn./Steven Hajas, Delano, Minn./Kevin Sechow, Lester Praire, Minn., Kreger-Chevy, 25:02:19 (35.3 mph) (Class 10)
Pro Motorcycles
1. Timmy Weigand, Valencia, Calif./Colton Udall, San Clemente, Calif./David Kamo, Caldwell, Idaho/Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif. , Honda CRF450X, 18:29.14 (47.8 mph) (Class 22)
2. Robby Bell, Glendora, Calif./David Pearson, Panaca, Nev./Taylor Robert, Scottsdale, Ariz./Ricky Brabec, Oak Hills, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F, 20:21:19 (43.4 mph) (Class 22)
3. Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Ryan Dudek/Shane Esposito, Menifee, Calif./Scott Myers/Brian Pinard, Temecula, Calif./Chris Haines, Honda CRF450X, 20:57:09 (42.5 mph) (Class 30)
4. Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas/Rex Cameron, Albuquerque, N.M./Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Gerardo Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Jason Trubey, Lake Havasu City, Ariz., Honda CRF450X, 22:14:10 (39.7 mph) (Class 30)
5. Dustin Paloposki/Klade Glasgow/Geoffe Nelson/Tyler Murray, Canada, KTM, 23:34:18 (37.8 mph) (Class 22)
6. Ryan Gutile, Madera, Calif./Kyle Abney/Paul Luce, Albuquerque, N.M., Yamaha WR450F, 24:34:15 (35.9 mph) (Class 30)
7. Jeff Benrud, Raeford, N.C./Clint LaRue, Virginia Beach, Va., Honda CRF450X, 24:59:52 (35.3 mph) (Class 30)
8. Cody Schafer, Wheatridge, Colo./Olaf Satre, Steamboat Springs, Colo./Matt Kukendall, Las Vegas, Kawasaki KX450F, 25:01:22 (35.3 mph) (Class 21)
9. Brian Garrahan, Boulder Creek, Calif./Arik Swan, Santa Cruz, Calif./Bobby Bartholomew, Boulder Creek, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F, 25:32:36 (34.6 mph) (Class 22)
10. Scott Yenzer, Golden, Colo./Bill Gilbert, Ladera Ranch, Calif./Marin Camp, South Africa/Shihab Alireza, Saudi Arabia, Honda CRF450X, 25:36:27 (34.5 mph) (Class 40)
ATVs
1. Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico/Wayne Matlock, Alpine, Calif./Wes Miller, Las Vegas/Roberto Villalobos, Dulzura, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 21:55:23 (40.3 mph) (Class 25)
2. Juan Dominguez/Alonzo Dominguez/Gilberto Perez/David Scott/Travis Dillon, Yuma, Ariz., Honda TRX450R, 24.16.10 (36.4 mph) (Class 24)
3. Javier Robles Jr., Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico/Mike Cafro, Fallbrook, Calif./Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash./Cyle Chislock, Murrieta, Calif./Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 24.19.29 (36.3 mph) (Class 25)
4. Oscar Ruiz/Antonio Contreras/Luis Delfin, Ivan Mejorado, El Centro, Calif., Honda TRX450R; 25:42:30 (34.4 mph) (Class 24)
5. Shawn Robins/Landis Albrecht, Canada/Stephen Davis, Los Barriles, Mexico/Sergio Valverde, Ciudad Constitucion, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 27:01:32 (32.7 mph) (Class 24)
AND
45th Tecate SCORE Baja 1000, final round of five-race 2012 SCORE Desert Series
Nov. 14-17, 2012–Ensenada, Baja California to La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico—1,121.55 miles
Total Starters: 298; Total Finishers 174 (58.38 percent)
TOP OVERALL FINISHERS
Pro Cars & Trucks
1. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 20:00:59 (56.03 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. Mark Weyhrich/Gary Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 20:14:48 (55.39 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif./Troy Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 20:37:46 (54.37 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif./Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford F-150, 20:38:25 (54.34 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Steven Strobel, Clarks, Neb./Dale Ebberts, Wilton, Calif./Gay Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo., Ford F-150, 20:39:05 (54.31 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. Andy McMillin, San Diego/Scott McMillin, Coronado, Calif./Jessica McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford F-150, 20:43:41 (54.11 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
7. Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas/Jesse Jones, Phoenix/Larry Job, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 21:08:03 (53.07 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. Gus Vildosola/Gus Vildosola Jr., Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor, 21:15:00 (53.04 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
9. Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Justin Smith, Capistrano Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 21:30:42 (52.14 mph) (Class 1)
10. Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Larry Vanderwey, Litchfield Park, Ariz./Michael Vanderwey, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado, 21:43:38 (51.62 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
11. Sergio Salgado, Mexicali, Mexico/Matt Loidice/Mike Julson, Santee, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 21:52:29 (51.27 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
12. Pete Sohren, Glendale, Ariz., Ford F-150, 22:37:20 (49.58 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
13. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Randy Wilson, Lakewood, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy, 22:50:21 (49.11 mph) (Class 1)
14. Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico/Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy Silverado, 22:56:36 (48.88 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
15. Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va/Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn./Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., Geiser-Chevy, 23:07:59 (48:48 mph) (Class 1)
16. Lee Banning, Laveen, Ariz./Lee Banning Jr, Litchfield Park, Ariz./Rick Graf, Scottsdale, Ariz./Cory Boyer, Bakersfield, Calif., Banning-Ford, 23:14:19 (48.26 mph) (Class 10)
17. Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Huntington Beach, Calif., Ford F-150, 23:32:23 (47.64 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
18. Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Josh Daniel, Vista, Calif./Mark Miller, Cave Creek, Ariz./Mike Johnson, Santa Monica, Calif./Larry Job, Las Vegas, GMC Sierra, 23:52:42 (46.97 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
19. Jose Flores, Culiacan, Mexico/Eduardo Perez, San Diego/Jesus Lara, Cd. Constitucion, Mexico, Chevy Silverado, 24:07:18 (46.50 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
20. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas/Robbie Pierce, Santee, Calif., Ford F-150, 24:31:49 (45.72 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Pro Motorcycles
1. Colton Udall, San Clemente, Calif./Timmy Weigand, Valencia, Calif./David Kamo, Caldwell, Idaho, Honda CRF450X, 20:09:30, (55.64 mph) (Class 22)
2. Kurt Caselli, Murrieta, Calif./Ivan Ramirez, Ensenada, Mexico/Mike Brown, Murrieta, Calif./Quinn Cody, Los Olivos, Calif., KTM 450SX-F, 21:12:50 (52.87 mph) (Class 22)
3. Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Shane Esposito/./Ricky Brabec, Oak Hills, Calif.,/Max Eddy, Barstow, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 22:00:36 (50.96 mph) (Class 21)
4. Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif./Evan Kelly, Mojave, Calif./Justin Jones, Norco, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 22:32:35 (49.75 mph) (Class 22)
5. Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas/Rex Cameron, Albuquerque, N.M./Jason Trubey, Henderson, Nev./Ben Brinkley, Bothell, Wash./Clint Braun, Henderson, Nev., Honda CRF450X, 22:47:24 (49.21 mph) (Class 30)
6. Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Roberto Villalobos, Tecate, Mexico/David Zarate, Los Cabos, Mexico/Adam Neuwirth, Malibu, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 23:30:39 (47.70 mph) (Class 21)
7. Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Pal Anders, Norway/Ryan Dudek/Matt Karlsen, USA, Honda CRF450X, 23:39:02 (47.42 mph) (Class 30)
8. Warren Strange/Vernon Strange/Jake Smith, Australia, Honda CRF450X,23:41:39 (47.33 mph) (Class 22)
9. A.J. Stewart, Jamul, Calif./Justin Morgan, Alpine, Calif./Corey Freeman, Fallbrook, Calif./Kevin Johnson, Boulder City, Nev., Honda CRF450Xm  24:21:31 (46.04 mph) (Class 22)
10. Jeff Kaplan, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Ron Wilson, Encinitas, Calif./Scott Dunlavey, Lafayette, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 25:14:10 (44.44 mph) (Class 40)
Pro ATVs
1. Josh Frederick, Moapa, Nev./Jeremie Warnia, Lake Elsinore, Calif./Jarred McLure, Kaska, Pa./Collin Webster, Las Vegas, Can-Am DS450, 27:03:00 (41.46 mph) (Class 25)
2. Brandon Brown, Umatilla, Ore./Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash./Kenny Sanford, Tacoma, Wash./Jamie Kirkpatrick, Olympia, Wash./Richie Brown, Dahlonega, Ga./Garrin Fuller, El Cajon, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 29:50:15 (37.59 mph) (Class 25)
3. Craig Christy, Burbank, Calif./Dave Scott, Belen, N.M./Andy Lagzdins, Burbank, Calif./Robin Fawcett, Santee, Calif./Doug Eichner, El Cajon, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 31:19:12 (35.81 mph)
4. Rafael Torres/Juan Naranjo/Arnoldo Castaneda/Carlos Martinez/Jose Meza/Julio Lizarraga, San Felipe, Mexico/Stefano Caputo, San Felipe, Mexico (Italy), Honda TRX450R, 31:53:49 (35.16 mph)
5. Shawn Robins, Landis Albrecht/Rocky Glasgo, Canada/Pedro Trango, La Paz, Mexico/Stephen McKenzie, Los Barrices, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 33:51:55 (33.12 mph) (Class 24)
AND
44th Tecate SCORE Baja 1000 Top Overall Finishers
Nov. 18-19, 2011—Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico (705 miles)
TOTAL STARTERS: 278, TOTAL FINISHERS 155 (55.76 Percent) (34 States, 16 Countries) (NOTE: SCORE Trophy Trucks ran 700 miles)
Pro Cars & Trucks
1. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford F-150, 14:51:36 (47.11 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
2. Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Larry Vanderwey, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Chevy Silverado, 14:54:11 (46.97 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
3. Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas/Ricky Johnson, Encinitas, Calif./Larry Job, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 14:55:40 (46.89 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
4. Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Daniel McMillin, LaMesa, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford   F-150, 15:19:53 (45.66 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
5. Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Juan Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico/Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn., Chevy Silverado, 15:40:38 (44.65 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
6. Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., ESM-Chevy, 16:17:55 (43.26 mph) (Class 1)
7. Jesse James, Austin, Texas, Chevy Silverado, 16:24:02 (42.68 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
8. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy, 16:27:31 (42.83 mph) (Class 1)
9. Ken Losch, Chandler, Ariz./Greg Nunley, Tulare, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 16:28:36 (42.48 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
10. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy CK1500, 16:47:15 (41.70 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
11. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150, 16:50:32 (41.56 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
12. Rick Geiser, Desert Hills, Calif./Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Cody Stuart, Capistrano Beach, Calif./Pat Dean, Las Vegas, GMC Sierra, 17:07:00 (40.90 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
13. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas/Robbie Pierce, Santee, Calif., Ford F-150, 17:08:01 (40.86 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
14. Brian Parkhouse/Cody Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 17:16:13 (40.82 mph) (Class 1)
15. Dave Crinklaw, Reedley, Calif./Mike Thurlow, Kingsburg, Calif., Ford F-150, 17:31:48 (39.93 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
16. Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 17:38:58 (39.66 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
17. Adam Householder/Terry Householder, Orange, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 18:09:33 (38.55 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck)
18. Mark Hutchins, Henderson, Nev./Christopher Hutchins, Las Vegas, Kreger-Chevy, 18:11:30        (38.75 mph) (Class 1)
19. Damen Jefferies/Mike Voyles Sr., Temecula, Calif., Jefferies-Chevy, 18:47:12 (37.53 mph) (Class 1)
20. Armin Schwarz, Germany/Martin Christensen, Escondido, Calif. (Denmark), BMW, 18:57:58       (36.91 mph) (SCORE Trophy Truck
Pro Motorcycles
1. Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif./Quinn Cody, Los Olivos, Calif./Logan Holladay, Buellton, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 14:14:25 (49.51 mph) (Class 22)
2. Shane Esposito, Lake Elsinore, Calif./Robby Bell, Menifee, Calif./Steve Hengeveld, Flagstaff, Ariz./Bobby Garrison, Hesperia, Calif./David Pearson, Panaca, Nev., Kawasaki, KX450F, 14:24:55 (48.91 mph) (Class 22)
3. Colton Udall, San Clemente, Calif./David Kamo, Caldwell, Idaho/Timmy Weigand, Valencia, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 14:31:10 (48.56 mph) (Class 22)
4. Trevor Insley, San Clemente, Calif./Bill Gilbert, Ladera Ranch, Calif./Morgan Crawford, Sanger, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif., Ryan Kudla, Oxnard, Calif., Dennis Green, Palm Springs, Calif., Matt Carlson, Sachse, Texas, Honda CRF450X, 16:31:27 (42.66 mph) (Class 21)
5. A.J. Stewart, Jamul, Calif./Donald Stanley, San Clemente, Calif./Justin Morgan, Alpine, Calif./Corey Freeman, Fallbrook, Calif./Kevin Johnson, Boulder City, Nev., Honda CRF450X, 17:00:59 (41.43 mph) (Class 22)
6. Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas/Brian Pinard, Sun City, Calif./Rex Cameron, Albuquerque, N.M./Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Chuck Dempsey, Oak Hills, Calif./Scott Myers, Menifee, Calif.,   Honda CRF450X, 17:08:10 (41.14 mph) (Class 30)
7. Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Nicholas Burson, Ridgecrest, Calif./Justin Morrow, Pinon Hills, Calif./Ryan Dudek, Long Beach, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 17:13:24 (40.93 mph) (Class 22)
8. Jeff Kaplan, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Ron Wilson, Encinitas, Calif./Jeff Sheets, Henderson, Nev./Brett Helm, Poway, Calif./Chuck Dempsey, Oak Hills, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 17:47:09 (39.64 mph) (Class 40)
9. Chris Parker, Costa Mesa, Ariz./Austin Miller, Dripping, Texas/James Hall, Malibu, Calif./Graham Gustin, Costa Mesa, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 18:46:52 (37.55 mph) (Class 21)
10. Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Andy Kirker, Lake Forest, Calif./Dan Dawson, Agua Dulce, Calif./Steve Williams, Tehachapi, Calif./Bob Johnson, Oceanside, Calif./Greg Fountain, Lake Forest, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 19:03:35 (36.99 mph) (Class 50)
Pro ATVs
1. Wayne Matlock/Josh Caster, El Cajon, Calif./Wes Miller, Los Angeles, Honda TRX700XX, 18:43:21 (37.66 mph) (Class 25)
2. Brandon Brown, Umatilla, Ore./Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash./Kenny Sanford, Tacoma, Wash./Richie Brown, Dahloneca, Ga./Jamie Kirkpatrick, Olympia, Wash., Honda TRX450R, 19:00:21 (37.09 mph) (Class 24)
3. Juan Sanchez/Angel Sanchez, Chula Vista, Calif./Gerard Ibarra, San Ysidro, Calif./Christian Rojas, Santos Perez, Tijuana, Mexico, Honda TRX450X, 19:43:06 (35.75 mph) (Class 24)
4. Heriberto Marquez/Julio Gomez/Adrian Lopez, Ensenada/Raul Cano, Tijuana, Mexico, Stefano Caputo, San Felipe, Mexico (Italy), Honda TRX450R, 20:23:33 (34.57 mph) (Class 24)
5. Rafael Torres/Juan Naranjo/Damaria Maduena/Carlos Cansteneda, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 21:01:39 (33.53 mph) (Class 25)
AND
43rd Tecate SCORE Baja 1000 Top Overall Finishers
Nov. 18-20, 2010—Ensenada, Baja California, to La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico – 1061.69 miles
TOTAL STARTERS: 292  TOTAL FINISHERS: 192 (64.7 Percent)
Pro Cars & Trucks
Top Overall Finishers
1. Gus Vildosola Jr. /Gus Vildosola Sr., Mexicali, Mexico, Mexico, Ford F-150, 19:00:04 (55.87 miles per hour) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
2. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy CK1500, 19:24:22 (54.12 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
3. Roger Norman, Reno, Nev., Ford F-150, 19:56:27 (53.24 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
4. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas/Chad Ragland, Vista, Calif., Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 19:57:20 (53.20 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
5. Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 20:08:04 (52.73 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
6. Steve Appleton/Chris Appleton, Boise, Idaho, Jimco-Chevy, 20.32:18 (51.69 mph) (Class 1)
7. Troy Herbst/Brian Collins, Las Vegas, Dodge Ram1500, 20.49:39 (50.97 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
8. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas/Will Staats, Valencia, Calif., Ford F-150, 20:54:18 (50.78 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
9. Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Larry Vanderwey, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Chevy Silverado, 21:10:11 (50.15 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
10. Jason Voss/Rich Voss, Cupertino, Calif./John Swift, Santa Ynez, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 21.13:14 (50.03 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
11. Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford F-150, 21:15:03 (49.96 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
12. Robbie Pierce/Mike Julson, Santee, Calif., Ford F-150; 21:25:08 (49.56 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
13. Jesse Jones, Litchfield Park, Ariz./Larry Ragland, Cave Creek, Ariz., Chevy Silverado, 21:30:39 (49.35 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
14. Daniel McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Steve Sourapas, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif./Gary Arnold, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 21:39:47 (49.01 mph) (Class 1)
15. Adam Householder/Terry Householder, Orange, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 22:02:06 (48.18 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
16. Steve Strobel, Clarks, Neb./Dale Ebberts, Wilton, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 2:02:48 (48.16 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
17. Nick Johnson, Anaheim Hills, Calif./James DeGaine, Indio, Calif., BTC-Subaru, 22:28:17 (47.25 mph) (Class 1)
18. Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif./Daniel Folts, La Habra, Calif./Francisco Villagomez, San Jose del Cabo, Seagrove, 22:53:05 (46.39 mph) (SCORE LITES)
19. David Caspino, Woodland Hills, Calif./Robert Mason, Valley Center, Calif., Ford Ranger, 22:54:37 (46.34 mph) (Class 6)
20. Juan C. Flores, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Victor Barreda, San Ysidro, Calif./Steve Barry, San Jose del Cabo/Luis Ramirez, Cabo San Lucas, Calif., Racer-Chevy, 23:09:39 (45.83 mph) (Class 1)
21. Rob Bruce, Sublimity, Ore./Mark Witte, Silverton, Ore., Chevy Silverado, 23:35:09 (45.01 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
22. Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn., Chevy Silverado, 23.50.23 (44.53 mph) (Class 8)
23. Sergio Salgado/Gustavo Pinuelas/Cesar Castillo, Mexicali, Mexico, Jimco-Honda, 24:22:42 (43.55 mph) (Class 10)
24. John McInnis III, Gulf Shores, Ala./John McInnis Jr./Rick Skelton, Atlanta/Todd Clement, San Juan Capistrano, Calif., 24:26:16 (43.44 mph)
25. Lee Banning, Laveen, Ariz./Lee Banning Jr., Litchfield Park, Ariz./Gary Wilhelm, Jr., Dana Point, Calif./Rick Graf, Scottsdale, Ariz./Rick Boyer, Bakersfield, Calif., Foddrill, 24:58:14 (42.52 mph)
Pro Motorcycles
1. Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif./Quinn Cody, Buellton, Calif./Johnny Campbell, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 19:20:52 (54.87 mph) (Class 22)
2. Louie Franco, Sherman Oaks, Calif./Ricky Johnson/Trabuco Canyon, Calif./Jeff Kaplan, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Brett Helm, Poway, Calif./Scott Myers, Menifee, Calif., Trabuco Canyon, Calif./Bob Johnson, San Diego/Troy Lee, Corona, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 22:32:17 (47:11 mph) (Class 40)
3. Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Shane Esposito, Lake Elsinore, Calif./Brian Pinard, Sun City, Calif./Noe Ibarra, Banning, Calif./Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas/Rex Cameron, Albuquerque, N.M., Honda CRF450X, 22:37:03 (46.94 mph) (Class 30)
4. Sol Saltzman, Vail, Colo./Matthew Karlsen, Denver/Bill Boyer, Lomita, Calif./Ryan Kudla, Oxnard, Calif./Mike Blackman, Encinitas, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 22:45.41 (46.64 mph) (Class 21)
5.  A.J. Stewart, Jamul, Calif./Bryce Stavron, Palmdale, Calif./Kevin Johnson, Boulder City, Nev./Jesse Sharpe, Escondido, Calif./Craig Smith, Brawley, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 23.16:39 (45.61 mph) (Class 22)
6. Adam Neuwirth, Los Angeles/Bill Gilbert, Ladera Ranch, Calif./Dennis Greene, Sky Valley, Calif./Scott Yenzer, Golden, Colo./Colie Potter, Murrieta, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 23:54:41 (44.40 mph) (Class 21)
7. Jim Dizney, Alpine, Calif./Doug Smith, Upland, Calif./Dave Potts, Burbank, Calif./Jimmy Sones, Banning, Calif./Charlie Marshal, Carmichael, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 24.53:57 (42.64 mph) (Class 50)
8.  Jesus Rios, Calexico, Calif./Joe Leal, Mexicali, Mexico/Edgar Espinoza, El Centro, Calif./Jonan Medrano, Imperial, Calif., Honda CRF250X, 25:07:00 (42.27 mph) (Class 20)
10. Steve Garnett/Charles Machester, Carson City, Nev./David Brewer, Cedar Park, Texas/Pete Cochran, Honda CRF450X, 26:23:32 (40.23 mph) (Class 30)
Pro ATVs
1. Brandon Brown, Umatilla, Ore./Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash./Mike Kelley III, Edgewood, Wash./Kenny Sanford, Tacoma, Wash./Nick Nelson, Tehachapi, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 24:54:08 (42.63 mph) (Class 24)
2. Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico/Malio Diaz, La Paz, Mexico/Carlos Lopez, San Felipe, Mexico/Maro Gonzalez, La Paz, Mexico/Stefano Caputo, San Felipe, Mexico (Italy), Honda TRX700XX, 24:54:27 (42.63 mph) (Class 25)
3. Wayne Matlock/Harold Goodman, Brownstown, Mich./Josh Caster, El Cajon, Calif./Wes Miller, Fallbrook, Calif., Honda TRX700XX, 25:10:19 (42.18 mph) (Class 25)
4. Efren Carrasco, San Diego/Adrian Valdez/Julio Covas/Mario Yorba, Tijuana, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 28:21:03 (37.45 mph) (Class 24)
5. Manny Jimenez/Samuel Garcia, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 35:04:26 (30.70 mph) (Class 24)
AND
42nd Annual Tecate SCORE Baja 1000 Top Overall Finishers
Nov. 20-21, 2009—Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico (672.85 miles)
TOTAL STARTERS: 324, TOTAL FINISHERS: 184 (56.1 percent)
Top Overall Finishers
Pro Cars & Trucks
1. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, National City, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 14:19:50 (46.95 miles per hour) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
2. Roger Norman, Reno, Nev./Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150, 14:52:27 (45.24 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
3. Rick D. Johnson/Brian Sallee, Barstow, Calif., Ford F-150, 15:02:36 (44.73 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
4. Gus Vildosola Jr. /Gus Vildosola Sr., Mexicali, Mexico, Ford F-150, 15:12:05 (44.26 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
5. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy CK1500, 15:14:31 (44.14 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
6. Robbie Pierce/Mike Julson, Santee, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 15:29:42 (43.42 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
7. Jerry Penhall, Costa Mesa, Calif./Dan Martin, Monrovia, Calif., Penhall-Chevy, 15:38:19 (43.02 mph) (Class 1)
8. Armin Schwarz, Germany/Martin Christensen, Escondido, Calif. (Denmark), Jimco-BMW, 15:52:02 (42.41 mph) (Class 1)
9. Randy Wilson, Lakewood, Calif./Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Jeff Quinn, Irvine, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 16:14:05 (41.46 mph) (Class 1)
10. Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Brian Ewalt, Bonita, Calif., Ford F-150, 16:15:25 (41.39 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
11. Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Rick Geiser, Phoenix, GMC Sierra, 16:30:52 (40.74 mph) 9SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
12. Tim Herbst/Troy Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 17:07:19 (39.30 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
13. Ron Whitton/Chas Danna, Mesa, Ariz./Todd LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif., Ford F-150, 17:20:43 (38.79 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
14. Chuck Dempsey, Oak Hills, Calif./John Marking, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 18:00:40 (37.36 mph) (Class 1)
15. Eric Duran/Hiram Duran, Tecate, Calif., Neth, 18:10:57 (37.01 mph) (Class 1-2/1600)
16. Brian Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Sammy Ehrenberg, Las Vegas/LJ Kennedy, Orange, Calif./Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif., Kreger, 18:11:20 (36.99 mph) (Class 1-2/1600)
17. Juan C. Lopez/Marco Martinez, Tecate, Mexico, Ford F-150, 18:16:30 (36.82 mph) (Class 8)
18. Richard Boyle, Ridgecrest, Calif./Ron Brant, Oak Hills, Calif./Tommy Kirkmeyer, Adelanto, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 18:21:05 (36.66 mph) (Class 1)
19. Dale Lenk/Brett Lenk/Grant Lenk, Costa Mesa, Calif., Penhall-Chevy, 18:23:45; (36.58 mph) (Class 1)
20. Arnoldo Ramirez/Misael Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico, Curry, 18:25:46 (36.51 mph) (Class 1-2/1600)
Pro Motorcycles
1.Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif./Timmy Weigand, Santa Clarita, Calif./Quinn Cody, Los Olivos, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 13:27:50 (49.97 mph) (Class 22)
2. Robby Bell, Sun City, Calif./Steve Hengeveld, Oak Hills, Calif./Ryan Penhall/Connor Penhall, Corona, Calif./Destry Abbott, Peoria, Ariz., Kawasaki KX450, 13:30:47 (49.79 mph) (Class 22)
3. Colton Udall, San Clemente, Calif./Matt Eddy/Max Eddy, Barstow, Calif./Brent Harden, Menifee, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 14:10:10 (47.49 mph) (Class 22)
4. Ivan Ramirez, Ensenada, Mexico/Brandon Prieto, Ensenada, Mexico/Noe Ibarra, Tijuana, Mexico, Shane Esposito, Lake Elsinore, Calif./Mike Childress, Wrightwood, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 14:27:38 (46.53 mph) (Class 22)
5. Ronnie Wilson, Canyon Country, Calif./Shane Esposito, Lake Elsinore, Calif./Brian Pinard, Sun City, Calif./Steve Garnett, Carson City, Nev./Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Gerardo Rojas, Ensenada, Mexico, Honda CRF450X, 15:43:08 (42.81 mph) (Class 21)
6. Cameron Corfman, El Centro, Calif./Craig Smith, Brawley, Calif./Kyle Corfman, El Centro, Calif./Aaron Tuck, Brawley, Calif./Steven Eugenio, Alpine, Calif., Beta 450RR, 16:11:00 (41.58 mph) (Class 22)
7. Scott Myers, Menifee, Calif./Brett Helm, Poway, Calif./Lou Franco, Sherman Oaks, Calif.,/Jeff Kaplan, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Bob Johnson, San Diego/Craig Adams, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 16:13:31 (41.47 mph) (Class 40)
8. Bill Boyer, Lomita, Calif./Stuart Goggins, Upland, Calif./Nicholas Blais, Chino, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 16:30:11 (40.79 mph) (Class 21)
9. Carlos Casas, Chula Vista, Calif./Chris Parker, Costa Mesa, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 16:48:33 (40.03 mph) (Class 21)
10. Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Andy Kirker, Santa Ana, Calif./Dan Dawson, Agua Dulce, Calif./Jeff Kaplan, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Craig Adams, San Clemente, Calif./Tim Withers, Pepeekeo, Hawaii/Eric McKenna, Sacramento, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 17:03:37 (39.44 mph) (Class 50)
Pro ATVs
1.Wayne Matlock, El Cajon, Calif./Harold Goodman Jr., Brownstown, Mich./Wes Miller, Fallbrook, Calif./Josh Caster, El Cajon, Calif., Honda TRX700XX, 16:54:52 (39.78 mph) (Class 25)
2. Greg Row, Alpine, Calif./Travis Dillon, Spring Valley, Calif./Jose Ramirez, Albuquerque, N.M., Honda TRX450R, 18:43:03 (35.95 mph) (Class 25)
3. Nick Nelson, Tehachapi, Calif./Brandon Brown, Amantilla, Ore.; Jason Greenhaw, Bakersfield, Calif./Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash., Suzuki LTR450, 20:37:30 (32.62 mph) (Class 25)
4. Tom Wright, Tabernacle, N.J./Renaud Fortina/Pierre Yeves Deneault, Canada/Eric Gerber, Medford, N.J., 20:57:44 (32.10 mph) (Class 24)
5. Fernando Amador, Ensenada, Mexico/Jorge Perez, San Quintin, Mexico/Norberto Acce Contreras, Ensenada, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 22:18:03 (30.17mph) (Class Sportsman ATV)
AND
41st annual Tecate SCORE Baja 1000 (631.35 miles)
Nov. 19-23, 2008—Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
TOTAL STARTERS: 347, TOTAL FINISHERS: 227 (65.4 Percent)
Pro Cars & Trucks
1. Roger Norman, Reno, Nev./Larry Roeseler, Irvine, Calif., Ford F-150, 12:40:33 (49.81 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
2. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 12:45:26 (49.49 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
3. Chad Ragland, Vista, Calif./Larry Ragland, Cave Creek, Ariz., Toyota Tundra, 13:26:19 (46.98 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
4. Mark Post, Laguna Beach, Calif./Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 13:31:11 (46.70 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
5. Dan Friedkin, Houston, Danny Sullivan, Vista, Calif./Steve Hengeveld, Oak Hills, Calif., Toyota Tundra, 14:34:55 (43.30 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
6. Justin Lofton/Bob Lofton, Westmorland, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 14:51:08 (42.51 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
7. Chuck Dempsey, Oak Hills, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jefferies-Chevy, 14:59:57 (42.09 mph) (Class 1)
8. Harley Letner/Kory Halopoff, Orange, Calif., Alpha Performance-Chevy, 15:16:53 (41.31 mph) (Class 1)
9. Ron Brant, Oak Hills, Calif./Richard Boyle, Ridgecrest, Calif./Tom Kirkmeyer, Apple Valley, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 15:28:15 (40.81 mph) (Class 1)
10. Robbie Pierce/Mike Julson, Santee, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 15:30:45 (40.70 mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
Pro Motorcycles
1. Robby Bell, Sun City, Calif./Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif./Johnny Campbell, San Clemente, Calif. Honda CRF450X, 12:29:18 (50.56 mph) (Class 22)
2. Caleb Gosselaar, Juniper Hills, Calif./Timmy Weigand, Santa Clarita, Calif./Quinn Cody, Buellton, Calif./Tim Morton, Escondido, Calif./Johnny Campbell, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 12:55:35 (48.84 mph) (Class 22)
3. Scott Myers, Menifee, Calif./Shane Esposito, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif./Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico, Kawasaki KLX450, 13:06:12 (48.18 mph) (Class 30)
4. Ryan Penhall, Corona, Calif./Brent Harden, Sun City, Calif./Mike Childress, Wrightwood, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 13:15:51 (47.60 mph) (Class 22)
5. Jim O’Neal/Jimmy O’Neal Jr., Simi Valley, Calif./Jason Trubey, Mohave Valley, Ariz./Mac Stewart, N. Las Vegas/Gerardo Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Luke Dodson, Castaic, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 13:20:25 (47.33 mph)
Pro ATVs
1. Wayne Matlock, El Cajon, Calif./Harold Goodman, Brownstown, Mich./Marc Spaeth, Ramona, Calif./Wes Miller, Fallbrook, Calif., Honda TRX700XX, 14:47:25 (42.69 mph) (Class 25)
2. Danny Prather, Ramona, Calif./Mike Cafro, Bonsall, Calif./Chad Prull, Laveen, Ariz./Levi Marana, Hemet, Calif., Honda TRX700XX, 14:56:24 (42.26 mph) (Class 25)
3. Stefano Caputo, San Felipe, Mexico (Italy)/Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico/Heriberto Marquez, Ensenada, Mexico/Nick Destaut, San Felipe, Mexico/Alfonso Alonzo, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 16:14:27 (138.87 mph) (Class 25)
4. Greg Row, Alpine, Calif./Travis Dillon, Santee, Calif./Tony Baker, Alpine, Calif./Rich Kappel, Remsenburg, N.Y., Bombardier DS650, 16:30:15 (38.25 mph) (Class 25)
5. Craig Christy, Burbank, Calif./ Steve Abrego, Covina, Calif./David Scott, Belen, N.M., Honda TRX450R, 16:57:53 (37.22 mph) (Class 24)
  AND
40th Tecate SCORE Baja 1000 (1,296.39 miles)
Nov. 11-16, 2007—Ensenada, Baja California to Cabo San Lucas, Baja California Sur, Mexico
TOTAL STARTERS: 424, TOTAL FINISHERS: 237 (Race Record) (55.9 Percent)
Pro Cars & Trucks
1. Mark Post, San Juan Capistrano, Calif./Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas/Carl Renezeder, Laguna Beach, Calif., Ford F-150, 25:21:25 (53.43mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
2. Gus Vildosola/Gus Vildosola Jr., Mexicali, Mexico, Ford F-150, 25:42:20 (50.43) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
3. Larry Roeseler, Hesperia, Calif./Troy Herbst, Las Vegas, Smithbuilt-Ford, 26:30:10 (48.92) (Class 1)
4. Robby Gordon, Mooresville, N.C./Dale Ebberts, Canyon Lake, Calif., Chevy CK1500, 27:12:14 (47.64) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
5. Steve Strobel, Clarks, Neb./Gay Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo./Bob Lofton, Westmorland, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 27:26:44 (47.24) (Class 1)
6. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Randy Wilson, Lakewood, Calif./Rick Wilson, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 27:50:35 (46.56) (Class 1)
7. Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Brian Ewalt, Bonita, Calif./Mike Julson, Santee, Calif./Cameron Parrish, San Marcos, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 28:02:02 (46.24) (Class 1)
8. Rick L. Johnson, Oak Hills, Calif./Dane Cardone, Huntington Beach, Calif./Jimmy Nuckles, Brawley, Calif., Toyota Tundra, 28:28.44 (45.52) (Pro Truck)
9. Tim Noe, San Diego/Tom Watson, El Centro, Calif./Gary Arnold, El Cajon, Calif./Vic Bruckmann, Lemon Grove, Calif., Jimco-VW, 28:30:44 (45.47) (SCORE Lite)
10. Billy Gasper, Chino Hills, Calif./Dave Gasper, Santa Barbara, Calif./Scott Schovajsa, Humble, Texas, Porter-Chevy, 28:35:52 (45.33) (Class 1)
Pro Motorcycles
1. Robby Bell, Sun City, Calif./Steve Hengeveld, Hesperia, Calif./Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif./Johnny Campbell, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 24:15:50 (53.43mph) (Class 22)
2. Tim Morton, Escondido, Calif./Ron Wilson, Encinitas, Calif./Jason Trubey, Bullhead City, Ariz./Caleb Gosselaar, Valencia, Calif., Jonah Street, Ellensburg, Wash., Honda CRF450X, 25:34:45 (50.68) (Class 22)
3. Quinn Cody, Buellton, Calif./David Pearson, Las Vegas/Cyril Despres, France, KTM 690Baja, 25:56:00 (49.99) (Class 22)
4. Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Scott Myers, Sun City, Calif./Jeff Sheets, Henderson, Nev./Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico /Taber Murphy, Wenatchee, Wash./Mouse McCoy, Santa Monica, Calif./Jimmy O’Neal Jr., Chatsworth, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 26:48:15; (48.37) (Class 30)
5. Gerardo Rojas, Vincent Guerrero, Mexico, Honda XR650R, 27:05:53 (47.84) (Class 30)
Pro ATVs
1. Danny Prather, Ramona, Calif./Mike Cafro, Bonsall, Calif./Levi Marana, Hemet, Calif./Marc Spaeth, Warner Springs, Calif./Dana Creech, Murrieta, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 29:48:58 (43.48) (Class 25)
2. Wayne Matlock, El Cajon, Calif./Chad Prull, Laveen, Ariz./Wes Miller/Keith Little/Harrold Goodman, Honda TRX450R, 29:57:57 (43.26) (Class 25)
3. Carmen Cafro, Vista, Calif./Lance Schoonmaker, Alpine, Calif./Earl Thigpen, Murrieta, Calif./Allen Fox, Alpine, Calif./Scott Callen, El Cajon, Calif./Mike Findlay, Temecula, Calif., Honda TRX650R, 31:45:31 (40.82) (Class 25)
4. Francisco Servin, Chula Vista, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 32:05:50 (40.34) (Class 24)
5. Josh Row/Geg Row, El Cajon, Calif./Travis Dillon, Spring Valley, Calif./Alfonso Cota,Alpine, Calif./Chris Row, Ruldoso, N.M., Bombardier DS650; 36:56:30 (35.09) (Class 25)
  AND
2006 Tecate SCORE Baja 1000—Ensenada to La Paz (1,047.8 miles)
431 Total Starters (Race Record), 234 Total Finishers (54.3 percent)
Pro Cars & Trucks
1.  Andy McMillin, Poway, Calif./Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy CK1500, 19:15:27 (54.41mph) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
2. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Hesperia, Calif., Smithbuilt-Ford, 19:56:22 (52.55) (Class 1)
3. B.J. Baldwin/Tom Bradley Jr., Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 20:01:25 (52.33) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
4. Ron Whitton, Maricopa, Ariz., Ford F-150, 20:39:49 (50.71) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
5. Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore./B.J. Richardson, Las Vegas, Jimco-Chevy, 20:44:56 (50.50) (Class 1)
6. Brian Collins, Las Vegas/Larry Ragland, Cave Creek, Ariz., Chevy Silverado, 21:07:51 (49.59) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
7. Richard Boyle, Ridgecrest, Calif./Ron Brant, Oak Hills, Calif./Travis Howard, South Padre Island, Texas, HMS-Chevy, 21:27:33 (48.83) (Class 1)
8. Todd Wyllie, New River, Ariz./John Marking, El Cajon, Calif./Eduardo Gastelum, La Paz, Mexico, Chevy Silverado, 21:28:16 (48.80) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
9. Darren Hardesty, Ramona, Calif./Mark Randazzo, Poway, Calif., AlumiCraft-VW, 21:34:28 (48.57)(Class 10)
10. Josh Baldwin, Newport Beach, Calif., Ford F-150, 21:35:40 (48.52) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
11. Mark Post, Laguna Beach, Calif./Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Jeff Lewis, San Clemente, Calif., Ford F-150, 21:43:02 (48.25) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
12. Eli Yee/Perry McNeil, Lemon Grove, Calif., Jimco-Honda, 21:56:50 (47.74) (Class 10)
13. Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Brian Ewalt, Bonita, Calif./Cameron Parrish, San Marcos, Calif./Scott McMillin, Coronado, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 22:17:52 (46.99) (Class 1)
14. Chad Ragland, Phoenix/Danny Anderson, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 22:24:37 (46.76) (SCORE TROPHY TRUCK)
15. John Cooley, Santee, Calif./Chris Harrold, Chula Vista, Calif., AlumiCraft-VW, 22:32:48 (46.47) (Class 10)
16. Sammy Ehrenberg, Las Vegas/L.J. Kennedy, Orange, Calif., Jimco-VW, 22:44:30 (46.07) (Class1-2/1600)
17. Nick Vanderwey/Michael Vanderwey, Phoenix/Larry Vanderwey, Litchfield Park, Ariz., GMC Sierra, 22:45:39 (46.04) (Class 8)
18. Rick L. Johnson, Oak Hills, Calif./Dane Cardone, Huntington Beach, Calif./Jimmy Nuckles, Brawley, Calif., Toyota Tundra, 23:09:10 (45.26) (ProTruck)
19. Brian Burgess, Riverside, Calif./Daniel Folts, Chino, Calif., 23:13:09, Bunderson-VW (45.13) (Class 1-2/1600)
Motorcycles
1. Steve Hengeveld, Oak Hills, Calif./Mike Childress, Wrightwood, Calif./Quinn Cody, Santa Barbara, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 18:17:50 (57.27mph) (Class 22)
2. Robby Bell, Murrieta, Calif./Kendall Norman, Santa Barbara, Calif./Johnny Campbell, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 20:31:08 (51.07) (Class 22)
3. Jim O’Neal, Chatsworth, Calif./Tim Withers, Pepeekeo, Hawaii/Jeff Kaplan, Newberry Park, Calif./Randy Morales, Prescott, Ariz./Tom Willis, Las Vegas, Honda XR650R, 21:28:45 (48.78) (Class 40)
4. Gerado Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Jorge Hernandez/Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico, Honda XR650R, 21:32:38 (48.64) (Class 30)
5. Ron Wilson, Encinitas, Calif./Scott Myers, Sun City, Calif./Steve Garnett, Carson City, Nev./Tim Morton, Escondido, Calif., Honda XR650R, 21:36:50 (48.48) (Class 30)
6. Dan Walsh/Chris Gunnett/Rob Gibson, Ramona, Calif., Honda XR650R, 22:43:17 (46.12) (Class 22)
7. Tom Grisham, Chula Vista, Calif./Carl Fischer, Highland, Calif./Mike Mitchell, Salt Lake City, Utah/Mark Chicado, Las Vegas, Honda CRF450X, 23:31:50 (44.53) (Class 21)
8. Shaun Hanson, Murrieta, Calif./Jim McKay, Hemet, Calif./Mark Milne, Aztec, N.M., Honda CRF450X, 23:34:27 (44.45) (Class 21)
9. Brian Pinard, Wildomar, Calif./Taber Murphy, Wenatchee, Wash., Sergio Vega, Ensenada, Mexico, Honda XR650R, 23:41:50 (44.22) (Class 30)
10. Scott Atchison/Greg Hauser/Larry Collins, Bakersfield, Calif., Honda XR650R, 23:44:02 (44.15) (Class 40)
ATVs
1. Danny Prather, Ramona, Calif./Mike Cafro, Carlsbad, Calif./Levi Marana, Hemet, Calif./Marc Speath, Warner Springs, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 22:37:46 (46.30mph) (Class 25)
2. Jeff Hancock, Salome, Ariz./Joshua Edwards/Kirk Schreier, Phoenix, Honda TRX450R, 24:27:16 (42.85) (Class 25)
3. Josh Frederick, Moapa, Nev./Tony Baker, El Cajon, Calif./Shane Strunk, Phoenix/Michael Swift, Can-Am Renegede, 24:55:54 (42.03) (Class 25)
4. Alex Camanini, El Cajon, Calif./Carmen Cafro, Vista, Calif./Earl Thigpen, Murrieta, Calif./Allen Fox, Alpine, Calif./Scott Prather, Ramona, Calif., Honda SRP650, 25:04:37 (41.78) (Class 25)
5. Wayne Matlock, El Cajon, Calif./Chad Prull, Laveen, Ariz./Keith Little, Russelville, Al./Wes Miller, Costa Mesa, Calif., Honda TRX450R, 26:48:04 (39.10) (Class 25)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement