Number/Name entry list for Saturday’s 52nd SCORE Baja 500

September 25, 2020

BFGoodrich Tires 52nd SCORE Baja 500,
presented by 4 Wheel Parts

Round 1 of the two-race 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship
Sept. 22-27, 2020—493.00 miles –San Felipe, Baja California, Mexico
Total Entries: 131 (as of 9/25/20)
(from 20 U.S. States, host Mexico, Bolivia, Canada,
Denmark, Netherlands and New Zealand)
(Start order within class)


Pro Cars/Trucks/UTVs
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (*19)
77 Robby Gordon
83 Luke McMillin
41 Justin Lofton
23 Dan McMillin
38 Eric Hustead
10 Alan Ampudia
19 Tim Herbst
17 Josh de Jong
43 Larry Roeseler
11 Rob MacCachren
40 Chris Miller
35 Carlos Penunuri Ibarra
54 Ed Herbst
70 Harley Letner
*Includes SCORE TT LEGEND
 
SCORE TT LEGEND
1L Nick Vanderwey (DOR-Clyde Stacy)
55L Jose de Jesus Flores
20L Bobby Patton-3rd RS
25L Mark Winkelman-2nd RS
47L Jim Bult-1st RS
 
CLASS 1 (7)
123 Broc Dickerson
127 Cody Parkhouse
163 Ruben Torres
103 Gabriel Torres
114 Al Torres
162 Brendan Gaughan
179 Mario Fuentes-1st RS
 
TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (10)
285 Clay Lawrence
211 Pat Sims
294 Vincent Munoz
264 Pierce Herbst
260 Santiago Creel
210 Ted Moncure
295 William Hedrick Jr
241 Chase Laven
225 John McNeil
238 Billy Goerke (DOR-Eli Kiger)
 
 
 
CLASS 10 (7)
1013 Harley Meservey
1001 Oliver Flemate
1088 Chase Warren
1078 Augie Cortez
1087 Ivan Tagle
1051 Adam Gonzalez
1000 Hiram Duran-1st RS
 
PRO UTV FI (21)
2930 Sean Cook
2914 Martin Christensen
2931 Craig Scanlon
2977 Justin Elenberg
2978 Jose Juarez
2999 Bob Jablonsky
2948 Matthew Burroughs
2920 Roberto Ruiz
2917 Jason Murray
2927 Justin Smith
2989 Wes Miller
2918 Justin Lambert
2974 Jorge Cano
2949 Alonzo Lopez
2988 Brian Cyrus
2983 Nicholas Gurries
2903 Juan Martinez
2910 Scott Trafton-4th RS
2940 Erick Korzin-3rd RS
2975 Mike Cafro-2nd RS
2971 Wayne Matlock-1st RS
 
SCORE LITES (6)
1201 Mario Alcala
1205 Miguel Cortez
1211 Oscar R. Alvarez
1229 Douglas Satterfield
1218 Gustavo Pinuelas
1247 Wes McKenzie
 
PRO UTV NA (5)
1995 Kaden Wells
1957 Joe Bolton
1911 Scott Bergen-3rd RS
1954 Kristen Matlock-2nd RS
1912 Rickey Arslanian-1st RS
 
CLASS 1/2-1600 (3)
1662 Julie Boyer
1696 Chris Racan
1616 Eli Yee-1st RS
 
PRO UTV STOCK (4)
3957 Torey Rush
3955 Mike Cafro
3930 Douglas Cornwell
3933 Randy Emberton
 
CLASS 8 (1)
828 Jesus Beltrones
 
CLASS 7 (3)
700 Daniel Chamlee
713 Mario Murillo Jr
709 Jeff Proctor
 
CLASS 1700 (1)
1755 Bruce Geveden
 
HAMMER TRUCK UNLTD (1)
4421 Mike Hales-1st RS
 
PRO UTV UNLIMITED (6)
1893 Eliott Watson
1855 Blade Hildebrand
1894 Christopher Polvoorde
1850 Jesus Mendez Jr
1851 Herman Johnson
1869 Mike Lesle-1st RS
 
CLASS 5 (2)
500 Gerardo Ibarra
501 Trey Hernquist
 
CLASS 3 (1)
313 David Orzolek
 
CLASS 5-1600 (1)
553 Cesar Iniguez
 
BAJA CHALLENGE (1)
BC4 Edward Muncey
 
 
CLASS 7F (2)
720F Doug Siewert
714F Justin Park
CLASS 7SX (1)
742 Brandt Anderson-1st RS
CLASS 11 (2)
1108 Luis F. Garcia
1147 Francisco Valdez
 
Sportsman
SPT UNLTD TRUCK (1)
1404 Jessalyn Sells
 
SPT OPEN-WHEEL (1)
1501 Christian Courtney
 
Pro Motorcycles
PRO MOTO UNLIMITED (3)
1x Mark Samuels
66x Santiago Creel
5x Colton Udall
 
PRO MOTO 30 (1)
370x Francisco Septien
 
PRO MOTO LIMITED (1)
180x Fernando Beltran
 
PRO MOTO 50 (3)
500x Giovanni Spinali
514x Lawrence Janesky
522x Vance Kennedy
 
PRO MOTO IRONMAN (1)
725x Juan Carlos Salvatierra
 
Pro Quads
Pro Quad (3)
1a Adolfo Arellano
10a Javier Robles Jr
37a Ricardo Villafana
 
Sportsman
SPT M/C (5)
203x Giovanni Aviles
200x Carlos Silva
299x Shane Redline
201x Scott Borden
221x Ana Rivas
 
SPT QUAD (8)
105a Francisco Valle
123a Hector Camacho
106a Imanol Gormez Fierro
119a Estevan Ramirez
129a Sergio Gutierrez
112a Daniel Gaytan
114a Luis Ortega
100a Jovani Marquez