Record 47 Rugged Racers Earn 2019 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards – race-deZert.com

Record 47 Rugged Racers Earn 2019 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards

November 29, 2019

Presented by VP Racing Fuels

47 racers earn 2019 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards—
2,025.43 miles in 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship

 For Pro and Sportsman racers in cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads
completing every required race mile;

SCORE Awards Night to honor winners on Sat., Jan. 11, 2020
at San Diego Air & Space Museum at Balboa Park

ENSENADA, Baja California, Mexico—After rough-riding their way through 2,025.43 dusty, crusty, challenging, bone-cracking, grueling and unforgiving SCORE Baja desert racing miles, 47 of the world’s best desert racers have survived the challenge of the four-race 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship and emerged to earn coveted 2019 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards, presented by VP Racing Fuels.
The 47 racers, competing in 18 different classes in the series for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads, earned their prestigious honors by finishing every required mile in the World’s Foremost Desert Racing Series.
The 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship ended in late-November with the 800.50-mile BFGoodrich Tires 52nd Annual SCORE Baja 1000, presented by 4 Wheel Parts, that started and finished in Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico.
SCORE MILESTONE AWARDS
SCORE is presenting these prestigious awards to the world’s toughest desert racers for the 34th consecutive year. The Rod Hall SCORE Milestone awards, presented by VP Racing Fuels, will be presented to the car, truck, UTV drivers and motorcycle, quad riders who finish every required mile in the 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship. This year, the racers have been required to cover 2,025.43 rugged race miles.
SCORE AWARDS NIGHT
A night of champions will be held on Saturday, Jan. 11, 2020 for the third straight year at the popular San Diego Air and Space Museum at Balboa Park.
The evening will salute the champions of the 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship as well as honoring the 2019 SCORE Off-Roadsman of the Year award winners and recognizing the 47 winners of the 2019 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards, presented by VP Racing Fuels.
Doors will open at 6 p.m. PT with a cocktail reception followed by dinner at 7 p.m. PT and the awards at 7:30 p.m. PT. The awards will be streamed live around the world on the Internet through the SCORE Live platform at www.score-international.com.
TOP CLASSES
The 47 racers who have completed all the 2019 required miles are from 18 different SCORE racing classes.
Leading the way in the chase for 2019 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards are seven superlative stallions in the featured SCORE Trophy Truck division, two in the SCORE TT Legend class, three in the unlimited Class 1, eight in Trophy Truck Spec, three in Class 10, three in Pro UTV FI (Forced Injection), three in Pro Moto Unlimited, four in Pro Moto 30 (riders over 30 years old) and three in Pro Quad.
SCORE COMMENT
“SCORE is privileged to honor the world’s best desert racing drivers and riders,” said Jim Ryan, SCORE Sales and Marketing Director. “For over three decades, SCORE has been very humbled to honor racers with the Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards presented by VP Racing Fuels. SCORE racers are the toughest, most rugged racers on the planet. This most prestigious award has become iconic in our sport. It is also a distinct privilege for us to honor the memory of one of the greatest desert racers of all time by adding Rod Hall’s name to this wonderful award. And we are grateful to VP Racing Fuels for stepping up to help honor these racers as well.”
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK/SCORE TT LEGEND/CL 1/TROPHY TRUCK SPEC/CL 10/PRO UTV FI
Among the seven SCORE Trophy Truck thoroughbreds who have galloped through every challenging race mile so far this season are: Andy McMillin, San Diego (No. 31 Red Bull McMillin Racing Chevy Silverado-Mason Built), Luke McMillin, San Diego (No. 83 Ford F-150-Racer), Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico (No. 10 Papas & Beer Ford Raptor (ID), Chris Miller, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (No. 40 Toyota Tundra), Bobby Pecoy, Yorba Linda, Calif. (No. 14 Monster Energy Desert Assassins Ford Raptor (Geiser), Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C. (No. 77 Speed Energy Chevy Silverado-Custom), Mike Lawrence, Banning, Calif. (No. 85 Ford F-150-Herbst-Smith) and Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas (No. 11 Rockstar MacCachren Motorsports Ford F-150).
Celebrating its 26th year since it was introduced by SCORE’s then-owner Sal Fish in 1994, SCORE Trophy Truck is the sport’s marquee racing division for high-tech, 950 horsepower unlimited custom trucks.
The two racers earning the award in the SCORE TT Legend class for SCORE Trophy Truck racers over 50 years old are Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va/Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix (No. 5L RPM Racing Chevy Rally Truck-Geiser) and Rolf Helland, Morris, Ill./Rick D. Johnson, Barstow, Calif. (No. 37L Ford Raptor-Geiser).
The racers who won the coveted awards from Class 1 for unlimited open-wheel desert race cars are Mason Cullen, Long Beach, Calif. (No. 105, Jimco-Chevy), Brandon Bailey, Riverside, Calif. (No. 129, Alumi Craft-Chevy) and Brendan Gaughan, Las Vegas (No. 162, Jefferies-Chevy).
Leading the eight racers in Trophy Truck Spec are Sara Price, Canyon Lake, Calif. (No. 204 Geiser-Chevy), Charles Dorrance, Austin, Texas (No. 299, Geiser-Chevy), Austin ‘A.J.’ Jones, Litchfield Park, Ariz. (No. 279, TSCO-Chevy) and Chad Dohrmann, Murrieta, Calif. (No. 218, Get-Ford).
The three drivers who won this award from the super-competitive Class 10 for single or two-seat open wheel desert race cars with limited engines are Hiram Duran, Tecate, Mexico (No. 1016, Jimco-Chevy), Chase Warren, Phoenix (No. 1008, Alumi Craft-Chevy) and Rafael Aguirre, Monterrey, Mexico (No. 1022, Jefferies-Chevy.
The three winning racers in the Pro UTV FI (Forced Induction) class are Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif. (No. 2905, Can-Am X3), Wayne Matlock, Alpine, Calif. (No. 2971, Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo) and Brandon Schueler, Phoenix (No. 2919, Polaris RZR XP4 Turbo).
PRO MOTORCYCLES
Leading the motorcycle classes, Pro Moto Unlimited (three) and Pro Moto 30 (riders over 30 years old) with four racers are winner of 2019 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards presented by VP Racing Fuels. These sturdy groups of riders are led by the teams headed by riders of records Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif. (No. 1x Honda CRF450X) and Ryan Liebelt, Reedley, Calif. (No. 308x Yamaha WR450F).
CREEL SCOREs THREE
International motorcycle racer Santiago Creel of Mexico City earned a SCORE-record three Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards in 2019 as the rider of record in three classes—Pro Moto Unlimited, Pro Moto Limited and Pro Moto 30. He now has earned six SCORE Milestone Awards in his career.
MULTI MILESTONES
Led by Rob MacCachren, 23 of this year’s Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award winners have now earned this award more than once.
It was the ninth Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award for Las Vegas’ Off-Road Motorsports Hall of Famer MacCachren including five in SCORE Trophy Truck (2011, 2012, 2013, 2018, 2019).
Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va., in SCORE TT Legend, has now earned six Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards, Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico, in Trophy Truck Spec has also now earned six Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards as has Dan Chamlee, Montecito, Calif., in Class 7 and Santiago Creel, Mexico City, Mexico (Pro Moto Unlimited, Pro Moto Limited and Pro Moto 30).
Capturing his fifth Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards in 2019 was Brandon Schueler, Phoenix (Pro UTV FI).
Earning their fourth Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards in 2019 are Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif. (Pro UTV FI), Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla. (Peru) (Pro Moto 40), Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif. (Pro Moto 50) and Said Sanchez, Tijuana, Mexico (Pro Quad).
The racers who picked up their third Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award in 2019 were Luke McMillin, San Diego (SCORE Trophy Truck) and Mike Lawrence (SCORE Trophy Truck).
Earning their second Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award in 2019 were Andy McMillin, San Diego (SCORE Trophy Truck), Roby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C. (SCORE Trophy Truck), Brandon Bailey, Riverside, Calif. (Class 1), Hiram Duran, Tecate, Mexico (Class 10), Wayne Matlock (Pro UTV FI), Kaden Wells, St. George, Utah (Pro UTV NA), Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif. (Pro Moto Unlimited), Ray Dal Soglio, Scottsdale, Ariz. (Pro Moto Unlimited) and Ryan Liebelt, Reedley, Calif. (Pro Moto 30).
The remaining 24 racers each earned their first Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Award in 2019.
SCOREscope
2020 SCHEDULE
Here is the four-race 2020 SCORE World Desert Championship and for the fifth consecutive year all races will be held in Baja California, Mexico:

  • 34th SCORE San Felipe 250, March 25-29, San Felipe, Mexico
  • BFGoodrich Tires 52nd SCORE Baja 500, presented by 4 Wheel Parts, June 3-7, Ensenada, Mexico
  • 2nd SCORE Baja 400, Sept. 16-20, Ensenada, Mexico
  • BFGoodrich Tires 53rd SCORE Baja 1000, Nov.16-21, presented by 4 Wheel Parts, Ensenada, Baja California to La Paz, Baja California Sur

ABC TV IN 2019
The 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship is being televised on the ABC TV family of networks, marking the first time back on the ABC network since the 1967 and 1968 coverage of the Baja 1000 on ABC’s old Wide World of Sports show.
The one-hour shows on the 33rd SCORE San Felipe 250, 51st SCORE Baja 500 and the 52nd SCORE Baja 1000 are being televised as part of ABC’s World of X Games year-long programming. Presented by SCORE sponsors Monster Energy and BFGoodrich Tires, the ABC World of X Games series profiles iconic action sports figures and also highlights athletes, artists, event previews and recaps.
The inaugural Lucerna SCORE Baja 400 held in September aired as a one-hour special on ESPN2 TV, also on the World of X Games programming.
The one-hour special on the BFGoodrich Tires 52nd SCORE Baja 1000, presented by 4 Wheel Parts, is scheduled to air on Saturday, Jan. 4 on ABC TV’s World of X Games.
All of the SCORE race coverage shows will continue to air internationally in nearly 25 countries in Europe, Asia, Latin America and South America via syndication and ESPN International.
SCORE SPONSORS…
Official SCORE Sponsors: BFGoodrich Tires-Official Tire and Race Title Sponsor, Monster Energy-Official Energy Drink, 4 Wheel Parts-Official Off-Road Retailer and Race Presenting Partner, Ford-Official Truck and SUV, King Shocks-Official Shock Absorber, Polaris RZR-Official UTV, RACELINE Wheels-Official Wheel, VP Racing Fuels-Official Fuel, Lucerna Hotels & Resorts-Official Hotel, Wide Open Excursions-Official Arrive and Drive Company, Crystal Bay Casino-Official Casino.
SCORE Official Partners: PCI Race Radios, The Satellite Phone Store, Instant Mexico Auto Insurance.
Additional SCORE Associate Partners: Baja California Secretary of Tourism, XXIII Ensenada Municipal Government, XXIII Mexicali Municipal Government, Mexicali and San Felipe COTUCO, Cruz Roja Mexicana.
For more information regarding SCORE, visit the official website of the SCORE World Desert Championship at www.SCOREInternational.com.

2019 Rod Hall SCORE Milestone Awards,
presented by VP Racing Fuels

(47 car, truck, UTV, M/C and quad racers who completed all 2,025.43 required miles
of the 2019 SCORE World Desert Championship
)


SCORE Trophy Truck (7)
Andy McMillin, San Diego
Luke McMillin, San Diego
Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico
Bobby Pecoy, Yorba Linda, Calif.
Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C.
Mike Lawrence, Banning, Calif.
Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas
SCORE TT Legend (2)
Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va.
Rolf Helland, Morris, Ill.
Class 1 (3)
Mason Cullen, Long Beach, Calif.
Brandon Bailey, Riverside, Calif.
Brendan Gaughan, Las Vegas
Trophy Truck Spec (8)
Sara Price, Canyon Lake, Calif.
Charles Dorrance, Austin, Texas
A.J. Jones, Litchfield Park, Ariz.
Chad Dohrman, Murrieta, Calif.
Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico
Pat Sims, Eunice, N. M.
John Langley, Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Bobby Patton, Fort Worth, Texas
Class 10 (3)
Hiram Duran, Tecate, Mexico
Chase Warren, Phoenix, Ariz.
Rafael Aguirre, Monterrey, Mexico
CLASS 7 (1)
Dan Chamlee, Montecito, Calif.
Pro UTV FI (3)
Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif.
Wayne Matlock, Alpine, Calif.
Brandon Schueler, Phoenix
SCORE Lites (1)
Freddie Willert, El Cajon, Calif.
Pro UTV NA (1)
Kaden Wells, St. George, Utah
Class 1/2-1600 (1)
J. David Ruvalcaba, Ensenada, Mexico
Pro Moto Unlimited (3)
Justin Morgan, El Cajon, Calif.
Ray Dal Soglio, Scottsdale, Ariz.
(66x) Santiago Creel, Mexico City
Pro Moto Limited (2)
Marco Pena, Nuevo CG, Mexico
(100x) Santiago Creel, Mexico City
Pro Moto 30 (4)
Ryan Liebelt, Reedley, Calif.
(360x) Santiago Creel, Mexico City, Mexico
Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla.
Nick Lanning, Beaumont, Texas
Pro Moto 40 (1)
Jason Trubey, Henderson, Nev.
Pro Moto 50 (1)
Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif.
Pro Quad (3)
Said Sanchez, Tijuana, Mexico
Adolfo Arellano, Chula Vista, Calif.
Javier Ibarra, San Diego
SPT Quad (1)
Jovanni Marquez, Los Cabos, Mexico
SPT M/C (2)
Schane Schorno, Discovery Baja, Calif.
Carlos Silva, Mexicali, Mexico

All-Time SCORE Milestone Winners

SCORE racers who completed every required race mile in the season listed.
(SCORE began including motorcycles, quads and Sportsman racers
with the Pro Cars/Pro Trucks/Pro UTVs in 2014)


2019 (47) – 2,025.43 miles
Andy McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Luke McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Alan Ampudia, SCORE Trophy Truck
Bobby Pecoy, SCORE Trophy Truck
Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck
Mike Lawrence, SCORE Trophy Truck
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Clyde Stacy, SCORE TT Legend
Rolf Helland, SCORE TT Legend
Mason Cullen, Class 1
Brandon Bailey, Class 1
Brendan Gaughan, Class 1
Sara Price, Trophy Truck Spec
Charles Dorrance, Trophy Truck Spec
A.J. Jones, Trophy Truck Spec
Chad Dohrman, Trophy Truck Spec
Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec
Pat Sims, Trophy Truck Spec
John Langley, Trophy Truck Spec
Bobby Patton, Trophy Truck Spec
Hiram Duran, Class 10
Chase Warren, Class 10
Rafael Aguirre, Class 10
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Marc Burnett, Pro UTV FI
Wayne Matlock, Pro UTV FI
Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
Freddie Willert, SCORE Lites
Kaden Wells, Pro UTV NA
J. David Ruvalcaba, Class 1/2-1600
Justin Morgan, Pro Moto Unlimited
Ray Dal Soglio, Pro Moto Unlimited
(66x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Unlimited
Marco Pena, Pro Moto Limited
(100x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited
Ryan Liebelt, Pro Moto 30
(360x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto 30
Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 30
Nick Lanning, Pro Moto 30
Jason Trubey, Pro Moto 40
Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50
Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
Adolfo Arellano, Pro Quad
Javier Ibarra, Pro Quad
Jovanni Marquez, SPT Quad
Schane Schorno, SPT M/C
Carlos Silva, SPT M/C
2018 (43) – 1,802.68 miles
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck
Chris Miller, SCORE Trophy Truck
Brad Wilson, Class 1
Brandon Bailey, Class 1
William Hedrick Jr, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico, Trophy Truck Spec
Bryce Swaim, Trophy Truck Spec
Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec
Brian Trotter, Trophy Truck Spec
Todd Winslow, Class 10
Ty Godde, Class 10
Kevin Price, Class 10
Vincent Munoz, Heavy Metal
Oscar Alvarez, Class 1/2-1600
Gustavo Avina, Class 1/2-1600
Jeremy Davis, SCORE Lites
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Carlos Diaz, Class 7
Wayne Matlock, Pro UTV FI
Tony Riggs, Pro UTV FI
Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
Scott Trafton, Pro UTV FI
Luis Fortanel, Pro UTV FI
Jose Juarez, Pro UTV FI
Kaden Wells, Pro UTV NA
Paul Champion, Pro UTV NA
Justin Morgan, Pro Moto Unlimited
(66x) Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Unlimited
Garrett Poucher, Pro Moto Unlimited
Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited
Luis M. Gomez, Pro Moto 30
Chris Racan, Pro Moto 30
Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40
Salvador Sainz, Pro Moto 40
Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50
Francisco Septien, Pro Moto Ironman
Lawrence Janesky, Pro Moto Ironman
Guy Laycraft, Pro Moto 60
Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
Danny Magdalena, SPT Quad
Miguel Pena, SPT M/C
R. Hank Salyer, SPT M/C
2017 (31) – 2,057.97 miles
Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
Justin Matney, SCORE Trophy Truck
Brian Wilson, Class 1
Al Torres, Class 1
Elias Hanna, Trophy Truck Spec
Chad Broughton, Trophy Truck Spec
Broc Dickerson, Class 10
Cody Reid, Class 10
Noah Ostanik, Class 8
Roberto Romo, Class 1/2-1600
Oscar Alvarez, Class 1/2-1600
Marc Burnett, Pro UTV FI
Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
Cory Sappington, Pro UTV FI
Tomas Fernandez, Class 5-1600
Francisco Arredondo, Pro Moto Unlimited
Mark Samuels, Pro Moto Unlimited
Garrett Poucher, Pro Moto Unlimited
Fernando Beltran, Pro Moto Limited
Santiago Creel, Pro Moto Limited
Ryan Liebelt, Pro Moto 30
Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40
Colie Potter, Pro Moto 40
Giovanni Spinali, Pro Moto 50
Robert Gates, Pro Moto 50
Marty Gomez, Pro Moto 50
Bill Sekeres, Pro Moto 50
Jose Carrasco, Pro Moto Ironman
Donald Lewis, Pro Moto 60
Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
2016 (31) – 1,709.92 miles
Carlos ‘Apdaly’ Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
Billy Wilson, SCORE Trophy Truck
Gary Magness, SCORE Trophy Truck
Jaime Huerta Jr, Class 1
Brad Wilson, Class 1
Chad Broughton, Trophy Truck Spec
Gonzalo Pirron, Trophy Truck Spec
Rafael Navarro IV, Class 10
Todd Winslow, Class 10
Sergio Salgado, Class 10
Armando Boehme, Class 10
Ramon Bio, Class 1/2-1600
Ruben Sanudo, Class 1/2-1600
Miguel Cortez, Class 1/2-1600
Victor Cesena, Class 5
Derek Murray, Pro UTV FI
Brandon Schueler, Pro UTV FI
Alonso Lopez, Pro UTV
Noe Gutierrez, Class 11
Colton Udall, Pro Moto Unlimited
Francisco Arredondo, Pro Moto Unlimited
Kevin Murphy, Pro Moto Unlimited
Ray Dal Soglio, Pro Moto Unlimited
Jano Montoya, Pro Moto 40
Mike Johnson, Pro Moto 40
Colie Potter, Pro Moto 40
Craig Thompson, Pro Moto 40
Mark Winkelman, Pro Moto 50
Javier Robles, Pro Quad
Said Sanchez, Pro Quad
Kristopher Harvey, SPT Moto
2015 (9) – 2,303.81 miles
Gus Vildosola Jr, SCORE Trophy Truck
Eduardo Laguna, SCORE Trophy Truck
Cody Reid, Class 10
Larry Connor, Trophy Truck Spec
Brandon Schueler, Class 19
Derek Murray, Class 19
Chad Broughton, Class 3000
Kyle Abney, Class 40
Colie Potter, Class 40
2014 (22) – 2,315.8 miles
Steven Eugenio, SCORE Trophy Truck
Clyde Stacy, SCORE Trophy Truck
Justin Matney, Class 1
Kevin Smith, Class 1/2-1600
Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600
Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Cody Reid, Class 10
Taylor Mills, Trophy Truck Spec
Marc Burnett, Class 19
Matt Parks, Class 19
Cory Sappington, Class 19
Ricky Brabec, Unlimited M/C
Colton Udall, Unlimited M/C
Mark Winkelman, Class 30 M/C
Brad Baker, Class 30 M/C
Todd York, Class 30 M/C
Giovanni Spinali, Class 40 M/C
Javier Robles Jr, Unlimited ATV
Raul Hernandez, SPT M/C
Carlos Sanchez, SPT M/C
Don Higbee, SPT ATV
2013 (30) – 1,638.1 miles
B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Troy Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck
Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck
Cameron Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
Heidi Steele, SCORE Trophy Truck
Justin Matney, Class 1
Cody Parkhouse, Class 1
Ronny Wilson, Class 1
Ernesto Arambula, Class 1/2-1600
Christian Celaya, Class 1/2-1600
Eliseo Garcia, Class 1/2-1600
Roberto Rabago, Class 1/2-1600
Jesus Velez, Class 1/2-1600
Donald Moss, Class 3
Kevin Carr, Class 5
Jose Lopez, Class 5
Miguel Rosales, Class 5-1600
Clyde Stacy, Class 5-1600
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Elias Hanna, Class 7SX
Peter Hajas, Class 10
Andrew Myers, Class 10
J.J. Schnarr, Class 10
Mike Shaffer, Class 10
Brad Wilson, Class 10
Leonardo Rayos, SCORE Lites
Clyde Stacy, Trophy Truck Spec
Matt Parks, Class 19
2012 (16)
Juan C. Lopez, SCORE Trophy Truck
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Steven Strobel, SCORE Trophy Truck
Tim Herbst, SCORE Trophy Truck
Ryan Arciero, SCORE Trophy Truck
Cody Parkhouse, Class 1
Monica Greenhill, Class 1
Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600
George Peters, Class 1/2-1600
Donald Moss, Class 3
Kevin Carr, Class 5
Elias Hanna, Class 7SX
Rodolfo Iribe, Class 8
Mike Lawrence, Class 10
Otoniel Huerta, SCORE Lites
Billy Wilson, Class 7-2
2011 (21)
Jesse Ashcraft, SCORE Trophy Truck
Adam Householder, SCORE Trophy Truck
Ken Losch, SCORE Trophy Truck
Rob MacCachren, SCORE Trophy Truck
Bryce Menzies, SCORE Trophy Truck
Gary Weyhrich, SCORE Trophy Truck
Justin Davis, Class 1
Brian Parkhouse, Class 1
Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600
Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600
Brad Wilson, Class 1/2-1600
Kevin Carr, Class 5
Cody Kellogg, Class 5
Marc Burnett, Class 6
Heidi Steele, Class 6
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Sergio Salgado, Class 10
Rafael Navarro IV, SCORE Lites
Zak Langley, SCORE Lites
Jessica McMillin, Protruck
Clyde Stacy, Class 4
2010 (13)
Jesse Jones, SCORE Trophy Truck
Andy McMillin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Nick Vanderwey, SCORE Trophy Truck
Kory Halopoff, Class 1
Luke McMillin, Class 1/2-1600
Arturo Velazco, Class 1/2-1600
David Caspino, Class 6
Heidi Steele, Class 6
Elias Hanna, Class 7SX/7
Justin Davis, SCORE Lites
Lee Banning, SCORE Lites
Samuel Araiza, SCORE Lites
Joe Bacal, Stock Full
2009 (14)
Robby Gordon, SCORE Trophy Truck
Ed Stout, SCORE Trophy Truck
Randy Wilson, Class 1
Eric Duran, Class 1/2-1600
Brian Wilson, Class 1/2-1600
Justin Smith, Class 1/2-1600
Cody Robinson, Class 1/2-1600
Samuel Araiza, Class 1/2-1600
Alonso Angulo, Class 5-1600
Dan Chamlee, Class 7
Clyde Stacy, Class 8
Mike Lawrence, Class 10
Scott Gailey, Class 10
Brent Parkhouse, SCORE Lites

2008 (14)
B.J. Baldwin, SCORE Trophy Truck
Damen Jefferies, SCORE Trophy Truck
Robbie Pierce, SCORE Trophy Truck
B.J. Richardson, Class 1
Chuck Dempsey, Class 1
Adam Pfankuch, Class 1/2-1600
Cory Boyer, Class 1/2-1600
Donald Moss, Class 3
Kevin Carr, Class 5
Marcos Nunez, Class 5-1600
Heidi Steele, Class 7SX
Ramon Fernandez, Class 11
Chad Hall, Stock Full
Rod Hall, Stock Mini
2007 (22)
B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Garron Cadiente (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Travis Coyne (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Mark Post (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Larry Ragland (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Eric Chase (Class 1)
Billy Gasper (Class 1)
Dale Lenk (Class 1)
Dan Myers (Class 1)
Ronny Wilson (Class 1)
Dave Caspino (1/2-1600)
Hiram Duran (Class 1/2-1600)
Eliseo Garcia (Class 1/2-1600)
L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)
Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)
Arnoldo Ramirez (Class 1/2-1600)
Mario Reynoso (Class 5-1600)
Rich Severson (Class 7SX)
Nick Vanderwey (Class 8)
Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)
Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)
John Griffin (Stock Full)
2006 (17)
B.J. Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Alan Pflueger (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Gary Weyhrich (Class 1)
Richard Boyle (Class 1)
Martin Christensen (Class 1)
Brian Parkhouse (Class 1)
Brian Burgess (Class 1/2-1600)
Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)
Daniel McMillin (Class 1/2-1600)
Arturo Velazco (Class 1/2-1600)
Donald Moss (Class 3)
John Cooley (Class 10)
Tim Noe (SCORE Lites)
Stan Potter (SCORE Lites)
Gus Vildosola Jr. (Protruck)
Jason Voss (Protruck)
2005 (13)
Bob Shepard (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Josh Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Mark McMillin (Class 1)
Caleb Gaddis (Class 1/2-1600)
L.J. Kennedy (Class 1/2-1600)
Marcos Nunez (Class 5-1600)
Todd Wyllie (Class 8)
Eric Fisher (Class 9)
Travis Brookshire (Class 10)
Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)
James Golden (SCORE Lites)
Jake Batulis (SCORE Lites)
Mike Belk (SCORE Lites)
2004 (20)
Jason Baldwin (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Gus Vildosola (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)
Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)
Leonardo Navarrete (Class 1/2-1600)
Rick Boyer (Class 1/2-1600)
Travis Fletcher (Class 1/2-1600)
John Scharf (Class 1/2-1600)
Donald Moss (Class 3)
Dave Collier (Class 5-1600)
Eric Fisher (Class 9)
Steve Myers (Class 10)
John Cooley (Class 10)
Mark Hutchins (Class 10)
Jim Anderson (Class 10)
Tom Watson (SCORE Lites)
Flavio Navarro (SCORE Lites)
Mark Kyle (SCORE Lites)
2003 (9)
Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Ron Brant (Class 1)
Dale Ebberts (Class 1)
Eric Allen (Class 1/2-1600)
James Golden (Class 1/2-1600)
Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600
George Seeley (Class 5)
Brian Ickler (SCORE Lites)
Alan Pflueger (Protruck)
2002 (7)
Scott Steinberger (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Troy Herbst (Class 1)
Dale Ebberts (Class 1)
Jake Maness (Class 1/2-1600)
Brian Jeffrey (Class 1/2-1600)
Dan Fresh (Class 7S)
John Griffin (Stock Full)
2001 (14)
David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Troy Herbst (Class 1)
Steve Sourapas (Class 1)
Jeff Quinn (Class 1)
Rob MacCachren (Class 1/2-1600)
Michael James (Class 5)
George Seeley (Class 5)
Allan Gregory (Class 5-1600)
Cisco Bio (Class 9)
Steve Myers (Class 10)
Danny Anderson (Class 10)
Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)
Eric Solorzano (Class 11)
Scott Steinberger (Protruck)
2000 (16)
Tim Herbst/Ed Herbst (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich (Class 1)
Randy Wilson (Class 1)
Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)
Sammy Ehrenberg (Class 1/2-1600)
George Seeley (Class 5)
Michael James (Class 5)
Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)
Victor Orellana (Class 5-1600)
Doug Siewert/Cory Susag (Class 7S)
Mark Hutchins (Class 10)
Whit Courtenay (Class 10)
Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)
Ron Dalke (SCORE Lites)
Ty Godde (SCORE Lites)
Steve Greinke (SCORE Lites)
1999 (9)
Troy Herbst (Class 1)
Damen Jefferies (Class 1)
Vic Bruckmann (Class 1/2-1600)
Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)
Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)
Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)
Danny Anderson (Class 10)
Jerry Penhall (SCORE Lites)
Arturo Honold (SCORE Lites)
1998 (8)
David Ashley/Dan Smith (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Troy Herbst (Class 1)
Bekki Freeman (Class 1/2-1600)
Mike Dondel (Class 5)
Dave Gasper (Class 5-1600)
Dave Westhem (Class 8)
Martin Christensen (Class 9)
David Callaway (SCORE Lites)
1997 (13)
Troy Herbst (Class 1)
Bob Gordon (Class 1)
Nick Baldwin (Class 1)
Damen Jefferies (Class 1/2-1600)
John Currier (Class 1/2-1600)
Brian Maginnis (Class 1/2-1600)
Darren Skilton (Class 3)
George Seeley (Class 5)
Brady Helm (Class 7S)
David Ashley (Class 8)
David Callaway (SCORE Lites)
Robert Hayley (Stock Full)
Chuck Harris (Protruck)
1996 (11)
Paul Simon (SCORE Trophy Truck)
Brent Grizzle (Class 1)
Ron Brant (Class 1)
Jim Dizney (Class 1/2-1600)
Don Lampus Jr. (Class 1/2-1600)
Michael James (Class 5)
David Winner (Class 7S)
Dan Smith (Class 8)
David Westhem (Class 8)
Andrew Wehe (Class 10)
Steve Williams (Stock Mini)
1995 (7)
Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)
Brent Grizzle (Class 1/2-1600)
Larry Job (Class 10)
Austin Robison (Stock Full)
Steve Williams (Stock Mini)
David Sykes (Stock Full)
Steve Olliges (Stock Full)
1994 (8)
Robert Nolin (Class 1/2-1600)
Ryan Thomas (Class 10)
Steve Sourapas (Class 10)
Brian Stewart (Class 8)
Tom Rusich (Class 1/2-1600)
Kevin Davis (Class 1/2-1600)
Darren Skilton (Class 6)
Scott Sells (Stock Mini)
1993 (14)
Mike Julson (Class 1/2-1600)
Tom Schilling (Class 10)
Ivan Stewart (Class 1)
Dan Smith (Class 3)
Rob MacCachren (Class 8)
Scott Douglas (Class 7)
John Swift (Class 6)
Mike Lesle (Class 3)
David Bryan (Class 8)
Steve Kelley (Class 1)
Jeff Lewis (Class 7S)
Darren Skilton (Class 6)
Scott Sells (Stock Mini)
Gordon DiCarlo (Stock Full)
1992 (21)
Rob MacCachren (Class 8)
Steve Sourapas (Class 10)
Brian Stewart (Class 8)
Bob Richey (Class 1)
Walker Evans (Class 8)
Jason Baldwin (Class 1)
Steve Kelley (Class 8)
Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)
Scott Douglas (Class 7S)
Danny Ashcraft (Class 10)
James Harris (Class 1/2-1600)
Mike Lesle (Class 3)
Jon Tanklage (Class 1/2-1600)
Dale Ebberts (Class 1/2-1600)
Fred Wing (Class 1/2-1600)
Brian Goodrich (Class 5-1600)
Pancho Bio (Class 9)
Guillermo Quintero (Class 5-1600)
J.A. Covas (Class 5-1600)
Jerry McDonald (Class 7S)
Martin Garibay (Class 11)
1991 (7)
Brian Parkhouse (Class 1/2-1600)
Dale White (Class 3)
Steve Kelley (Class 4)
John Swift (Class 6)
Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)
Jerry McDonald (Class 7/4X4)
Larry Ragland (Class 8)
1990 (8)
Ivan Stewart (Class 1)
Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)
Danny Porter (Class 1/2-1600)
Tom Schilling (Class 1/2-1600)
Don Adams (Class 3)
Timmy Pruett (Class 4)
Johnny Johnson (Class 7S)
Todd Davis (Class 10)
1989 (6)
Tom DeNault (Class 1/2-1600)
Matt McBride (Class 2)
Jim Greenway (Class 2)
Steve Kelley (Class 4)
Paul Simon (Class 7/4X4)
Malcolm Vinje (Class 7S)
1988 (10)
Bob Gordon (Class 2)
Kevin J. Smith (Class 1/2-1600)
Gary Cogbill (Class 1/2-1600)
Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)
Rod Hall (Class 4)
Jack Johnson (Class 4)
Larry Ragland (Class 7)
John Swift (Class 7/4X4)
Steve McEachern (Class 8)
James Tucker (Class 9)
1987 (6)
Mark McMillin (Class 1)
Mike Schwellinger (Class 3)
Rod Hall (Class 4)
Andy L DeVercelly (Class 5-1600)
Manny Esquerra (Class 7)
Spencer Low (Class 7S)
1986 (5)
Bob Richey (Class 2)
David Kreisler (Class 2)
Dave Shoppe (Class 8)
Stan Parnell (Class 5)
Hartmut Klawitter (Class 5)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement