SCORE Expanded Point Leaders 2.2.10 – race-deZert.com

SCORE Expanded Point Leaders 2.2.10

February 2, 2010

2010 SCORE Desert Series Point Leaders

(After 16th SCORE Laughlin Desert Challenge. Remaining races: 24th MasterCraft Safety Tecate SCORE San Felipe 250, March 12-14, San Felipe, Baja California, Mexico; 42nd Tecate SCORE Baja 500, June 2-4, Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico; 15th SCORE Terrible’s Primm 300, Sept. 10-12, Primm, Nev.; 43rd Tecate SCORE Baja 1000, Nov. 17-21, Ensenada, Baja California to La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico)

Pro Cars and Trucks
SCORE TROPHY-TRUCK (28 Total Racers, Wins)
1. Andy McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford F-150 (1), 63
2. Kory Scheeler, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 57
3. Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado, 53
4. Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif., Ford F-150, 50
5. Bill McBeath, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 48
6. Gary Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 47
7. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 46
8. Jesse Jones, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Chevy Silverado, 45
9. Adam Householder, Orange, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 29
10. Scott Whipple, Norco, Calif., Chevy C1500, 28
11. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy CK1500, 27
12. Jesse Ashcraft, San Marcos, Calif., Ford F-150, 26
13. Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif., GMC Sierra, 25
14. Bobby Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 24
15. Robbie Pierce, Santee, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 23
16. Pete Sohren, Glendale, Ariz., Ford F-150, 22
17. Travis Coyne, El Centro, Calif., Ford F-150, 21
18. Damen Jefferies, Apple Valley, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 20
19. Rob Bruce, Sublimity, Ore., Chevy Silverado, 19
20. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado , 18
21. Rusty Stevens, Pampa, Texas, Ford F-150, 17
22. Luis Camarena, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, Ford F-150, 16
23. Greg Nunley, Tulare, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 15
24. Ed Stout, Santa Ana, Calif., Ford F-150, 14
25. Roger Norman, Reno, Nev., Chevy Silverado, 13
26. Gus Vildosola, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford F-150, 12
27. Jimmy Nuckles, Brawley, Calif., Ford F-150, 11
28. Jason McNeil, Lakeside, Calif., Ford F-150, 10
CLASS 1 (23 Total Racers, Wins)
1. Kory Halopoff, Orange, Calif., Tatum-Chevy (1), 58
2. Robert Ross, Loreto, Mexico, Racer-Chevy, 52
3. Daniel McMillin, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 48
4. Sam Berri, Murphy’s Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 45
5. Max Thieriot, Petaluma, Calif., RPS-Chevy, 28
6. Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Jimco-Chevy, 27
7. Damen Jefferies, Apple Valley, Calif., Jefferies-Chevy, 26
8. Richard Boyle, Ridgecrest, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 25
9. Dan Martin, Monrovia, Calif., Penhall-Chevy, 24
10. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 23
11. Josh Daniel, Canyon Lake, Calif., Racer-Chevy, 22
12. Paul, Keller, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 21
13. Randy Wilson, Lakewood, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 20
14. Danny Anderson, Las Vegas, Bunderson-Chevy, 19
15. Harley Letner, Orange, Calif., Tatum-Chevy (1), 18
16. Louis Serna, Flagstaff, Ariz., Tatum-Chevy, 17
17. Pat Dean, Las Vegas, Bunderson-Chevy, 16
18. Brian Parkhouse, Bell Gardens, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 15
19. Pete Sohren, Glendale, Ariz., Geiser-Ford, 14
20. Lobsam Yee, Tijuana, Mexico, Jimco-Chevy, 13
21. Ruben Salazar, Culiacan, Mexico, Curry-Ford, 12
22. Adam Ashcraft, AlumiCraft-VW, 11
23. Armin Schwarz, Germany, Jimco-BMW, 10
CLASS 1-2/1600 (21 Total Racers, Wins)
1. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, AlumiCraft-VW (1), 58
2. Justin Smith, Capistrano Beach, Calif., Fraley-VW, 46
3. Kyle Conlon, Campo, Calif., Jimco-VW, 43
4. Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco-VW, 41
4. Carlos Montalvan, Chula Vista, Calif., Curry-VW, 41
6. Hiram Duran, Tecate, Calif., Neth-VW, 39
7. Quentin Tucker, Imperial, Calif., Jorman-VW, 38
8. Cody Robinson, El Centro, Calif., Curry-VW, 37
9. Evan Duran, Tecate, Calif., Neth-VW, 36
10. Rob Archibald, El Cajon, Calif., Mirage-VW, 35
11. Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif., Penhall-VW, 34
12. Oswaldo Castil, Culiacan, Mexico, Arreola-VW, 33
13. Arturo Velazco, Banning, Calif., Porter-VW, 32
14. Gregg Reichman, Scottsdale, Ariz., Jimco-VW, 31
15. Mike Simpson, Kingman, Ariz., Beav-VW, 30
16. Brian Wilson, Long Beach, Calif., Kreger-VW, 14
17. Daniel McMillin, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco-VW, 13
18. Steven Eugenio, Alpine, Calif., Lothringer-VW, 12
19. Tanner Harris, Alpine, Calif., Romo-VW, 11
20. J.P. Vildosola, Mexicali, Mexico, Mirage-VW, 10
CLASS 5 (1 Total Racer, Wins)
1. Kevin Carr, San Diego, VW Baja Bug (1), 40
CLASS 6 (8 Total Racers, Wins)
1. Dave Caspino, Woodland Hills, Calif., Ford Ranger (1), 43
2. Robert Pickering, Las Vegas, Ford Ranger, 37
3. A.J. Rodriguez, Perris, Calif., Ford Ranger, 33
4. Heidi Steele, San Clemente, Calif., Ford Ranger, 30
5. Marc Burnett, Chula Vista, Calif., Ford Ranger, 28
CLASS 7 (2 Total Racers, Wins)
1. Dan Chamlee, Carpenteria, Calif., Ford Ranger, 25
2. Brandon Walsh, Encinitas, Calif., Toyota Tacoma, 19
CLASS 7SX (8 Total Racers, Wins)
1. Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford Ranger (1), 40
2. Norman Turley, Long Beach, Calif., Ford Ranger, 19
CLASS 8 (2 Total Racers, Wins)
1. Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Ford F-150 (1), 40
2. Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va., Chevy Silverado, 34
CLASS 9 (1 Total Racer, Wins)
1. Robert Morton, Aliso Viejo, CA., DesertDynamics-VW (1), 40
CLASS 10 (3 Total Racers, Wins)
1. Mike Lawrence, Brea, Calif., Lothringer-VW (1), 40
2. Sergio Salgado, Mexicali, Mexico, Lothringer-Honda, 34
3. David Greenhill, Crowley, Texas, Chenowth-Toyota, 15
SCORE LITE (20 Total Racers, Wins)
1. Francisco Villagomez,Col.StRosa,Mexico,Pabloff-VW(1), 55
2. Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., Seagrove-VW, 49
3. Brent Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Moulton-VW, 45
4. Justin Smith, Capistrano Beach, Calif., SmithCo-VW, 42
5. Matt Laughlin, Laughlin, Nev., Penhall-VW, 40
6. Jamie Huerta, Culiacan, Mexico, Curry-VW, 39
7. Samuel Araiza, La Paz, Mexico, Curry-VW, 38
8. Cody Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Mirage-VW, 37
9. Dave Calloway, Menifee, Calif., Callaway-VW, 36
10. Lee Banning, Laveen, Ariz., Foddrill-VW, 35
11. Tom Watson, El Centro, Calif., Prill-VW, 34
12. Jessica McMillin, National City, Calif., Jimco-VW, 33
STOCK FULL (2 Total Racers, Wins)
1. Joe Bacal, Anthem, Ariz., Lexus LX570 (1), 40
2. Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn., Dodge Ram2500, 19
PROTRUCK (1 Total Racer, Wins)
1. Troy Vest, Molalla, Ore., Chevy Silverado (1), 40
CLASS 2 (2 Total Racers, Wins)
1. William Eriksen,Elizabethtown,Ky,PredatorX18-Chevy(1), 40
CLASS 7-2 (1 Total Racer, Wins)
1. Reid Rutherford, Montrose, Colo., BajaLite-Chevy (1), 40
Sportsman
CARS (4 Total Racers, Wins)
1. Rory Ward, Mohave Valley, Ariz., Chenowth-Chevy (1), 40
TRUCKS (4 Total Racers, Wins)
1. Nick Tonelli, Huntington Beach, Calif., Ford Ranger (1), 40
Manufacturers
Engine Builder
1. Jimenez, 54
1. FAT Performance, 46
3. Kroyer, 38
4. Redline, 33
5. Patton, 32
Original Buggy Chassis
1. Lothringer, 49
2. Tatum, 33
3. AlumiCraft, 31
4. Pabloff, 30
5. Racer, 27

Advertisement