SNORE Midnight Special - race-deZert.com

SNORE Midnight Special

Round 1 of the SNORE Midnight Special at Primm Nv. is in the books with Kyle Conlon continuing his winning streak taking the overall win for the night.


Tonight’s starting positions will be inverted from last nights finishing order.

Unofficial results  from round 1 of the Midnight Special:

Race Class Class Place Overall Driver VehNo
4 _Unlimited Truck 1 13 Todd Wyllie 1
4 _Unlimited Truck 2 16 Steve Olliges 28
4 1 Unlimited 1 1 Kyle Conlon 108
4 1 Unlimited 2 2 T J Flores 100
4 1 Unlimited 3 4 Richard Boyle 102
4 1 Unlimited 4 6 Terry Householder (100) 124
4 1 Unlimited 5 8 Danny Anderson 155
4 1 Unlimited 6 15 Jason Whipple 188
4 1 Unlimited 7 19 Bily Worthing 166
4 1 Unlimited 8 22 Josh Daniel (100) 190
4 10 Class 1 3 Justin Davis (1000) 1085
4 10 Class 2 7 Christian Hall 1057
4 10 Class 3 9 Kevin Ellis (1000) 1001
4 10 Class 4 12 David Greenhill 1056
4 10 Class 5 18 Mike Leung 1099
4 10 Class 6 21 Dennis Kordonawy 1018
4 10 Class 99 999 Kathy Kirkmeyer 1021
4 10 Class 99 999 Hector Garcia, Jr 1006
4 12 Class 1 5 Cody Freeman 1280
4 12 Class 2 10 Matt Laughlin 1233
4 12 Class 3 11 Rick Poole 1260
4 12 Class 4 14 Cody Reid 1268
4 12 Class 5 17 Todd Stemmerman 1201
4 12 Class 6 20 Stuart Baxter 1238
4 12 Class 99 999 Vic Bruckmann 1299
3 1600 Class 1 1 Justin “Bean” Smith 1619
3 1600 Class 2 2 Blaine Conrad (1600) 1612
3 1600 Class 3 3 Matt Gumz 1606
3 1600 Class 4 4 Jason Coleman (1600) 1600
3 1600 Class 5 5 Ken Freeman (1600) 1601
3 1600 Class 6 6 Corey Goin 1622
3 1600 Class 7 7 Clint Braun 1655
3 1600 Class 8 8 Jay Shain 1677
3 1600 Class 9 9 Ross Mattox (1600) 1617
3 1600 Class 10 11 Don Wall 1607
3 1600 Class 11 13 Mike Meehan 1699
3 1600 Class 12 14 Luke Mc Millan 1653
3 1600 Class 13 15 Richard Evans 1683
3 1600 Class 14 16 Brian Busby (1600) 1661
3 1600 Class 15 17 Clint Malburg 1676
3 1600 Class 16 18 David Schweigart 1674
3 3000 Class 1 1 Kyle Ahrensberg 3020
3 5 Class 1 10 Steve Alexander 500
3 5 Class 2 12 Steven Hall 534
3 5 Class 3 19 Ben Swift 525
3 5 Class 4 20 Michael Benedict 515
2 1450 Class 1 1 Ryan Desautels 1423
2 1450 Class 2 2 Ryan Dunn 1437
2 1450 Class 3 3 Jeremy Deakins 1481
2 1450 Class 4 4 Scott Slater 1460
2 1450 Class 5 5 Josh Taylor 1444
2 1450 Class 6 6 Eric Ludian 1477
2 1450 Class 7 9 Joshua Radwan 1430
2 1450 Class 8 10 Jesus Galvan 1488
2 1450 Class 9 11 Gary Oliver 1421
2 1450 Class 10 12 Kevin Mc Keown 1428
2 1450 Class 11 13 Chris Michael 1457
2 1450 Class 12 15 Chris Freas 1479
2 1450 Class 13 16 Wayne Lugo 1436
2 1450 Class 14 18 Robby Woolworth 1478
2 1450 Class 15 20 Cary Jones 1496
2 7 Class 1 1 Justin Davis (7200) 7285
2 7 Class 2 5 Austin Farner 7202
2 7 Class 3 8 Brandon Hollander (7200) 7220
2 7 Class 4 11 Dana Dague 7201
2 7 Class 5 13 Dallas Luttrell 7226
2 7 Class 99 999 Gary Messer (7200) 7247
2 7 Class 99 999 Russ Ramsey 7217
2 8 Class 1 2 Garrett Evans 8000
2 8 Class 2 3 Rick Harrah 8006
2 NAPA Chassis 7S Challenge 1 7 Robbie Cockrell 7129
2 NAPA Chassis 7S Challenge 2 17 Joshua Starr 7185
2 NAPA Chassis 7S Challenge 3 19 Peter Garfinkle 7155
2 StockFull Class 1 14 Adrian Diaz 8181
2 StockFull Class 2 21 Robert Roglin 8115
2 TrophyLite Class 1 4 Steve Hengeveld 6015
2 TrophyLite Class 2 6 Ramsey Elwardani 6057
2 TrophyLite Class 3 7 Troy Messer 6027
2 TrophyLite Class 4 9 Tyler Denton 6065
2 TrophyLite Class 5 10 Corry Weller 6029
2 TrophyLite Class 6 12 Ray Cummins 6042
2 TrophyLite Class 7 14 Ben Abatti, I I I 6060
2 TrophyLite Class 8 15 Eric Fiorino 6088
2 VORE – VC 1 8 Arturo Benavides VC42
1 13 Class (Ltd Sp) 1 2 Jordon Poole 1368
1 13 Class (Ltd Sp) 2 4 Jason Coleman (1300) 1323
1 13 Class (Ltd Sp) 3 6 Danielle Bradley-Shapley 1381
1 13 Class (Ltd Sp) 4 8 Ken Freeman (1300) 1301
1 13 Class (Ltd Sp) 5 12 Chris Wright 1307
1 13 Class (Ltd Sp) 6 13 Billy Shapley I I I 1300
1 13 Class (Ltd Sp) 7 14 Ruben Rodriguez 1349
1 13 Class (Ltd Sp) 8 16 Jeff Bruner 1319
1 13 Class (Ltd Sp) 9 23 Steve Carbone 1329
1 13 Class (Ltd Sp) 10 24 Blaine Conrad (1300) 1312
1 13 Class (Ltd Sp) 11 25 Ronny Wilson 1353
1 13 Class (Ltd Sp) 12 26 Ross Mattox (1300) 1317
1 13 Class (Ltd Sp) 99 999 Mike Monosmith 1388
1 15 Class (Unltd Sp) 1 1 Tony Scott 1533
1 15 Class (Unltd Sp) 2 9 Josh Daniel (1500) 1598
1 15 Class (Unltd Sp) 3 10 Kevin Ellis (1500) 1501
1 15 Class (Unltd Sp) 4 18 Daniel Gonzalez 1505
1 15 Class (Unltd Sp) 5 20 Anthony Armstrong 1563
1 15 Class (Unltd Sp) 6 22 Tomas Morales (1500) 1506
1 15 Class (Unltd Sp) 7 27 Mike Malloy 1594
1 15 Class (Unltd Sp) 8 28 Terry Householder (1500) 1524
1 18 Class 1 3 Daniel Maurer 1899
1 18 Class 2 21 Anthony “Pooch” Perrucci 1801
1 5/1600 Class 1 5 Cody Agee 590
1 5/1600 Class 2 7 Dennis Sletten 563
1 5/1600 Class 3 15 Mike Boone 550
1 5/1600 Class 4 29 John Berry 565
1 5/1600 Class 5 30 Serena Pruett 567
1 9 Class 1 11 Giti Gowland 992
1 9 Class 2 17 Dan Lutz 997
1 9 Class 3 19 Steven Vega 969
1 StockBug Class 1 1 Michael Brenner 1179
1 StockBug Class 2 2 Kyle Zirkus 1153
1 StockBug Class 3 3 Dave Cote 1163
1 StockBug Class 4 4 Robert Johnson 1100
1 StockBug Class 5 5 Garey Leavitt 1121
1 StockBug Class 6 6 Jason Davis 1184

1 Comment

  1. I want to find some pics from Friday night of 1184. I know Carrera has a link on snore but was anyone else out there?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *