SNORE Midnight Special [ Ridcrest, Ca. ] Drawing Results – race-deZert.com

SNORE Midnight Special [ Ridcrest, Ca. ] Drawing Results

KC Hilights Midnight Special Draw Results

Class 1: (9) Unlimited Truck: (3)

Qualifying together and racing separate points:
1 #121 Adam Bosch
2 #100 T.J. Flores
3 #177 Pat Dean
4 #124 Terry Householder
5 #144 Jim Knox
6 #110 Mark Hutchins
7 #101 Kevin Colan
8 #8 Todd Wyllie
9 #39 Ron Whitton
10 #127 Kyle Conlon
11 #16 Cameron Steele
12 #167 Tom Koch

Class 10: (5) Class 12: (5)

Quailfying together and racing separate points:
1 #1007 Lonny Hart
2 #1280 Bryan Freeman
3 #1297 Kevin Martin
4 # Kathy Kirkmeyer
5 #1214 Paul Keller
6 #1006 Kevin Ellis
7 #1208 Mark Talla
8 #1056 David Greenhill
9 #1011 Mike McGee
R/S #1245 Billy Gereghty

Class 1-2/1600: (22)

Qualifying Order:
1 #1695 Mac Marmon
2 #1666 Lucas Knecht
3 #1623 Jason Coleman
4 #1655 Darin Anderson
5 #1616 Chris Boyer
6 #1650 Raul Solano
7 #1619 Justin “Bean” Smith
8 #1682 Brian Collins Jr.
9 #1691 Shane Reed
10 #1626 Jasper Dyer
11 #1607 Don Wall
12 #1689 Corey Torres
13 #1635 Jen Campbell
14 #1674 David Schweigart
15 #1601 Kenny Freeman
16 #1618 Rick Boyer
17 #1622 Corey Goin
18 #1606 Matt Gums
19 #1625 Billy McCool
20 #1651 Scott Fluharty
21 #1647 David Hendrickson
22 #1632 Byron Ziegler

Class 8: (3)
1 #8032 Dean Schlingmann
2 #8000 Sheldon Paul
3 #8022 Loren Worthington

Heavy Metal: (1)
1 #822 John Linner

Class 5: (2)
1 #505 Steve Alexander
2 #525 Ben Swift

Class 7: (7)
1 #7277 Serge Bomhard
2 #7228 Jeff Harrison
3 # 7270 Scott Cimino
4 #7212 Richard Blunk
5 #7267 Travis Bozzano
6 #7218 Robert Pickering
7 #7269 Gregg Hempel

Class 3000: (7)
1 #3702 Dana Dauge
2 #3014 Dave Wilson
3 #3069 Blake Slater
4 #3021 Justin Davis
6 #3019 Karl Scanlan
5 #3020 Clint Barry
7 #3068 Earl Fraser

TrophyLite: (12)

Qualifying Order:
1 #6024 Mitch Mathers
2 #6075 Patrick Dailey
3 #6048 Ryan Finchum
4 #6021 Trevor Scherrer
5 #6017 Gary Messer
6 #6001 Louis Chamberland
7 #6099 Gary C. Mecham
8 #6084 Bruce Finchum
9 #6057 Ramsey El Wardani
10 #6056 Logan Knecht
11 #6088 Eric Fiorino
12 #6015 Steve Hengeveld

Mini Metal:

Class 18: (2)

1 #1853 Chuck Harvey
R/S #1844 Mark Bass

Class 5/1600: (7)
1 #599 Brandyn Kaylor
2 #555 Michael Norris
3 #580 James Crawford
4 #589 Mike Boone
5 # 565 John Berry
6 #567 Serena Pruett
7 #588 Richard Diaz

Class 3: (2)
1 #300 Nick Pike
2 #305 Andy Kouklis

Class 9: (4)
1 #951 John Whitlow
2 #955 Kyle Cox
3#977 Jay Watson
4 #973 Cody Rash

NAPA 7S Challenge: (3)
1 #7150 Peter Garfinkle
2 #7129 Robbie Cockrell
3 #7175 Kyle Milligan

Unlimited Sportsman Buggy (Class 15): (2)
1 #1502 Greg Crew
2 #1527 Trey Piersall

Limited Sportsman Buggy (Class 13): (3)
1 #1313 John D.O. Houlton
2 #1300 Billy Shapley III
3 #1360 Cassidy Ziegler

Class 1450: (14)

Qualifying Order:
1 #1496 Bryant Layton
2 #1473 Nolan Winward
3 #1470 Patrick McMurray
4 #1418 Kevin McMurray
5 #1459 Brad Hemphill
6 #1460 Scott Slater
7 #14.. Jesus Galvan Jr.
8 #1467 Jeff Musgrave
9 #14.. Josh Sims
10 #1407 John Blanton
11 #1414 Andrew Leavitt
12 #1428 Kevin McKeown
13 #1444 Frank Russell
14 #1477 Eric Ludian

VORE – VC:

Stock Full: (2)
1#8118 Lee Creiglow
2 #8111 Steve Schwab

Stock Bug: (2)
1 #1179 Michael Brenner
2 #1101 Robert Johnson

Advertisement