SNORE RAGE AT THE RIVER – SUNDAY – race-deZert.com

SNORE RAGE AT THE RIVER – SUNDAY

Jimmy Nuckles takes 1st overall at Rage at the River

After a full day of racing on Saturday the RATR track had developed some serious holes and was in one word – brutal. With that said, SNORE has another great race in the books with what has become one of the best races of the year and with nearly 300 entries, it has clearly become a destination for racers from everywhere.

If you haven’t raced SNORE then you should do yourself a favor- make it happen.

Today’s results:

Class: _Unlimited Truck
1. Nuckles (UT Class), Jimmy 48
2. Ewing, Marc 68
Sponsors: Riot Racing,Geiser Bros
3. Norman, Roger 8
Sponsors: Crystal Bay Casino, BF Goodrich, Mastercraft
4. Ashley, Byron 87
Sponsors: A.E.I. Motorsports
5. Wyllie (UT Class), Todd 1
Sponsors: King Shox, Trail Ready Wheels, BF Goodrich Tires
6. Tonelli, Nick 11
Sponsors: The Bee Hive Sports Bar
7. Thing, Frank 58
Sponsors: True Line
8. Bozzano (UT Class), Travis 67
Sponsors: BMS Offroad

Class: 1 Unlimited
1. Mc Callum, Shawn 149

2. Mecham, Sean 152
Sponsors: Icon Payment Solutions
3. Serna, Louie 147
Sponsors: Canyon Plaza Resort, CRC
4. Householder, Terry 142
Sponsors: Householder Motorsports, Inc. & Playtech Racing
5. Hines, Frank 113
Sponsors: Motion Tire, Telcom Inc.
6. Flores, T J 100
Sponsors: LVDC, Valley Performance, Goodyear
7. Daniel, Josh 106
Sponsors: Danzio Performance
8. Parkhouse, Brian 111
9. Greenhill (1 Class), David 165
Sponsors: Greenhill Motorsports
10. Cleminson, Jennifer 132
Sponsors: PlayTech Damzl, Royal Purple

Class: 10 Class
1. SAT La Paglia, Mike 1038
Sponsors: Racer Engineering
2. SAT Wik (10 Class), Bekki 1007
Sponsors: FCS Flooring
3. SAT Mc Gee, Mike 1011
Sponsors: Tommy T’s Sports Bar

Class: 12 Class
1. Freeman (12 Class), Bryan 1280
Sponsors: King Shocks, BFGoodrich

2. Starkey (12 Class), Roger 1220
Sponsors: Star Builders

3. Stemmerman, Todd 1201
Sponsors: Music Rental & Pawnshop
4. Ward, Rory 1247
Sponsors: Laughlin Chamber
5. Cook (12 Class), Rick 1251
Sponsors: Meema & Peepa
6. Camacho, Matt 1212
Sponsors: Good Vista Tire & Wheel
7. Langley, Zak 1211
Sponsors: Cops Racing Team
8. Lisa, Steven 1256
Sponsors: PatentIt.com
9. Laughlin, Matt 1233
Sponsors: L & M Foodservice, Riverside Resort
10. Semmens, Jason 1237

Class: 13 Class (Ltd Sp)
1. Bradley, Briana 1302
Sponsors: Mobbin DIrty Clothing Co., Bradley Racing
2. Shapley, Billy 1300
Sponsors: Bill Shapley

3. Malburg, Clint 1376
Sponsors: Calavera Racing
4. Mc Millin (13 Class), Daniel 1378
Sponsors: Mark Racing
5. Carbone, Steve 1329
Sponsors: Cactus Electrical Supply

Class: 1450 Class
1. Libby (1450), Jonathon 1406
2. Ahrens, Clyde 1456
Sponsors: Miller’s Garage Racing
3. Freas, Chris 1479
Sponsors: Fast Lane Motor Fuel, Killer Off Road Fabrication
4. Russell, Frank 1444
Sponsors: Malibu Iron
5. Anderson (1450), Robert 1478
Sponsors: Dezert Nation

Class: 15 Class (Unltd Sp)
1. Hawley (15 Class), Aaron 1524
Sponsors: Rakeman Plumbing
2. Scott, Tony 1533 00:18:51.890
Sponsors: R & R Hitches and Performance
3. Blume, Randy 1577
Sponsors: R. Blume Underground
4. Nelson, Josh 1515
Sponsors: Flippin Racing
5. Wik (15 Class), Bekki 1507
Sponsors: FCS Flooring

Class: 1600 Class
1. Boyer, Chris 1616
Sponsors: Boyer Racing
2. Neal (1600), Andrew 1614
Sponsors: Cactus Communications
3. Eugenio (1600), Steven 1603
4.  Hawley (1600), Aaron 1624
Sponsors: Rakeman Plumbing
5. Boyer, Rick 1649
Sponsors: Boyer Racing

Class: 18 Class
1. Bass, Mark 1844
2. Harvey, Chuck 1853
Sponsors: Boulder Dam Brew Pub
3. Dziurawiec, Bob 1811
Sponsors: Surf Auto
4. League, Alan 1848
Sponsors: Liberty Pipeline Services, RLR Motorsports

Class: 3 Class
1. Morris, Brian 305
Sponsors: Empire AG Transport

Class: 3000 Class
1. Wilson, Dave 3014
Sponsors: Get Bent Motorsports, Wilson Off-Road
2. Lee (3000), Allan 3017
3. Meachum, Mike 3007
Sponsors: Eastbound Bar and Grill

Class: 5 Class
1. Bruckman, Michelle 506
Sponsors: Bruckman Motorsports
2. Benedict, Michael 515
Sponsors: North Las Vegas Desert Runners
3. Rohrer, Carl 501
Sponsors: Susan Herlong, Remax Excalibur
4. Alexander, Steve 505
Sponsors: Alexander Motorsports, LVOR

Class: 5/1600 Class
1. Solano (5/1600), Raul 550
Sponsors: Lone Kid, ORAF, California Custom Lifts
2. Berry, John 565
Sponsors: Big Fish Electric, Inc.
3. Mauer, Daniel 555
Sponsors: Freedom Medical Supply
4. Kaylor, Brandyn 599
Sponsors: Kaylor’s
5. Boone, Mike 589
Sponsors: Wicked Creatures

Class: 7 Class
1. Messer, Gary 7217
Sponsors: AZ Auto Lenders, Allcoat, Currie Enterprise
2. Hempel, Gregg 7269
Sponsors: GetPipe.com
3. Bozzano (7 Class), Travis 7267
Sponsors: BMS Off Road
4. Messer, Troy 7227
Sponsors: AZ Autrolenders, All-coat, Currie Enterprise
5. Basso, Keith 7213
Sponsors: Weatherall

Class: 8 Class
1. Wyllie (8 Class), Todd 8011
Sponsors: BF Goodrich Tires, King Shox, Trail Ready Wheels, F & L
Fuel
2. Mc Farland, Scott 8041
Sponsors: Pitbull Tires
3. Patelli, Joe 8002
Sponsors: Patelli Motorsports
4. Evans, Terry Scott 8021
Sponsors: Dashes Direct, UM Racing, BFG
5. Harrah, Rick 8006
Sponsors: Locations, F & L Fuel, Faded Energy, 702 Graphics

Class: 9 Class
1. Sheble, Joe 902
2. Davis, Dalton 928
Sponsors: Lochsa Surveying and Engineering
3. Poole, Tori 930
Sponsors: Poole Farms, Hooked Up Motorsports
4. Englestead, Joshua 913
Sponsors: Hasea Transaxle, Duncan Peters Motorsports
5. Kline, Dustin 970
Sponsors: Skinfly Energy

Class: HeavyMetal Class
1. Staats, Ryan 820
Sponsors: Staats Racing
2. Morales, John 863
Sponsors: Factory Transmission
3. Libby (HM Class), Jonatho 822
Sponsors: Pschotic Racing
4. Woolworth (HM Class), Ro 828
Sponsors: Woolworth Motorsports

Class: NAPA Chassis 7S Challenge
1. Cockrell, Robbie 7129
Sponsors: Shift Pros Transmission, Trailglow, Bilstein Shocks
2.  Milligan, Kyle 7175
Sponsors: SMT Racing, NEO Oil
3. Becerra, Andrew 7148
Sponsors: Elite Truck and RV
4. Day, Brian 7109
Sponsors: Road Runner Dock Bar
5. Garfinkle, Peter 7150
Sponsors: NAPA Chasis, Wide Open Desert.com, Tustana Pools

Class: StockBug Class
1. Vandermark, Cory 1168
Sponsors: Metalcraft, Los Gatos Tomato, Sebring West

2. Johnson, Robert 1101
Sponsors: Johnson Racing
3. Cote, Dave 1191
4. Brenner, Michael 1179
Sponsors: Yo’Leven Racing Team
5. Murrell, Mark 1188
Sponsors: Murrell Motorsports

Class: UTV – Pro
1. Schueler, Brandon 1919
Sponsors: Jaggedy, Polaris Racing
2. Alexus, Preston 1922
3. Ward, Thomas 1925

Class: VORE – VC
1. Cusack, Karman VC40
Sponsors: Cusack Motorsports
2. Benavides, Arturo VC42
3. Buettner, Hunter VC43
Sponsors: VORE, Aero Electric

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement